2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2275 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
858 Aaron Haggas Male 741 MOPEN 267 00:40:19 439 01:55:39 461 03:40:22 871 04:20:48 859 04:18:09 845 Media
1473 Aaron Oliver Male 786 MOPEN 291 BASINGSTOKE MID HANTS AC 00:41:03 511 01:59:52 624 03:44:17 960 04:23:42 916 04:23:28 941 Media
2310 Abi Anderson Female 79 FOPEN 34 00:43:54 911 02:07:04 944 03:32:07 693 04:09:33 655 04:07:11 645 Media
2801 Abigail Meert Female 465 FOPEN 156 00:55:23 2058 02:38:49 1961 04:33:45 1890 05:21:29 1837 05:17:48 1821 Media
1627 Abyd Quinn Aziz Male 1437 MV60 45 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:55:00 2039 0 04:41:43 1972 05:36:14 1968 05:34:28 1966 Media
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14 Media
715 Adam Firth Male 71 MOPEN 40 00:35:31 126 01:39:00 89 02:46:51 68 03:17:08 76 03:14:31 68 Media
1229 Adam Leary Male 221 MV40 49 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:35 240 01:48:43 254 03:04:34 211 03:40:46 238 03:40:27 241 Media
557 Adam Day Male 586 MOPEN 214 00:42:29 697 02:01:25 701 03:32:55 716 04:10:43 668 04:08:02 657 Media
400 Adam Clapperton Male 781 MV40 166 00:45:09 1056 02:10:56 1110 03:43:04 927 04:23:26 909 04:22:00 912 Media
982 Adam Howard Male 890 MOPEN 320 TRAWDEN AC 00:37:10 208 01:46:17 204 03:51:58 1176 04:30:52 1073 04:30:37 1110 Media
725 Adam Fixter Male 1056 MV50 134 00:45:32 1107 02:11:44 1140 03:52:38 1192 04:43:26 1305 04:41:32 1310 Media
1828 Adam Smith Male 1114 MV45 244 00:45:42 1131 02:13:50 1226 03:57:11 1278 04:49:30 1394 04:48:51 1422 Media
1990 Adam Tysoe Male 1145 MOPEN 390 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:47:25 1361 02:16:28 1326 03:59:26 1324 04:51:53 1439 04:50:18 1448 Media
1796 Adam Sharman Male 1273 MOPEN 430 REDWAY RUNNERS 00:48:37 1498 02:18:19 1398 04:17:31 1646 05:04:20 1642 05:02:01 1642 Media
1741 Adam Rowe Male 1381 MV45 291 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:50:39 1733 02:29:33 1760 04:32:45 1872 05:24:00 1856 05:21:52 1857 Media
821 Adrian Grant Male 173 MOPEN 85 00:39:58 403 01:51:23 313 03:04:26 208 03:34:25 186 03:33:58 187 Media
914 Adrian Hayward Male 589 MV45 123 00:41:23 545 01:56:20 491 03:25:01 553 04:10:49 672 04:07:31 652 Media
1752 Adrian Ruffin Male 632 MV50 70 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:40:21 444 01:55:12 440 03:29:11 645 04:13:02 720 04:12:26 732 Media
1893 Adrian Taylor Male 1135 MV55 74 MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:45:43 1137 02:12:05 1160 04:01:01 1349 04:51:02 1427 04:49:34 1436 Media
2912 Adrienne Powell Female 452 FOPEN 150 00:48:52 1535 02:25:43 1643 04:25:39 1762 05:19:57 1811 05:18:36 1828 Media
757 Alan French Male 484 MV65 3 WREXHAM AAC 00:43:22 819 02:01:15 694 03:27:14 596 04:01:17 536 03:59:42 535 Media
1069 Alan Jewell Male 560 MOPEN 207 00:42:03 630 02:00:58 685 03:29:15 648 04:07:35 632 04:07:07 643 Media
1398 Alan Morbey Male 879 MV55 54 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:43:36 857 02:02:41 748 03:43:41 946 04:30:15 1053 04:27:08 1032 Media
1331 Alan Matthews Male 1173 MV55 79 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:42:34 711 02:04:25 829 03:50:35 1133 04:55:08 1480 04:54:58 1521 Media
1311 Alan Mann Male 1296 MV60 39 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:56:06 2078 02:34:19 1866 04:24:31 1743 05:08:47 1682 05:06:35 1680 Media
1377 Alan Mellor Male 1323 MOPEN 443 00:48:14 1460 02:26:40 1666 04:23:59 1735 05:14:00 1729 05:12:39 1739 Media
1688 Alan Roberts Male 1422 MV60 44 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:49:37 1633 02:25:19 1630 04:34:24 1896 05:32:39 1943 05:29:16 1934 Media
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45 Media
1355 Alastair Mcgeoch-Williams Male 82 MOPEN 44 26.2 RRC 00:37:15 213 01:42:08 136 02:51:32 94 03:19:36 88 03:19:13 90 Media
1379 Alastair Melton Male 598 MOPEN 220 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:42:22 673 02:00:06 635 03:27:11 593 04:11:14 682 04:07:46 654 Media
1360 Alastair Mclaughlin Male 1014 MV45 222 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 00:44:48 1015 02:08:24 993 04:04:06 1407 04:40:19 1246 04:38:12 1245 Media
2520 Alaw Evans Female 281 FOPEN 99 00:44:57 1035 02:17:15 1357 04:06:11 1454 04:49:45 1396 04:47:23 1396 Media
3161 Alcira Wych Female 154 FV40 41 00:43:59 919 02:08:32 1001 03:47:13 1035 04:27:14 987 04:26:55 1025 Media
999 Aled Hughes Male 383 MV40 94 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:38:40 308 01:52:28 350 03:19:04 435 03:54:37 427 03:53:57 430 Media
1565 Aled Phoenix Male 523 MOPEN 193 00:44:33 976 02:03:13 780 03:28:39 633 04:04:48 586 04:04:06 593 Media
1400 Aled Morgan Male 673 MOPEN 245 00:45:48 1148 02:06:33 921 03:38:02 822 04:16:37 775 04:15:07 787 Media
2085 Aled Williams Male 766 MOPEN 281 00:43:37 862 02:06:42 930 03:42:26 913 04:22:39 889 04:21:21 898 Media
1271 Aled Lloyd Male 816 MOPEN 298 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:42:56 767 02:04:06 816 03:48:33 1079 04:26:17 966 04:25:14 980 Media
2086 Aled Williams Male 1030 MV55 60 00:46:51 1300 02:17:54 1380 03:55:44 1248 04:41:31 1265 04:39:13 1262 Media
502 Aled Davies Male 1334 MV40 269 CRWYDRIAID FFOSTRASOL 00:46:23 1237 02:18:53 1417 04:23:57 1734 05:15:50 1754 05:14:59 1773 Media
619 Aled Edwards Male 1528 MV40 300 BRECON TRIATHLON CLUB (BTC) 00:52:10 1859 02:46:43 2063 05:16:09 2182 06:18:21 2167 06:17:44 2167 Media
456 Alex Cowin Male 73 MOPEN 42 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:25 91 01:40:13 102 02:49:49 87 03:17:50 78 03:17:47 82 Media
374 Alex Carswell Male 99 MOPEN 53 00:35:29 123 01:41:29 118 02:54:24 110 03:24:06 106 03:23:51 108 Media
153 Alex Ashley-Roberts Male 103 MOPEN 56 00:36:21 164 01:43:37 161 02:54:53 118 03:25:03 110 03:25:03 112 Media
1998 Alex Veasey Male 155 MOPEN 78 TEAM ARAF 00:37:40 243 01:47:07 217 03:01:41 186 03:31:31 165 03:31:27 168 Media
1266 Alex Lister Male 474 MOPEN 181 00:40:09 417 01:54:03 399 03:22:38 495 04:00:32 523 03:57:50 499 Media
1964 Alex Tovey Male 790 MV45 168 RUN4ALL RC 00:43:01 779 02:02:18 737 03:41:06 885 04:24:03 924 04:22:27 923 Media
1755 Alex Russell Male 839 MV50 98 00:46:05 1187 02:10:07 1077 03:44:27 964 04:27:46 995 04:24:28 967 Media
3084 Alex Waddington Female 208 FOPEN 80 00:47:30 1366 02:14:09 1241 03:48:54 1092 04:35:05 1158 04:30:01 1097 Media
392 Alex Cheesman Male 1514 MV45 316 00:58:31 2157 02:54:42 2138 05:11:24 2153 06:08:52 2142 06:04:59 2125 Media
1991 Alex Udall Male 1552 MOPEN 495 01:00:47 2200 03:07:21 2196 05:40:45 2211 06:46:32 2209 06:42:45 2197 Media
900 Alexander Harvie Male 856 MV40 180 00:43:34 853 02:07:38 969 03:49:28 1103 04:28:44 1016 04:28:12 1054 Media
1167 Alexander Jungmayr Male 1359 MOPEN 453 00:48:52 1532 02:27:26 1694 04:28:02 1796 05:19:55 1810 05:17:11 1815 Media
2919 Alexandra Pritchard Female 505 FOPEN 171 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:52:28 1879 02:33:41 1850 04:35:14 1909 05:28:53 1913 05:26:08 1912 Media
2934 Ali Rees Female 286 FV40 75 EMLYN RUNNERS 00:49:10 1577 02:17:30 1365 04:04:26 1415 04:50:04 1412 04:47:11 1394 Media
2497 Alison Duckworth Female 75 FV40 22 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:42:07 640 01:59:27 607 03:31:37 685 04:08:13 642 04:08:00 656 Media
2640 Alison Hume Female 121 FV50 20 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:47:34 1373 02:11:55 1148 03:42:25 911 04:21:50 878 04:19:11 858 Media
3113 Alison Wilks Female 171 FV40 49 00:44:47 1012 02:11:22 1126 03:43:55 954 04:29:54 1046 04:28:01 1049 Media
2848 Alison Nicholls Female 411 FV55 16 BRECON AC 00:47:55 1415 02:23:58 1589 04:23:53 1731 05:14:50 1736 05:14:13 1760 Media
2742 Alison Lawrence Female 416 FOPEN 138 00:51:02 1764 02:28:47 1731 04:22:43 1715 05:15:19 1745 05:13:34 1750 Media
2308 Alison Allen Female 475 FOPEN 159 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:45:40 1127 02:15:54 1296 04:31:21 1850 05:23:59 1855 05:20:28 1842 Media
2461 Alison Davidson Female 572 FOPEN 188 00:54:39 2024 02:49:44 2090 04:52:37 2055 05:49:09 2038 05:45:50 2029 Media
819 Alistair Gower Male 695 MV40 153 00:46:04 1184 02:11:57 1150 03:42:47 921 04:17:39 801 04:15:10 790 Media
280 Alistair Bowen Male 759 MV45 162 00:45:20 1077 02:12:03 1156 03:43:49 951 04:22:01 880 04:20:20 881 Media
831 Allan Green Male 757 MV65 6 00:49:41 1643 02:13:28 1215 03:43:17 930 04:21:50 877 04:19:39 863 Media
1807 Allan Sherwood Male 863 MOPEN 311 00:45:04 1047 02:00:13 641 03:37:32 807 04:29:08 1026 04:26:30 1011 Media
328 Allen Bunney Male 318 MV45 58 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:37:31 233 01:48:44 255 03:11:17 304 03:49:49 353 03:49:45 365 Media
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20 Media
1445 Alun Nelson Male 750 MV40 162 00:44:09 936 02:05:43 886 03:42:17 907 04:21:20 870 04:19:58 872 Media
1443 Alun Neale Male 837 MOPEN 304 00:45:58 1164 02:09:16 1037 03:44:35 969 04:27:34 991 04:23:44 949 Media
1687 Alun Roach Male 1075 MV45 240 00:49:38 1635 02:20:45 1493 04:01:21 1354 04:45:09 1332 04:41:45 1316 Media
291 Alun Brain Male 1385 MV40 278 00:49:41 1642 02:31:30 1800 04:31:30 1852 05:24:29 1860 05:23:45 1879 Media
761 Alun Fuller Male 1444 MV60 46 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:54:47 2029 02:44:01 2025 04:48:07 2015 05:38:35 1983 05:35:12 1969 Media
1083 Alun George Jones Male 1181 MV50 156 RUN4ALL RC 00:49:34 1625 02:22:27 1544 04:08:07 1488 04:56:10 1497 04:53:54 1503 Media
2457 Alys Dally Female 515 FOPEN 174 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:52:17 1866 02:40:05 1976 04:37:15 1930 05:29:46 1927 05:26:31 1916 Media
2842 Alyson Murray Female 122 FV50 21 00:46:24 1239 02:13:53 1229 03:44:34 968 04:22:14 882 04:18:30 849 Media
2368 Amanda Binks Female 53 FV40 14 00:42:26 692 02:03:21 788 03:28:13 626 04:01:18 538 04:00:52 554 Media
2722 Amanda Kimber Female 67 FOPEN 29 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:43:51 904 02:02:29 740 03:29:47 655 04:06:54 616 04:05:22 615 Media
2846 Amanda Newall Female 204 FV40 55 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:02 1563 02:18:28 1403 03:54:16 1226 04:34:00 1146 04:30:24 1106 Media
2601 Amanda Hawksworth Female 522 FV40 121 00:53:20 1956 02:37:25 1935 04:41:14 1967 05:32:54 1944 05:29:29 1936 Media
2343 Amanda Barrington Female 531 FV50 86 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:50:39 1735 02:36:29 1910 04:41:48 1973 05:36:14 1967 05:34:27 1965 Media
2940 Amanda Richards Female 602 FV45 121 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:57:11 2106 02:45:43 2052 04:59:56 2100 05:57:10 2089 05:55:12 2082 Media
2459 Amanda Dance Female 665 FV55 38 01:04:45 2235 03:10:49 2201 0 07:37:40 2224 07:34:38 2214 Media
2698 Amber Florence Jordan Female 238 FOPEN 88 00:50:05 1683 02:21:14 1510 04:02:27 1376 04:41:59 1273 04:38:58 1257 Media
2766 Amena Madden Female 260 FV45 53 LIVERPOOL RC 00:48:54 1540 02:21:39 1523 04:02:37 1379 04:45:45 1340 04:44:05 1344 Media
2445 Amy Cowles Female 521 FOPEN 175 CHASE HARRIERS 00:52:51 1906 02:34:42 1872 04:37:01 1925 05:32:09 1941 05:28:27 1931 Media
1996 Andre Van Wyk Male 905 MV40 185 00:46:16 1225 02:10:14 1081 03:48:14 1068 04:31:46 1093 04:31:12 1125 Media
1500 Andre Palmer Male 968 MV45 214 LANGHAM PACERS 00:47:29 1365 02:15:14 1275 03:51:06 1144 04:36:26 1183 04:33:21 1157 Media
1689 Andre Roberts Male 1238 MOPEN 416 00:49:24 1608 02:20:44 1492 04:12:18 1560 05:00:42 1593 04:57:15 1570 Media
303 Andre Bright Male 1376 MOPEN 456 00:48:40 1508 02:27:05 1681 04:34:49 1902 05:23:14 1846 05:21:49 1856 Media
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29 Media
2672 Andrea Jones Female 517 FV45 104 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:52:18 1868 02:38:31 1954 04:37:13 1928 05:29:46 1929 05:26:30 1915 Media
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39 Media
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46 Media
874 Andrew Handley Male 88 MOPEN 49 00:35:43 134 01:40:18 105 02:52:01 96 03:21:36 95 03:21:25 96 Media
432 Andrew Connelly Male 127 MOPEN 66 00:37:53 257 01:45:47 191 02:59:23 154 03:28:37 134 03:27:58 132 Media
2156 Andrew Wright Male 202 MV45 33 CAERLEON RC 00:36:53 189 01:46:27 207 03:03:12 194 03:37:33 218 03:36:38 214 Media
1085 Andrew Jones Male 259 MOPEN 113 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:37:58 259 01:49:59 287 03:08:07 248 03:44:17 280 03:44:01 288 Media