2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
858 Aaron Haggas Male 741 MOPEN 267 00:40:19 439 01:55:39 461 03:40:22 871 04:20:48 860 04:18:09 845
1473 Aaron Oliver Male 786 MOPEN 291 BASINGSTOKE MID HANTS AC 00:41:03 511 01:59:52 624 03:44:17 961 04:23:42 917 04:23:28 942
2310 Abi Anderson Female 79 FOPEN 34 00:43:54 912 02:07:04 944 03:32:07 693 04:09:33 655 04:07:11 645
2801 Abigail Meert Female 466 FOPEN 156 00:55:23 2059 02:38:49 1962 04:33:45 1891 05:21:29 1838 05:17:48 1822
1627 Abyd Quinn Aziz Male 1437 MV60 45 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:55:00 2040 0 04:41:43 1973 05:36:14 1969 05:34:28 1967
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
715 Adam Firth Male 71 MOPEN 40 00:35:31 126 01:39:00 89 02:46:51 68 03:17:08 76 03:14:31 68
1229 Adam Leary Male 221 MV40 49 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:35 240 01:48:43 254 03:04:34 211 03:40:46 238 03:40:27 241
557 Adam Day Male 586 MOPEN 214 00:42:29 697 02:01:25 701 03:32:55 716 04:10:43 668 04:08:02 657
400 Adam Clapperton Male 781 MV40 166 00:45:09 1057 02:10:56 1111 03:43:04 928 04:23:26 910 04:22:00 913
982 Adam Howard Male 890 MOPEN 320 TRAWDEN AC 00:37:10 208 01:46:17 204 03:51:58 1177 04:30:52 1074 04:30:37 1111
725 Adam Fixter Male 1056 MV50 134 00:45:32 1108 02:11:44 1141 03:52:38 1193 04:43:26 1306 04:41:32 1311
1828 Adam Smith Male 1114 MV45 244 00:45:42 1132 02:13:50 1227 03:57:11 1279 04:49:30 1395 04:48:51 1423
1990 Adam Tysoe Male 1145 MOPEN 390 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:47:25 1362 02:16:28 1327 03:59:26 1325 04:51:53 1440 04:50:18 1449
1796 Adam Sharman Male 1273 MOPEN 430 REDWAY RUNNERS 00:48:37 1499 02:18:19 1399 04:17:31 1647 05:04:20 1643 05:02:01 1643
1741 Adam Rowe Male 1381 MV45 291 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:50:39 1734 02:29:33 1761 04:32:45 1873 05:24:00 1857 05:21:52 1858
821 Adrian Grant Male 173 MOPEN 85 00:39:58 403 01:51:23 313 03:04:26 208 03:34:25 186 03:33:58 187
914 Adrian Hayward Male 589 MV45 123 00:41:23 545 01:56:20 491 03:25:01 553 04:10:49 672 04:07:31 652
1752 Adrian Ruffin Male 632 MV50 70 STORM PLYMOUTH 00:40:21 444 01:55:12 440 03:29:11 645 04:13:02 720 04:12:26 732
1893 Adrian Taylor Male 1135 MV55 74 MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:45:43 1138 02:12:05 1161 04:01:01 1350 04:51:02 1428 04:49:34 1437
2912 Adrienne Powell Female 453 FOPEN 150 00:48:52 1536 02:25:43 1644 04:25:39 1763 05:19:57 1812 05:18:36 1829
757 Alan French Male 484 MV65 3 WREXHAM AAC 00:43:22 819 02:01:15 694 03:27:14 596 04:01:17 536 03:59:42 535
1069 Alan Jewell Male 560 MOPEN 207 00:42:03 630 02:00:58 685 03:29:15 648 04:07:35 632 04:07:07 643
1398 Alan Morbey Male 879 MV55 54 AXE VALLEY RUNNERS 00:43:36 858 02:02:41 748 03:43:41 947 04:30:15 1054 04:27:08 1033
1331 Alan Matthews Male 1173 MV55 79 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:42:34 711 02:04:25 829 03:50:35 1134 04:55:08 1481 04:54:58 1522
1311 Alan Mann Male 1296 MV60 39 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:56:06 2079 02:34:19 1867 04:24:31 1744 05:08:47 1683 05:06:35 1681
1377 Alan Mellor Male 1323 MOPEN 443 00:48:14 1461 02:26:40 1667 04:23:59 1736 05:14:00 1730 05:12:39 1740
1688 Alan Roberts Male 1422 MV60 44 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:49:37 1634 02:25:19 1631 04:34:24 1897 05:32:39 1944 05:29:16 1935
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45
1355 Alastair Mcgeoch-Williams Male 82 MOPEN 44 26.2 RRC 00:37:15 213 01:42:08 136 02:51:32 94 03:19:36 88 03:19:13 90
1379 Alastair Melton Male 598 MOPEN 220 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:42:22 673 02:00:06 635 03:27:11 593 04:11:14 682 04:07:46 654
1360 Alastair Mclaughlin Male 1014 MV45 222 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 00:44:48 1016 02:08:24 994 04:04:06 1408 04:40:19 1247 04:38:12 1246
2520 Alaw Evans Female 282 FOPEN 99 00:44:57 1036 02:17:15 1358 04:06:11 1455 04:49:45 1397 04:47:23 1397
3161 Alcira Wych Female 155 FV40 42 00:43:59 920 02:08:32 1002 03:47:13 1036 04:27:14 988 04:26:55 1026
999 Aled Hughes Male 383 MV40 94 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:38:40 308 01:52:28 350 03:19:04 435 03:54:37 427 03:53:57 430
1565 Aled Phoenix Male 523 MOPEN 193 00:44:33 977 02:03:13 780 03:28:39 633 04:04:48 586 04:04:06 593
1400 Aled Morgan Male 673 MOPEN 245 00:45:48 1149 02:06:33 921 03:38:02 822 04:16:37 775 04:15:07 787
2085 Aled Williams Male 766 MOPEN 281 00:43:37 863 02:06:42 930 03:42:26 914 04:22:39 890 04:21:21 899
1271 Aled Lloyd Male 816 MOPEN 298 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:42:56 767 02:04:06 816 03:48:33 1080 04:26:17 967 04:25:14 981
2086 Aled Williams Male 1030 MV55 60 00:46:51 1301 02:17:54 1381 03:55:44 1249 04:41:31 1266 04:39:13 1263
502 Aled Davies Male 1334 MV40 269 CRWYDRIAID FFOSTRASOL 00:46:23 1238 02:18:53 1418 04:23:57 1735 05:15:50 1755 05:14:59 1774
619 Aled Edwards Male 1528 MV40 300 BRECON TRIATHLON CLUB (BTC) 00:52:10 1860 02:46:43 2064 05:16:09 2183 06:18:21 2168 06:17:44 2168
456 Alex Cowin Male 73 MOPEN 42 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:25 91 01:40:13 102 02:49:49 87 03:17:50 78 03:17:47 82
374 Alex Carswell Male 99 MOPEN 53 00:35:29 123 01:41:29 118 02:54:24 110 03:24:06 106 03:23:51 108
153 Alex Ashley-Roberts Male 103 MOPEN 56 00:36:21 164 01:43:37 161 02:54:53 118 03:25:03 110 03:25:03 112
1998 Alex Veasey Male 155 MOPEN 78 TEAM ARAF 00:37:40 243 01:47:07 217 03:01:41 186 03:31:31 165 03:31:27 168
1266 Alex Lister Male 474 MOPEN 181 00:40:09 417 01:54:03 399 03:22:38 495 04:00:32 523 03:57:50 499
1964 Alex Tovey Male 790 MV45 168 RUN4ALL RC 00:43:01 779 02:02:18 737 03:41:06 885 04:24:03 925 04:22:27 924
1755 Alex Russell Male 839 MV50 98 00:46:05 1188 02:10:07 1078 03:44:27 965 04:27:46 996 04:24:28 968
3084 Alex Waddington Female 209 FOPEN 80 00:47:30 1367 02:14:09 1242 03:48:54 1093 04:35:05 1159 04:30:01 1098
392 Alex Cheesman Male 1514 MV45 316 00:58:31 2158 02:54:42 2139 05:11:24 2154 06:08:52 2143 06:04:59 2126
1991 Alex Udall Male 1552 MOPEN 495 01:00:47 2201 03:07:21 2197 05:40:45 2212 06:46:32 2210 06:42:45 2198
900 Alexander Harvie Male 856 MV40 180 00:43:34 853 02:07:38 969 03:49:28 1104 04:28:44 1017 04:28:12 1055
1167 Alexander Jungmayr Male 1359 MOPEN 453 00:48:52 1533 02:27:26 1695 04:28:02 1797 05:19:55 1811 05:17:11 1816
2919 Alexandra Pritchard Female 506 FOPEN 171 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:52:28 1880 02:33:41 1851 04:35:14 1910 05:28:53 1914 05:26:08 1913
2934 Ali Rees Female 287 FV40 76 EMLYN RUNNERS 00:49:10 1578 02:17:30 1366 04:04:26 1416 04:50:04 1413 04:47:11 1395
2497 Alison Duckworth Female 75 FV40 22 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:42:07 640 01:59:27 607 03:31:37 685 04:08:13 642 04:08:00 656
2640 Alison Hume Female 122 FV50 20 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:47:34 1374 02:11:55 1149 03:42:25 912 04:21:50 879 04:19:11 858
3113 Alison Wilks Female 172 FV40 50 00:44:47 1013 02:11:22 1127 03:43:55 955 04:29:54 1047 04:28:01 1050
2848 Alison Nicholls Female 412 FV55 16 BRECON AC 00:47:55 1416 02:23:58 1590 04:23:53 1732 05:14:50 1737 05:14:13 1761
2742 Alison Lawrence Female 417 FOPEN 138 00:51:02 1765 02:28:47 1732 04:22:43 1716 05:15:19 1746 05:13:34 1751
2308 Alison Allen Female 476 FOPEN 159 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:45:40 1128 02:15:54 1297 04:31:21 1851 05:23:59 1856 05:20:28 1843
2461 Alison Davidson Female 573 FOPEN 188 00:54:39 2025 02:49:44 2091 04:52:37 2056 05:49:09 2039 05:45:50 2030
819 Alistair Gower Male 695 MV40 153 00:46:04 1185 02:11:57 1151 03:42:47 922 04:17:39 801 04:15:10 790
280 Alistair Bowen Male 759 MV45 162 00:45:20 1078 02:12:03 1157 03:43:49 952 04:22:01 881 04:20:20 882
831 Allan Green Male 757 MV65 6 00:49:41 1644 02:13:28 1216 03:43:17 931 04:21:50 878 04:19:39 863
1807 Allan Sherwood Male 863 MOPEN 311 00:45:04 1048 02:00:13 641 03:37:32 807 04:29:08 1027 04:26:30 1012
328 Allen Bunney Male 318 MV45 58 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:37:31 233 01:48:44 255 03:11:17 304 03:49:49 353 03:49:45 365
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
1445 Alun Nelson Male 750 MV40 162 00:44:09 937 02:05:43 886 03:42:17 908 04:21:20 871 04:19:58 872
1443 Alun Neale Male 837 MOPEN 304 00:45:58 1165 02:09:16 1038 03:44:35 970 04:27:34 992 04:23:44 950
1687 Alun Roach Male 1075 MV45 240 00:49:38 1636 02:20:45 1494 04:01:21 1355 04:45:09 1333 04:41:45 1317
291 Alun Brain Male 1385 MV40 278 00:49:41 1643 02:31:30 1801 04:31:30 1853 05:24:29 1861 05:23:45 1880
761 Alun Fuller Male 1444 MV60 46 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:54:47 2030 02:44:01 2026 04:48:07 2016 05:38:35 1984 05:35:12 1970
1083 Alun George Jones Male 1181 MV50 156 RUN4ALL RC 00:49:34 1626 02:22:27 1545 04:08:07 1489 04:56:10 1498 04:53:54 1504
2457 Alys Dally Female 516 FOPEN 174 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:52:17 1867 02:40:05 1977 04:37:15 1931 05:29:46 1928 05:26:31 1917
2842 Alyson Murray Female 123 FV50 21 00:46:24 1240 02:13:53 1230 03:44:34 969 04:22:14 883 04:18:30 849
2368 Amanda Binks Female 53 FV40 14 00:42:26 692 02:03:21 788 03:28:13 626 04:01:18 538 04:00:52 554
2722 Amanda Kimber Female 67 FOPEN 29 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:43:51 905 02:02:29 740 03:29:47 655 04:06:54 616 04:05:22 615
2846 Amanda Newall Female 205 FV40 56 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:02 1564 02:18:28 1404 03:54:16 1227 04:34:00 1147 04:30:24 1107
2601 Amanda Hawksworth Female 523 FV40 122 00:53:20 1957 02:37:25 1936 04:41:14 1968 05:32:54 1945 05:29:29 1937
2343 Amanda Barrington Female 532 FV50 86 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:50:39 1736 02:36:29 1911 04:41:48 1974 05:36:14 1968 05:34:27 1966
2940 Amanda Richards Female 603 FV45 121 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:57:11 2107 02:45:43 2053 04:59:56 2101 05:57:10 2090 05:55:12 2083
2459 Amanda Dance Female 666 FV55 38 01:04:45 2236 03:10:49 2202 0 07:37:40 2225 07:34:38 2215
2698 Amber Florence Jordan Female 239 FOPEN 88 00:50:05 1684 02:21:14 1511 04:02:27 1377 04:41:59 1274 04:38:58 1258
2766 Amena Madden Female 261 FV45 53 LIVERPOOL RC 00:48:54 1541 02:21:39 1524 04:02:37 1380 04:45:45 1341 04:44:05 1345
2445 Amy Cowles Female 522 FOPEN 175 CHASE HARRIERS 00:52:51 1907 02:34:42 1873 04:37:01 1926 05:32:09 1942 05:28:27 1932
1996 Andre Van Wyk Male 905 MV40 185 00:46:16 1226 02:10:14 1082 03:48:14 1069 04:31:46 1094 04:31:12 1126
1500 Andre Palmer Male 968 MV45 214 LANGHAM PACERS 00:47:29 1366 02:15:14 1276 03:51:06 1145 04:36:26 1184 04:33:21 1158
1689 Andre Roberts Male 1238 MOPEN 416 00:49:24 1609 02:20:44 1493 04:12:18 1561 05:00:42 1594 04:57:15 1571
303 Andre Bright Male 1376 MOPEN 456 00:48:40 1509 02:27:05 1682 04:34:49 1903 05:23:14 1847 05:21:49 1857
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
2672 Andrea Jones Female 518 FV45 104 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:52:18 1869 02:38:31 1955 04:37:13 1929 05:29:46 1930 05:26:30 1916
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46
874 Andrew Handley Male 88 MOPEN 49 00:35:43 134 01:40:18 105 02:52:01 96 03:21:36 95 03:21:25 96
432 Andrew Connelly Male 127 MOPEN 66 00:37:53 257 01:45:47 191 02:59:23 154 03:28:37 134 03:27:58 132
2156 Andrew Wright Male 202 MV45 33 CAERLEON RC 00:36:53 189 01:46:27 207 03:03:12 194 03:37:33 218 03:36:38 214
1085 Andrew Jones Male 259 MOPEN 113 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:37:58 259 01:49:59 287 03:08:07 248 03:44:17 280 03:44:01 288