2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
2453 Sarah Cumber Female 3 FV45 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 00:33:33 71 01:36:02 67 02:45:46 64 03:13:43 64 03:13:39 64
2888 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 4 FOPEN 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:22 64 01:39:10 90 02:48:21 76 03:15:51 73 03:15:50 74
3157 Emma Wookey Female 5 FOPEN 3 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:32:24 43 01:35:55 65 02:47:09 69 03:15:57 74 03:15:55 75
2808 Deborah Millington Female 6 FV45 2 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:30 170 01:43:57 164 02:53:24 102 03:19:02 84 03:18:59 87
12 Sharon Louise Leech Female 7 FV45 3 CARMARTHEN DISTRICT HARRIERS A 00:33:57 78 01:39:31 95 02:49:24 83 03:20:03 90 03:19:59 93
2340 Louise Barker Female 8 FV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:34 237 01:48:02 235 03:00:45 168 03:30:00 148 03:29:35 152
3066 Tracie Trueman Female 9 FV50 1 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:05 264 01:48:02 233 03:01:18 180 03:31:29 163 03:31:05 164
2825 Louise Morgan Female 10 FOPEN 4 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:06 266 01:48:02 234 03:01:19 182 03:31:30 164 03:31:06 165
2692 Nerys Jones Female 11 FOPEN 5 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TROT 00:36:59 195 01:45:24 182 03:02:06 189 03:32:55 172 03:32:51 174
3144 Jo Windrum Female 12 FOPEN 6 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:59 194 01:44:07 166 03:00:24 165 03:33:31 176 03:32:43 173
3039 Geri Taylor Female 13 FV40 3 00:37:19 218 01:48:05 237 03:01:09 177 03:33:44 180 03:33:21 180
2305 Nia Albiston Female 14 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:38:20 295 01:50:36 304 03:06:51 235 03:36:24 208 03:36:03 211
2734 Jenny Laing Female 15 FOPEN 8 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:17 161 01:45:30 185 03:05:52 223 03:36:56 212 03:36:55 216
2638 Megan Hughes Female 16 FV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 178 01:47:15 220 03:06:34 230 03:37:10 214 03:37:03 218
3120 Emma Williams Female 17 FOPEN 9 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:55 190 01:47:53 227 03:07:25 239 03:38:30 226 03:38:19 228
2819 Gemma Moore Female 18 FOPEN 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:14 212 01:47:04 214 03:09:50 275 03:41:31 245 03:41:10 251
3007 Keely Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:03 512 01:54:24 409 03:10:04 282 03:42:10 253 03:40:13 240
2549 Sally Ford Female 20 FV40 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:39:18 346 01:51:44 327 03:08:51 257 03:42:37 257 03:42:16 262
2937 Catherina Rennie Female 21 FV40 6 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:39:10 338 01:48:36 250 03:06:03 226 03:42:56 264 03:42:44 271
2668 Maree Jesson Female 22 FV45 4 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:06 267 01:49:34 276 03:13:05 332 03:44:45 292 03:44:40 300
2990 Merilin Sikk Female 23 FOPEN 12 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:40:25 449 01:54:22 407 03:14:02 347 03:45:04 297 03:44:44 302
2975 Elizabeth Sampson Female 24 FOPEN 13 00:39:04 329 01:50:15 293 03:11:04 297 03:45:17 298 03:44:50 303
2589 Hayley Griffiths Female 25 FOPEN 14 RUN4ALL RC 00:39:36 373 01:50:29 300 03:12:27 316 03:45:40 303 03:44:44 301
2835 Mandy Mullett Female 26 FV55 1 MALDWYN H 00:43:03 785 01:56:00 481 03:10:34 290 03:45:48 306 03:42:55 275
3119 Delyth Williams Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:40:17 435 01:53:25 373 03:11:48 310 03:46:00 308 03:43:36 285
3097 Joanne Watson Female 28 FOPEN 16 LUDLOW RUNNERS 00:39:47 393 01:53:22 368 03:10:28 288 03:46:04 309 03:42:24 263
3032 Lou Summers Female 29 FV50 2 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:38:37 305 01:50:28 299 03:15:16 367 03:46:30 315 03:46:25 326
3005 Jessica Smith Female 30 FOPEN 17 WALLASEY AC 00:38:56 320 01:53:44 391 03:17:03 393 03:47:37 330 03:47:30 336
3130 Melanie Williams Female 31 FV45 5 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:39:59 404 01:52:56 361 03:12:52 325 03:47:38 331 03:46:52 330
2976 Katie Samuelson Female 32 FOPEN 18 CAMBRIDGE COLERIDGE AC 00:42:27 694 01:57:15 519 03:17:39 404 03:48:02 333 03:47:39 337
2513 Helen Elliott Female 33 FV40 7 00:42:51 758 02:00:11 639 03:19:35 445 03:48:58 340 03:48:15 345
2502 Rachel Eales Female 34 FOPEN 19 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:37:32 236 01:48:49 258 03:14:44 358 03:49:48 351 03:49:06 354
2598 Ingrid Harris Female 35 FV50 3 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:40:39 471 01:55:25 454 03:15:19 368 03:49:48 352 03:48:52 351
2921 Rhian Probert Female 36 FV45 6 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 00:39:10 337 01:53:58 398 03:18:15 415 03:49:56 355 03:49:52 367
2613 Sarah Hirons Female 37 FOPEN 20 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:37:47 250 01:50:19 295 03:15:00 362 03:50:12 359 03:49:30 362
2393 Tracey Brown Female 38 FV50 4 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:39:37 375 01:53:27 378 03:18:51 429 03:50:56 366 03:50:15 374
2647 Tara Hurley Female 39 FOPEN 21 00:41:52 612 01:57:44 536 03:18:26 420 03:51:19 373 03:50:49 380
2529 Kelly Evans Female 40 FOPEN 22 00:40:28 451 01:54:50 426 03:15:33 370 03:52:12 390 03:49:18 358
2412 Angela Champion Female 41 FV40 8 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:38:54 319 01:52:34 354 03:15:45 372 03:52:59 407 03:52:02 411
2960 Karen Robinson Female 42 FV45 7 00:41:00 507 01:55:04 433 03:17:35 402 03:53:30 411 03:51:35 402
2967 Iona Roberts Female 43 FOPEN 23 00:38:20 294 01:51:50 331 03:20:30 469 03:54:25 424 03:54:17 436
2995 Lesley Sinclair Female 44 FV50 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:37:48 252 01:51:56 336 03:17:24 399 03:54:28 425 03:54:14 434
2654 Gillian Jakeman Female 45 FV40 9 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:54 494 01:57:52 540 03:20:39 473 03:55:18 433 03:54:39 437
2836 Claire Mullin Female 46 FV40 10 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:40:32 460 01:55:13 443 03:19:46 449 03:58:15 479 03:57:16 492
2312 Robyn Anderson Female 47 FV45 8 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:43:16 810 02:00:59 686 03:25:12 556 03:58:19 480 03:57:54 501
2979 Debby Saunders Female 48 FV40 11 RUN4ALL RC 00:42:03 631 01:59:07 588 03:24:26 532 03:58:38 493 03:58:09 507
2531 Laura Evans Female 49 FOPEN 24 PEGASUS RC 00:42:57 769 02:00:16 643 03:23:58 521 04:00:04 517 03:57:40 497
2336 Michelle Balchin Female 50 FV40 12 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:42:03 629 01:58:52 577 03:24:55 548 04:00:38 525 03:59:20 527
2724 Sarah King Female 51 FOPEN 25 DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS 00:41:19 535 01:59:11 592 03:23:42 515 04:00:46 529 03:58:28 515
3162 Kelly Wynn Female 52 FV40 13 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:42:49 750 02:00:00 630 03:25:04 554 04:00:52 531 03:59:42 534
2368 Amanda Binks Female 53 FV40 14 00:42:26 692 02:03:21 788 03:28:13 626 04:01:18 538 04:00:52 554
2685 Hannah Jones Female 54 FOPEN 26 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:41:32 567 01:58:35 564 03:26:57 588 04:01:38 543 04:00:51 553
2664 Lisa Jeffrey Female 55 FV45 9 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:42 996 02:04:27 835 03:27:53 618 04:01:45 546 03:59:17 525
2315 Maria Anthony Female 56 FV50 6 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:42 991 02:04:28 837 03:27:52 617 04:01:45 547 03:59:17 526
2948 Eleri Rivers Female 57 FV40 15 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:44:43 1003 02:05:09 862 03:28:34 630 04:02:33 557 04:01:03 556
2345 Caroline Bassett Female 58 FOPEN 27 PEGASUS RC 00:43:37 862 02:00:31 663 03:27:06 590 04:02:52 560 04:00:29 547
2969 Annette Russell Female 59 FV40 16 00:41:47 600 02:00:05 633 03:25:32 562 04:03:36 567 04:02:59 582
2633 Sally Howard Female 60 FV40 17 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:42:49 749 01:59:53 625 03:26:49 584 04:03:43 570 04:02:24 572
2304 Karen Ainsworth Female 61 FV50 7 00:42:30 702 02:00:05 634 03:27:41 610 04:03:54 574 04:02:53 579
2323 Cathy Atherton Female 62 FV40 18 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:43:50 901 02:02:28 739 03:27:41 609 04:04:29 580 04:02:57 581
2380 Susan Bowes Female 63 FV40 19 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:42:55 764 01:58:18 557 03:26:09 572 04:04:39 584 04:01:18 561
2424 Lisa Cleary Female 64 FV50 8 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:43:05 790 02:06:33 920 03:32:49 709 04:05:35 600 04:04:06 594
2320 Jacki Artist Female 65 FOPEN 28 HARROGATE HARRIERS AC 00:42:45 740 02:03:40 800 03:30:04 665 04:06:19 610 04:04:53 605
2620 Eunice Hollis Female 66 FV50 9 00:42:48 747 01:56:12 490 03:24:35 538 04:06:23 612 04:05:05 609
2722 Amanda Kimber Female 67 FOPEN 29 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:43:51 905 02:02:29 740 03:29:47 655 04:06:54 616 04:05:22 615
2690 Linda Jones Female 68 FV50 10 WREXHAM AAC 00:43:33 845 02:04:06 817 03:29:11 646 04:06:59 619 04:05:25 616
2371 Louise Birkett-Swan Female 69 FV40 20 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:02 782 02:02:18 736 03:30:34 672 04:07:09 624 04:06:29 634
2938 Neasa Revens Female 70 FV40 21 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:01 780 02:02:17 734 03:30:34 671 04:07:10 625 04:06:29 635
1157 Sin Jones Female 71 FOPEN 30 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:42:53 763 02:02:48 756 03:28:53 637 04:07:15 628 04:06:15 631
2641 Nicole Humphreys Female 72 FOPEN 31 00:44:19 953 02:00:47 673 03:28:02 622 04:07:32 631 04:03:13 585
2397 Emily Buckwell Female 73 FOPEN 32 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:43:31 840 02:04:15 823 03:28:45 634 04:07:55 638 04:06:40 638
3061 Julia Trayhorn Female 74 FV45 10 00:41:06 518 01:58:57 582 03:27:38 606 04:08:00 640 04:07:42 653
2497 Alison Duckworth Female 75 FV40 22 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:42:07 640 01:59:27 607 03:31:37 685 04:08:13 642 04:08:00 656
3104 Elaine Wharmby Female 76 FV50 11 PEGASUS RC 00:43:45 889 02:02:46 754 03:30:21 667 04:08:23 646 04:06:31 636
2325 Janet Atkinson Female 77 FV45 11 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:40:15 432 01:55:23 451 03:25:42 565 04:08:26 647 04:06:56 641
2951 Heledd Roberts Female 78 FOPEN 33 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:40:50 484 01:58:31 562 03:27:32 603 04:09:06 650 04:08:21 660
2310 Abi Anderson Female 79 FOPEN 34 00:43:54 912 02:07:04 944 03:32:07 693 04:09:33 655 04:07:11 645
2830 Jan Morris Female 80 FV45 12 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:41 988 02:04:39 849 03:31:49 689 04:09:34 656 04:06:51 640
2945 Sarah Richardson Female 81 FV50 12 BROMSGROVE REDDITCH AC 00:43:18 814 02:03:30 795 03:29:56 661 04:09:41 657 04:06:13 630
2726 Kyra Kirkham Female 82 FV40 23 00:44:42 994 02:05:15 866 03:34:26 738 04:10:39 666 04:09:08 668
3152 Lucy Woodhall Female 83 FOPEN 35 ALDRIDGE RC 00:42:43 732 02:01:19 696 03:29:07 644 04:10:47 671 04:08:16 659
2566 Kate Gascoyne Female 84 FOPEN 36 00:44:32 974 02:07:47 973 03:36:38 787 04:11:03 675 04:10:29 698
2536 Dawn Fairclough Female 85 FOPEN 37 LIVERPOOL RC 00:41:02 509 02:00:02 632 03:30:22 668 04:11:38 689 04:11:36 723
2978 Caroline Sandles Female 86 FV50 13 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:43:59 921 02:06:00 896 03:33:43 728 04:12:21 701 04:11:18 715
3002 Christina Smith Female 87 FV55 2 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:42:38 719 02:05:07 861 03:33:35 722 04:12:21 702 04:11:18 716
2398 Angelique Bueler Female 88 FV40 24 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:43:40 871 02:02:48 755 03:31:14 679 04:12:45 715 04:08:48 664
2430 Tracy Cole Female 89 FV45 13 TAVISTOCK AC 00:45:12 1064 02:08:06 985 03:34:54 752 04:13:09 722 04:12:34 733
2437 Katharine Collins Female 90 FOPEN 38 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:44:20 955 02:05:54 890 03:39:13 848 04:13:36 731 04:12:35 736
2925 Annette Quarry Female 91 FV45 14 CITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON 00:43:04 787 02:00:29 660 03:31:20 682 04:13:47 733 04:10:53 706
2663 Michelle Jayne Female 92 FV40 25 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:45:26 1093 02:08:46 1015 03:38:30 832 04:13:48 735 04:12:47 740
2628 Rachel Hopkins Female 93 FOPEN 39 00:45:32 1109 02:07:19 958 03:36:19 782 04:13:52 736 04:11:37 724
3100 Zoe Welch Female 94 FV40 26 00:42:05 635 02:06:16 908 03:37:25 805 04:14:24 743 04:13:24 751
2853 Jane Ogilvie Female 95 FV50 14 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:46:44 1278 02:09:17 1041 03:38:48 841 04:14:27 744 04:13:11 748
2923 Sarah Pryor Female 96 FV40 27 PEGASUS RC 00:43:04 786 02:02:49 758 03:33:44 729 04:14:29 746 04:12:05 727
3121 Helen Williams Female 97 FV40 28 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:45:27 1094 02:08:04 982 03:40:41 876 04:15:32 761 04:14:32 772
2823 Helen Morgan Female 98 FOPEN 40 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:48:53 1539 02:14:07 1241 03:41:42 903 04:15:41 762 04:13:17 749
2720 Val Kilburn Female 99 FV50 15 ROYTON RR 00:42:49 751 02:00:29 659 03:38:06 825 04:15:48 764 04:13:27 753
3035 Sarah Tagg Female 100 FV40 29 WEST COAST TRIATHLON 00:43:41 877 02:05:11 863 03:36:23 783 04:16:00 766 04:13:57 761