2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
272 Steve Borondy Male 1453 MV50 197 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 0 01:56:01 482 04:39:37 1959 05:42:42 2006 0
2781 Terri Mason Female 606 FV45 122 0 01:54:31 412 04:46:41 2008 05:58:34 2098 0
1079 Kim Johnston Male 1562 MV55 124 0 03:57:30 2220 06:41:20 2223 07:58:32 2230 07:58:32 2220
106 Paul Adams Male 1553 MV65 30 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:10 2210 05:46:18 2217 06:49:22 2212 06:49:22 2202
192 Andy Barrett Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2798 Paula Mcmahon Female 595 FV45 118 0 02:01:18 695 04:45:47 2002 05:52:57 2069 0
1014 Tom Hughes Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 02:56:43 2159 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
898 Matthew Harvey Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3010 Mary Smith Female 306 FV55 8 TAMWORTH AC 0 01:34:49 55 03:57:08 1276 04:54:09 1472 0
30 David Phillips Male 1536 MV70 10 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS AAC 0 03:14:41 2206 05:28:03 2201 06:22:02 2182 06:22:02 2174
1329 Jefferson Mason Male 1492 MV45 311 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 0 01:54:31 413 04:46:42 2010 05:58:33 2097 0
2159 Laurence Wright Male 110 MOPEN 60 0 0 0 03:26:07 117 03:17:10 80
1495 Shane Owen Male 576 MOPEN 211 UTR 0 02:00:53 678 03:25:36 563 04:09:30 654 04:07:28 649
1589 Dai Power Male 1397 MV40 279 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 0 02:40:34 1987 04:43:52 1990 05:26:25 1888 05:22:07 1862
2303 Susan Adams Female 659 FV65 8 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 0 03:19:35 2212 05:41:55 2213 06:48:44 2211 06:48:44 2201
2964 Jessica Roworrth Female 583 FOPEN 191 0 02:28:44 1731 04:44:52 1997 05:50:29 2053 05:48:20 2050
1731 Stephen Roper Male 1560 MV75 3 0 03:57:33 2221 06:34:22 2222 07:43:42 2226 07:43:42 2216
641 Carl Elliott Male 1542 MV70 11 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 05:15:26 2175 06:28:11 2195 06:28:11 2187
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3156 Anna Woodward Female 554 FV40 129 0 01:54:30 411 04:39:35 1958 05:42:43 2007 0
2992 Dawn Simcoe Female DNF FOPEN DNF STOKE FIT 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2636 Pauline Howes Female 620 FV65 7 100 MARATHON CLUB 0 03:02:20 2179 05:13:13 2166 06:05:58 2128 06:05:58 2131
2484 Gabrielle Deere Female 555 FV55 28 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 0 01:56:02 483 04:39:35 1956 05:42:44 2008 0
2364 Clare Bergner Female DNF FV45 DNF 0 03:06:59 2195 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
826 Paul Graves Male 10 MOPEN 8 DH RUNNERS 00:29:07 6 01:24:14 9 02:24:28 9 02:51:04 10 02:51:04 10
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
554 Darryl Davison Male 17 MOPEN 13 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:29:48 12 01:26:52 12 02:31:20 15 02:56:54 17 02:56:54 17
438 Gareth Cooke Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:29:52 13 01:27:18 13 02:28:42 11 02:54:13 12 02:54:13 12
1994 Sam Upton Male 13 MOPEN 10 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:05 14 01:28:25 16 02:30:14 14 02:54:25 13 02:54:24 13
1970 Daniel Triggs Male 30 MOPEN 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:30:15 15 01:27:27 14 02:34:27 24 03:04:04 32 03:04:04 32
671 Edwin Evans Male 1506 MOPEN 489 00:30:27 16 02:27:50 1714 04:48:25 2020 06:04:37 2121 0
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
1989 David Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:31:20 19 01:31:14 31 02:38:52 37 03:06:19 36 03:06:17 37
1194 Eamonn Kirk Male 29 MV45 4 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:31:24 20 0 02:36:30 30 03:03:50 31 03:03:48 31
447 Michael Corrales Male 48 MOPEN 28 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:27 21 01:31:12 28 02:42:28 46 03:10:08 50 03:10:07 50
1902 Paul Taylor Male 62 MOPEN 37 00:31:31 22 01:31:11 27 02:44:49 59 03:13:52 65 03:13:50 65
1701 Gavin Roberts Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:31:38 23 01:31:20 32 02:39:28 38 03:05:37 33 03:05:37 34
2167 John Rowley Male 20 MOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:31:45 24 01:30:19 18 02:33:08 22 02:58:31 21 02:58:31 21
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
1478 Trevor Osborne Male 51 MOPEN 30 00:32:02 29 01:33:39 48 02:44:40 57 03:10:53 53 03:10:30 53
1218 Edward Land Male 57 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:02 30 01:31:01 23 02:44:45 58 03:12:07 59 03:12:01 59
494 Nathan Daniel Male 50 MOPEN 29 NEATH HARRIERS 00:32:03 31 01:32:39 45 02:42:59 47 03:10:33 52 03:10:27 52
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
839 Sam Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:32:09 33 0 02:37:12 31 03:02:32 30 03:02:31 30
382 Ken Caulkett Male 41 MOPEN 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:13 34 01:31:04 25 02:38:37 36 03:07:58 43 03:07:50 43
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
1154 Sam Jones Male 46 MOPEN 26 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:32:17 36 01:31:58 40 02:39:38 39 03:09:31 48 03:09:30 48
1408 Julian Morgan-Ayres Male 55 MOPEN 33 TRISMART 00:32:18 37 01:35:40 61 02:44:12 55 03:11:51 57 03:11:47 58
1152 Rob Jones Male 15 MOPEN 12 WORCESTER AC 00:32:19 38 01:31:10 26 02:32:17 17 02:55:44 15 02:55:44 15
2116 Owain Williams Male 60 MOPEN 36 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:20 39 01:32:18 42 02:45:46 65 03:13:38 62 03:13:26 62
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
2124 Shane Williams Male 42 MOPEN 24 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:32:24 42 01:33:55 51 02:41:12 45 03:08:14 44 03:08:03 44
3157 Emma Wookey Female 5 FOPEN 3 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:32:24 43 01:35:55 65 02:47:09 69 03:15:57 74 03:15:55 75
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
728 Nathan Flear Male 21 MOPEN 16 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:32:28 47 01:31:50 39 02:33:28 23 02:58:34 22 02:58:32 22
713 Neil Finegan Male 58 MV40 12 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:32:29 48 01:33:45 50 02:43:18 49 03:12:33 60 03:12:24 60
971 Daniel Hooper Male 75 MV40 17 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:30 49 01:33:12 47 02:47:15 70 03:18:03 80 03:17:56 85
1570 Balazs Pinter Male 70 MV45 11 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:30 50 01:36:14 68 02:49:01 81 03:16:59 75 03:16:57 78
1053 Martin James Male 191 MV40 42 DONCASTER AC 00:32:33 51 01:34:15 52 02:55:47 127 03:36:02 204 03:35:57 210
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
893 Robert Harris Male 47 MOPEN 27 BEDFORD COUNTY AC 00:32:34 53 01:32:17 41 02:40:04 41 03:09:49 49 03:09:46 49
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
622 Darren Edwards Male 36 MV40 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:32:50 56 01:32:21 44 02:38:17 35 03:06:27 38 03:06:26 40
1711 Owen Roberts Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:32:55 57 01:31:40 35 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
112 Chris Adshead Male 89 MOPEN 50 00:33:01 58 01:35:36 57 02:49:47 85 03:22:02 96 03:21:46 97
1892 Cliff Tapp Male 138 MOPEN 72 00:33:02 59 01:36:00 66 02:55:49 128 03:29:49 145 03:29:33 150
1573 Renatas Plytnikas Male 39 MV45 6 00:33:10 60 01:34:26 54 02:39:45 40 03:07:32 41 03:05:22 33
2036 David Warren Male 66 MV40 15 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 00:33:12 61 01:36:46 70 02:46:25 67 03:14:48 69 03:14:45 70
1778 Jack Scott Male 52 MOPEN 31 00:33:12 62 01:35:47 62 02:44:26 56 03:11:32 54 03:11:18 54
1113 Gavin Jones Male 162 MOPEN 83 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:33:20 63 01:37:03 72 03:01:24 184 03:33:00 173 03:32:53 175
2888 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 4 FOPEN 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:22 64 01:39:10 90 02:48:21 76 03:15:51 73 03:15:50 74
1487 Huw Owen Male 170 MV40 39 00:33:24 65 01:38:41 86 03:00:58 172 03:34:13 183 03:34:12 190
451 Simon Couchman Male 151 MV40 34 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 00:33:26 66 01:39:46 97 02:54:10 109 03:31:10 159 03:30:50 161
654 Gary English Male 65 MV50 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:33:27 67 01:36:20 69 02:45:45 63 03:14:39 68 03:14:37 69
220 Robert Bell Male 80 MOPEN 43 00:33:28 68 01:35:53 63 02:50:13 89 03:19:28 86 03:19:26 91
2164 Matthew Yapp Male 105 MOPEN 57 LUDLOW RUNNERS 00:33:30 69 01:35:36 58 02:54:25 111 03:25:52 112 03:25:52 119
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
2453 Sarah Cumber Female 3 FV45 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS AC 00:33:33 71 01:36:02 67 02:45:46 64 03:13:43 64 03:13:39 64
2065 Paul White Male 33 MV40 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:33:36 72 01:34:22 53 02:40:58 44 03:06:12 35 03:06:04 36
1532 Brian Paynter Male 108 MV45 17 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:33:39 73 01:39:22 94 02:53:27 105 03:25:59 115 03:25:50 117
1900 Matthew Taylor Male 59 MOPEN 35 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:44 74 01:35:21 56 02:43:18 48 03:13:07 61 03:12:56 61
1416 David Morris Male 90 MOPEN 51 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:47 75 01:35:40 60 02:48:09 75 03:22:26 97 03:22:16 98
1515 David Parkington Male 91 MV50 5 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:33:48 76 01:37:11 73 02:48:36 79 03:22:36 98 03:22:24 99