2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
2453 Sarah Cumber Female 3 FV45 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 00:33:33 71 01:36:02 67 02:45:46 64 03:13:43 64 03:13:39 64
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
2888 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 4 FOPEN 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:22 64 01:39:10 90 02:48:21 76 03:15:51 73 03:15:50 74
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
3157 Emma Wookey Female 5 FOPEN 3 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:32:24 43 01:35:55 65 02:47:09 69 03:15:57 74 03:15:55 75
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
2808 Deborah Millington Female 6 FV45 2 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:30 170 01:43:57 164 02:53:24 102 03:19:02 84 03:18:59 87
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
12 Sharon Louise Leech Female 7 FV45 3 CARMARTHEN DISTRICT HARRIERS A 00:33:57 78 01:39:31 95 02:49:24 83 03:20:03 90 03:19:59 93
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
2340 Louise Barker Female 8 FV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:34 237 01:48:02 235 03:00:45 168 03:30:00 148 03:29:35 152
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
3066 Tracie Trueman Female 9 FV50 1 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:05 264 01:48:02 233 03:01:18 180 03:31:29 163 03:31:05 164
826 Paul Graves Male 10 MOPEN 8 DH RUNNERS 00:29:07 6 01:24:14 9 02:24:28 9 02:51:04 10 02:51:04 10
2825 Louise Morgan Female 10 FOPEN 4 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:06 266 01:48:02 234 03:01:19 182 03:31:30 164 03:31:06 165
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
2692 Nerys Jones Female 11 FOPEN 5 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TROT 00:36:59 195 01:45:24 182 03:02:06 189 03:32:55 172 03:32:51 174
438 Gareth Cooke Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:29:52 13 01:27:18 13 02:28:42 11 02:54:13 12 02:54:13 12
3144 Jo Windrum Female 12 FOPEN 6 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:59 194 01:44:07 166 03:00:24 165 03:33:31 176 03:32:43 173
1994 Sam Upton Male 13 MOPEN 10 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:05 14 01:28:25 16 02:30:14 14 02:54:25 13 02:54:24 13
3039 Geri Taylor Female 13 FV40 3 00:37:19 218 01:48:05 237 03:01:09 177 03:33:44 180 03:33:21 180
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
2305 Nia Albiston Female 14 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:38:20 295 01:50:36 304 03:06:51 235 03:36:24 208 03:36:03 211
1152 Rob Jones Male 15 MOPEN 12 WORCESTER AC 00:32:19 38 01:31:10 26 02:32:17 17 02:55:44 15 02:55:44 15
2734 Jenny Laing Female 15 FOPEN 8 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:17 161 01:45:30 185 03:05:52 223 03:36:56 212 03:36:55 216
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
2638 Megan Hughes Female 16 FV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 178 01:47:15 220 03:06:34 230 03:37:10 214 03:37:03 218
554 Darryl Davison Male 17 MOPEN 13 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:29:48 12 01:26:52 12 02:31:20 15 02:56:54 17 02:56:54 17
3120 Emma Williams Female 17 FOPEN 9 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:55 190 01:47:53 227 03:07:25 239 03:38:30 226 03:38:19 228
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
2819 Gemma Moore Female 18 FOPEN 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:14 212 01:47:04 214 03:09:50 275 03:41:31 245 03:41:10 251
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
3007 Keely Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:03 512 01:54:24 409 03:10:04 282 03:42:10 253 03:40:13 240
2167 John Rowley Male 20 MOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:31:45 24 01:30:19 18 02:33:08 22 02:58:31 21 02:58:31 21
2549 Sally Ford Female 20 FV40 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:39:18 346 01:51:44 327 03:08:51 257 03:42:37 257 03:42:16 262
728 Nathan Flear Male 21 MOPEN 16 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:32:28 47 01:31:50 39 02:33:28 23 02:58:34 22 02:58:32 22
2937 Catherina Rennie Female 21 FV40 6 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:39:10 338 01:48:36 250 03:06:03 226 03:42:56 264 03:42:44 271
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
2668 Maree Jesson Female 22 FV45 4 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:06 267 01:49:34 276 03:13:05 332 03:44:45 292 03:44:40 300
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
2990 Merilin Sikk Female 23 FOPEN 12 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:40:25 449 01:54:22 407 03:14:02 347 03:45:04 297 03:44:44 302
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
2975 Elizabeth Sampson Female 24 FOPEN 13 00:39:04 329 01:50:15 293 03:11:04 297 03:45:17 298 03:44:50 303
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
2589 Hayley Griffiths Female 25 FOPEN 14 RUN4ALL RC 00:39:36 373 01:50:29 300 03:12:27 316 03:45:40 303 03:44:44 301
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
2835 Mandy Mullett Female 26 FV55 1 MALDWYN H 00:43:03 785 01:56:00 481 03:10:34 290 03:45:48 306 03:42:55 275
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
3119 Delyth Williams Female 27 FOPEN 15 00:40:17 435 01:53:25 373 03:11:48 310 03:46:00 308 03:43:36 285
839 Sam Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:32:09 33 0 02:37:12 31 03:02:32 30 03:02:31 30
3097 Joanne Watson Female 28 FOPEN 16 LUDLOW RUNNERS 00:39:47 393 01:53:22 368 03:10:28 288 03:46:04 309 03:42:24 263
1194 Eamonn Kirk Male 29 MV45 4 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:31:24 20 0 02:36:30 30 03:03:50 31 03:03:48 31
3032 Lou Summers Female 29 FV50 2 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:38:37 305 01:50:28 299 03:15:16 367 03:46:30 315 03:46:25 326
1970 Daniel Triggs Male 30 MOPEN 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:30:15 15 01:27:27 14 02:34:27 24 03:04:04 32 03:04:04 32
3005 Jessica Smith Female 30 FOPEN 17 WALLASEY AC 00:38:56 320 01:53:44 391 03:17:03 393 03:47:37 330 03:47:30 336
1701 Gavin Roberts Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:31:38 23 01:31:20 32 02:39:28 38 03:05:37 33 03:05:37 34
3130 Melanie Williams Female 31 FV45 5 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:39:59 404 01:52:56 361 03:12:52 325 03:47:38 331 03:46:52 330
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
2976 Katie Samuelson Female 32 FOPEN 18 CAMBRIDGE COLERIDGE AC 00:42:27 694 01:57:15 519 03:17:39 404 03:48:02 333 03:47:39 337
2065 Paul White Male 33 MV40 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:33:36 72 01:34:22 53 02:40:58 44 03:06:12 35 03:06:04 36
2513 Helen Elliott Female 33 FV40 7 00:42:51 758 02:00:11 639 03:19:35 445 03:48:58 340 03:48:15 345
1989 David Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:31:20 19 01:31:14 31 02:38:52 37 03:06:19 36 03:06:17 37
2502 Rachel Eales Female 34 FOPEN 19 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:37:32 236 01:48:49 258 03:14:44 358 03:49:48 351 03:49:06 354
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
2598 Ingrid Harris Female 35 FV50 3 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:40:39 471 01:55:25 454 03:15:19 368 03:49:48 352 03:48:52 351
622 Darren Edwards Male 36 MV40 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:32:50 56 01:32:21 44 02:38:17 35 03:06:27 38 03:06:26 40
2921 Rhian Probert Female 36 FV45 6 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 00:39:10 337 01:53:58 398 03:18:15 415 03:49:56 355 03:49:52 367
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
2613 Sarah Hirons Female 37 FOPEN 20 ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 00:37:47 250 01:50:19 295 03:15:00 362 03:50:12 359 03:49:30 362
1350 Tom Mccarthy Male 38 MOPEN 21 NEATH HARRIERS 00:33:57 79 01:37:29 75 02:43:29 50 03:07:25 40 03:07:20 41
2393 Tracey Brown Female 38 FV50 4 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:39:37 375 01:53:27 378 03:18:51 429 03:50:56 366 03:50:15 374
1573 Renatas Plytnikas Male 39 MV45 6 00:33:10 60 01:34:26 54 02:39:45 40 03:07:32 41 03:05:22 33
2647 Tara Hurley Female 39 FOPEN 21 00:41:52 612 01:57:44 536 03:18:26 420 03:51:19 373 03:50:49 380
692 Tom Evans Male 40 MOPEN 22 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:20 88 01:37:45 78 02:43:39 53 03:07:43 42 03:07:40 42
2529 Kelly Evans Female 40 FOPEN 22 00:40:28 451 01:54:50 426 03:15:33 370 03:52:12 390 03:49:18 358
382 Ken Caulkett Male 41 MOPEN 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:13 34 01:31:04 25 02:38:37 36 03:07:58 43 03:07:50 43
2412 Angela Champion Female 41 FV40 8 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:38:54 319 01:52:34 354 03:15:45 372 03:52:59 407 03:52:02 411
2124 Shane Williams Male 42 MOPEN 24 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:32:24 42 01:33:55 51 02:41:12 45 03:08:14 44 03:08:03 44
2960 Karen Robinson Female 42 FV45 7 00:41:00 507 01:55:04 433 03:17:35 402 03:53:30 411 03:51:35 402
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45
2967 Iona Roberts Female 43 FOPEN 23 00:38:20 294 01:51:50 331 03:20:30 469 03:54:25 424 03:54:17 436
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46
2995 Lesley Sinclair Female 44 FV50 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:37:48 252 01:51:56 336 03:17:24 399 03:54:28 425 03:54:14 434
916 David Hazell Male 45 MOPEN 25 CAERPHILLY RC 00:34:16 87 01:37:30 77 02:43:31 52 03:09:24 47 03:09:18 47
2654 Gillian Jakeman Female 45 FV40 9 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:54 494 01:57:52 540 03:20:39 473 03:55:18 433 03:54:39 437
1154 Sam Jones Male 46 MOPEN 26 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:32:17 36 01:31:58 40 02:39:38 39 03:09:31 48 03:09:30 48
2836 Claire Mullin Female 46 FV40 10 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:40:32 460 01:55:13 443 03:19:46 449 03:58:15 479 03:57:16 492
893 Robert Harris Male 47 MOPEN 27 BEDFORD COUNTY AC 00:32:34 53 01:32:17 41 02:40:04 41 03:09:49 49 03:09:46 49
2312 Robyn Anderson Female 47 FV45 8 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:43:16 810 02:00:59 686 03:25:12 556 03:58:19 480 03:57:54 501
447 Michael Corrales Male 48 MOPEN 28 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:27 21 01:31:12 28 02:42:28 46 03:10:08 50 03:10:07 50
2979 Debby Saunders Female 48 FV40 11 RUN4ALL RC 00:42:03 631 01:59:07 588 03:24:26 532 03:58:38 493 03:58:09 507
11 John Ford Male 49 MV45 8 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:33 97 01:35:39 59 02:43:49 54 03:10:32 51 03:10:23 51
2531 Laura Evans Female 49 FOPEN 24 PEGASUS RC 00:42:57 769 02:00:16 643 03:23:58 521 04:00:04 517 03:57:40 497
494 Nathan Daniel Male 50 MOPEN 29 NEATH HARRIERS 00:32:03 31 01:32:39 45 02:42:59 47 03:10:33 52 03:10:27 52
2336 Michelle Balchin Female 50 FV40 12 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:42:03 629 01:58:52 577 03:24:55 548 04:00:38 525 03:59:20 527