2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
100 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 177 MV50 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:23 225 01:46:34 210 03:01:22 183 03:34:49 190 03:34:47 200
2300 Sophie Abbott Female 656 FOPEN 216 MASSEY FERGUSON RC 01:05:12 2238 03:05:48 2195 05:26:54 2199 06:33:12 2199 06:30:56 2189
2171 Paul Abela-Stevenson Male 910 MV45 199 00:38:39 307 02:08:31 997 03:50:45 1138 04:32:16 1101 04:32:07 1144
101 Rhodri Abraham Male 1079 MV40 220 00:50:12 1693 02:24:43 1616 04:04:17 1414 04:45:40 1339 04:42:50 1331
102 Jonathan Absolon Male 776 MOPEN 286 00:42:52 760 02:02:50 762 03:38:30 831 04:23:21 905 04:22:25 923
2301 Paula Ace Female 273 FV45 57 00:48:07 1447 02:21:28 1519 04:04:52 1427 04:47:39 1367 04:46:12 1373
103 Andy Acton Male 392 MV50 35 00:42:01 625 01:55:52 475 03:15:44 371 03:55:29 437 03:52:34 417
105 John Adams Male 283 MV45 50 00:40:02 410 0 03:13:09 334 03:46:15 311 03:45:48 314
20 Phil Adams Male 602 MV55 40 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:29 698 02:03:06 775 03:34:29 741 04:11:29 686 04:10:42 704
107 Simon Adams Male 731 MV50 86 00:43:28 835 02:02:58 770 03:35:53 771 04:20:19 847 04:17:31 831
2303 Susan Adams Female 659 FV65 8 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:35 2212 05:41:55 2213 06:48:44 2211 06:48:44 2201
106 Paul Adams Male 1553 MV65 30 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:10 2210 05:46:18 2217 06:49:22 2212 06:49:22 2202
109 Ceri Adams-Lewis Male 844 MV40 177 CARDIGAN RC 00:43:01 778 02:03:48 808 03:47:02 1029 04:28:10 1003 04:25:31 985
110 Iwan Adams-Lewis Male 1150 MV45 251 00:44:47 1014 02:11:11 1118 04:03:38 1400 04:52:24 1445 04:49:43 1444
111 Neil Addis Male 436 MOPEN 170 00:37:16 214 01:47:58 231 03:18:53 431 03:58:21 483 03:58:12 508
112 Chris Adshead Male 89 MOPEN 50 00:33:01 58 01:35:36 57 02:49:47 85 03:22:02 96 03:21:46 97
115 Matthew Ainslie Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:17 2007 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2304 Karen Ainsworth Female 61 FV50 7 00:42:30 702 02:00:05 634 03:27:41 610 04:03:54 574 04:02:53 579
123 Sarmid Al-Kamil Male 1554 MV50 217 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:03:25 2225 03:04:04 2184 05:42:13 2214 06:58:15 2215 06:53:34 2205
135 Sami Al-Qazzaz Male 1525 MV55 114 00:52:20 1870 02:40:05 1978 05:04:20 2124 06:16:54 2163 06:15:41 2161
2305 Nia Albiston Female 14 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:38:20 295 01:50:36 304 03:06:51 235 03:36:24 208 03:36:03 211
116 Paul Albon Male DNF MOPEN DNF RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:13 1695 0 04:11:43 1550 DNF DNF DNF DNF
121 Richard Alford-Smith Male 526 MV40 128 00:41:23 548 01:58:45 570 03:25:14 558 04:04:54 589 04:03:55 591
2306 Emma Alford-Smith Female 292 FOPEN 101 00:47:55 1414 02:18:39 1412 04:08:24 1501 04:50:44 1423 04:48:51 1424
2307 Helen Ali Female 276 FOPEN 97 00:48:50 1530 02:23:05 1565 04:04:40 1421 04:48:11 1377 04:46:45 1386
122 Imran Ali Male 1163 MV40 235 SPHINX AC 00:47:57 1419 02:16:32 1330 04:05:56 1445 04:53:23 1466 04:49:40 1443
127 Steve Allen Male 250 MV55 16 00:42:25 684 01:58:27 560 03:14:01 346 03:43:38 271 0
129 Tony Allen Male 585 MV55 38 00:44:20 956 01:59:21 603 03:29:42 653 04:10:41 667 04:06:56 642
125 Gary Allen Male 727 MV50 85 DARTH COASTAL RUNNERS 00:41:47 601 02:01:48 721 03:39:21 853 04:20:05 840 04:18:51 850
126 Greg Allen Male 1018 MV45 224 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:45:40 1126 02:14:02 1238 03:56:40 1266 04:40:41 1252 04:37:11 1223
128 Stuart Allen Male 1212 MV45 259 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:51:55 1845 02:30:14 1769 04:16:02 1626 04:58:58 1557 04:58:19 1591
2308 Alison Allen Female 476 FOPEN 159 CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:45:40 1128 02:15:54 1297 04:31:21 1851 05:23:59 1856 05:20:28 1843
132 Sean Allison Male 1043 MV45 233 BENFLEET RC 00:47:16 1344 02:13:52 1228 03:56:15 1257 04:42:19 1285 04:39:21 1266
134 Trevor Allport Male 502 MV60 10 MIDLAND MASTERS AC 00:42:08 642 02:00:57 683 03:27:17 598 04:02:51 559 04:02:25 573
133 Steven Allport Male 787 MV45 167 00:41:04 514 02:00:45 671 03:44:29 967 04:23:45 918 04:22:47 931
136 Christopher Anagnostopoulos Male 1377 MOPEN 457 00:48:40 1508 02:27:03 1680 04:34:48 1902 05:23:18 1848 05:21:52 1859
2309 Rosalind Andain Female 407 FOPEN 135 00:50:15 1698 02:27:06 1684 04:20:33 1686 05:13:33 1727 05:12:37 1739
139 Michael Anderson Male 120 MOPEN 63 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:18 117 01:40:34 109 02:54:06 108 03:27:29 127 03:26:44 126
2312 Robyn Anderson Female 47 FV45 8 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:43:16 810 02:00:59 686 03:25:12 556 03:58:19 480 03:57:54 501
2310 Abi Anderson Female 79 FOPEN 34 00:43:54 912 02:07:04 944 03:32:07 693 04:09:33 655 04:07:11 645
137 David Anderson Male 963 MV45 212 REALBUZZ & HAWKESBURY RUNNERS 00:42:31 706 02:04:29 840 03:50:18 1125 04:35:43 1177 04:32:46 1153
2313 Vanessa Andrews Female 268 FV45 55 WESTON AC 00:51:05 1767 02:22:58 1559 04:03:57 1404 04:47:02 1357 04:43:22 1340
140 Simon Andrews Male DNF MV40 DNF WESTON AC 00:47:38 1379 02:23:39 1576 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2314 Sandra Ankers Female 500 FV65 4 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:52:54 1918 02:38:21 1952 04:32:11 1865 05:27:20 1900 05:24:35 1897
2315 Maria Anthony Female 56 FV50 6 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:42 991 02:04:28 837 03:27:52 617 04:01:45 547 03:59:17 526
2316 Cheryl Appleby Female 498 FOPEN 169 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 00:50:57 1754 0 04:31:58 1859 05:27:12 1897 05:23:36 1878
142 Stan Appleton Male 920 MV65 10 RIPON RUNNERS 00:46:42 1277 02:16:14 1314 03:51:17 1153 04:32:51 1114 04:30:57 1119
143 Robbie Appleyard Male 1460 MOPEN 476 00:57:11 2105 02:42:29 2003 04:48:57 2029 05:45:03 2025 05:42:07 2015
144 Robin Arkell Male 332 MV45 62 RUN WALLINGFORD 00:41:42 589 01:57:33 528 03:17:47 407 03:51:05 370 03:49:38 364
145 Paul Arlott Male 1278 MV40 256 00:51:11 1772 02:25:30 1636 04:13:26 1582 05:04:51 1652 05:01:36 1641
2169 Gethin Armstrong Male 100 MOPEN 54 00:35:54 144 01:41:34 123 02:54:43 117 03:24:30 107 03:23:56 109
146 Vince Armstrong Male 966 MV45 213 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:50 605 01:58:00 546 03:47:47 1052 04:35:54 1181 04:35:19 1193
2317 Sarah Armstrong Female 233 FOPEN 86 00:43:44 886 02:09:18 1042 03:54:20 1230 04:40:07 1242 04:39:33 1272
2319 Sara Arnold Female 212 FV40 58 ISLWYN RC 00:46:01 1177 02:13:26 1215 03:53:51 1215 04:35:25 1171 04:34:13 1173
2318 Rae Arnold Female 545 FV40 125 RUGBY TRI CLUB 00:57:17 2113 02:36:13 1908 04:41:35 1972 05:39:49 1991 05:35:53 1981
148 Cayo Arran Male 874 MOPEN 314 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:43:14 803 02:04:26 831 03:52:10 1181 04:29:48 1045 04:28:02 1051
147 Andrew Arran Male 1297 MOPEN 436 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:45:09 1055 02:13:31 1219 04:19:06 1674 05:09:19 1686 05:07:32 1687
2320 Jacki Artist Female 65 FOPEN 28 HARROGATE HARRIERS AC 00:42:45 740 02:03:40 800 03:30:04 665 04:06:19 610 04:04:53 605
149 Gary Ash Male 1349 MV50 180 00:49:30 1614 02:31:04 1792 04:32:32 1870 05:17:52 1778 05:16:04 1794
150 Damian Ashcroft Male 758 MV50 88 BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC 00:43:49 897 02:07:12 951 03:43:36 943 04:21:53 880 04:20:14 880
151 Simon Ashdown Male 243 MV45 44 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:03 263 01:49:41 278 03:10:55 295 03:42:55 263 03:41:48 257
152 Charles Ashley Male 950 MV55 58 WREXHAM AAC 00:44:31 973 02:08:49 1017 03:50:12 1121 04:35:04 1158 04:33:29 1163
153 Alex Ashley-Roberts Male 103 MOPEN 56 00:36:21 164 01:43:37 161 02:54:53 118 03:25:03 110 03:25:03 112
155 Jon Aston Male 1078 MV50 137 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:48:05 1443 02:16:55 1345 03:58:45 1312 04:45:23 1337 04:42:34 1328
157 Charlie Ataliotis Male 1300 MV55 93 EAST DOWN AC 00:53:04 1935 02:29:16 1750 04:23:40 1731 05:09:29 1689 05:05:25 1668
158 Steve Atherton Male 470 MV50 45 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:40:59 502 01:56:35 503 03:23:30 511 04:00:07 519 03:59:25 531
2323 Cathy Atherton Female 62 FV40 18 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:43:50 901 02:02:28 739 03:27:41 609 04:04:29 580 04:02:57 581
2324 Rosie Atkins Female DNF FOPEN DNF HALSTEAD RRC 00:45:37 1124 02:26:18 1656 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2325 Janet Atkinson Female 77 FV45 11 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:40:15 432 01:55:23 451 03:25:42 565 04:08:26 647 04:06:56 641
2327 Wai Meng Au-Yeong Female 636 FOPEN 210 ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 00:59:17 2177 02:56:37 2155 05:16:35 2186 06:15:28 2159 06:12:00 2151
161 Rabinder Aujla Male 1478 MV50 204 GOG TRIATHLON 00:55:41 2071 02:44:40 2036 04:55:30 2081 05:53:51 2076 05:51:42 2074
162 Max Avison Male 774 MOPEN 284 00:42:50 756 02:02:50 761 03:38:30 833 04:23:19 902 04:22:24 920
163 Chris Aylen Male 1200 MV55 83 OKEHAMPTON RC 00:51:00 1760 02:25:40 1643 04:13:26 1583 04:57:43 1529 04:55:31 1534
2328 Jennifer Aylward Female 317 FV45 68 RUN4ALL RC 00:46:06 1190 02:20:54 1497 04:11:18 1541 04:56:06 1496 04:55:04 1525
165 David Bacmeister Male 937 MV50 115 DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC 00:44:45 1009 02:09:33 1051 03:49:11 1098 04:33:47 1139 04:32:03 1141
2330 Jiyoon Bae Female 424 FOPEN 141 00:49:10 1582 02:27:38 1707 04:29:13 1823 05:16:56 1767 05:14:20 1763
168 Mikey Bailey Male 567 MV45 117 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:39:12 340 01:53:30 379 03:28:16 627 04:08:10 641 04:07:29 650
167 Justin Bailey Male 716 MV45 155 CARDIGAN RC 00:45:26 1090 02:09:40 1057 03:41:31 897 04:18:53 827 04:16:11 805
2331 Rachel Bailey Female 344 FOPEN 117 CARDIGAN RC 00:45:54 1158 02:14:28 1253 04:07:54 1483 04:58:47 1554 04:56:06 1547
169 Mark Baines Male 265 MV50 23 BARTON DISTRICT AC 00:41:56 617 01:54:29 410 03:11:02 296 03:44:29 286 03:41:22 254
173 Craig Baker Male 136 MOPEN 71 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:36:47 185 01:43:15 154 02:58:01 137 03:29:42 143 03:28:55 141
170 Andrew Baker Male 261 MOPEN 115 MILTON LARDERS RUNNING CLUB 00:40:25 450 01:51:24 315 03:09:53 276 03:44:19 282 03:41:50 259
174 David Baker Male 620 MOPEN 227 00:45:14 1066 02:07:13 952 03:35:45 768 04:12:33 707 04:09:15 669
172 Chris Baker Male 942 MV45 207 00:42:25 690 02:03:40 802 03:50:06 1119 04:33:58 1146 04:33:32 1164
2335 Joanne Baker Female 409 FV40 106 00:53:12 1942 02:29:17 1751 04:23:54 1733 05:14:31 1734 05:13:00 1747
171 Andy Baker Male 1379 MV50 185 00:50:56 1752 02:27:32 1701 04:31:47 1854 05:23:38 1852 05:22:32 1870
2333 Christine Baker Female 601 FV45 120 MUDDY MUCKY MUNKEYS 00:58:16 2147 02:44:40 2035 04:56:53 2085 05:56:33 2085 05:52:30 2075
2336 Michelle Balchin Female 50 FV40 12 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:42:03 629 01:58:52 577 03:24:55 548 04:00:38 525 03:59:20 527
176 Matt Baldry Male 475 MV45 92 WAVENEY VALLEY AC 00:39:49 397 01:55:36 460 03:24:28 534 04:00:34 524 04:00:10 542
2337 Louise Baldwin Female 311 FOPEN 110 00:50:22 1712 02:22:16 1540 04:04:56 1431 04:55:39 1487 04:52:13 1472
177 Stephen Ball Male 1007 MV45 220 00:46:48 1290 02:15:45 1288 03:54:16 1228 04:39:41 1238 04:36:27 1212
2338 Julie Murtle Ball Female 558 FV45 113 00:58:51 2164 02:48:37 2080 04:47:36 2013 05:44:09 2015 05:41:01 2005
179 Colin Bancroft Male 441 MOPEN 171 00:43:25 825 02:00:55 680 03:23:04 502 03:58:31 488 03:56:33 471
181 Anthony Bannon Male 107 MOPEN 59 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:35:17 115 01:39:59 99 02:55:44 126 03:25:59 114 03:25:51 118
182 Rob Barber Male 1265 MV45 269 WREXHAM AAC 00:49:59 1674 02:30:58 1787 04:28:29 1807 05:03:24 1633 05:00:26 1622
2340 Louise Barker Female 8 FV40 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:37:34 237 01:48:02 235 03:00:45 168 03:30:00 148 03:29:35 152
183 Rob Barker Male 726 MV45 158 PEMBROKESHIRE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:45 739 02:02:50 760 03:40:19 870 04:20:03 839 04:17:26 828
184 Tom Barker Male 1194 MOPEN 410 00:46:01 1178 02:15:49 1292 04:11:56 1552 04:57:18 1517 04:55:42 1540
2339 Helen Barker Female 663 FV40 147 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS 01:06:37 2241 03:19:55 2213 05:54:50 2220 07:02:26 2217 06:58:03 2207
2341 Vicki Barlow Female 308 FOPEN 109 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:51:32 1809 02:29:27 1756 04:12:08 1557 04:55:02 1480 04:51:38 1463