2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2462 Jilly Davidson Female DNF FV45 DNF 01:08:50 2250 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1627 Abyd Quinn Aziz Male 1437 MV60 45 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:55:00 2040 0 04:41:43 1973 05:36:14 1969 05:34:28 1967
1926 Guy Thomas Male DNF MV55 DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:42:43 729 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1228 Chris Leadbeater Male 1316 MOPEN 440 00:45:59 1173 0 04:18:31 1660 05:12:52 1719 05:11:28 1724
335 Paul Burke Male 114 MV45 18 ALDRIDGE RC 00:35:02 110 0 02:55:01 120 03:26:38 121 03:25:23 113
898 Matthew Harvey Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1021 Martin Hunt Male 1362 MV50 182 WALLASEY AC 00:51:17 1784 0 04:26:48 1780 05:20:16 1816 05:15:55 1790
1945 Rhodri Thomas Male 929 MOPEN 331 PEGASUS RC 00:43:38 867 0 03:48:07 1064 04:33:17 1125 04:30:54 1115
2581 Janet Green Female DNF FV55 DNF CHASE HARRIERS 00:57:01 2101 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1737 Christopher Rothwell Male DNF MV45 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:44:54 1025 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2659 Jane Janman Female DNF FV60 DNF 01:06:09 2240 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2159 Laurence Wright Male 110 MOPEN 60 0 0 0 03:26:07 117 03:17:10 80
3149 Charlotte Wood Female DNF FV45 DNF ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC 00:40:53 488 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1579 Nicholas Pounder Male 772 MV40 164 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:45:19 1076 0 03:41:29 895 04:23:14 898 04:21:42 903
1871 Karl Strange Male 133 MV50 8 BOWLINE CLIMBING CLUB 00:35:46 138 0 02:55:34 123 03:29:26 140 03:28:53 140
236 Rob Beves Male 859 MV50 102 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:49:30 1615 0 03:48:23 1077 04:28:51 1020 04:26:23 1010
922 Mark Helme Male 214 MV55 13 LIVERPOOL RC 00:39:04 331 0 03:04:54 216 03:39:51 231 03:38:00 226
2166 Paul Young Male 172 MV45 28 LOTHIAN RUNNING CLUB 00:38:19 293 0 03:03:22 198 03:34:22 185 03:34:04 188
1747 Matt Rowland Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:39:45 386 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
572 Robby Dilworth Male 1123 MV45 247 00:46:44 1279 0 04:04:38 1419 04:50:01 1409 04:47:29 1402
2954 Teresa Roberts Female 349 FV50 52 TEWKESBURY AC 00:49:24 1610 0 04:12:16 1559 04:59:31 1564 04:56:04 1546
115 Matthew Ainslie Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:17 2007 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
530 Leon Davies Male 81 MV40 20 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:50 141 0 02:52:23 98 03:19:32 87 03:19:10 89
449 Peter Costley Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:48:27 1483 0 04:12:10 1558 DNF DNF DNF DNF
718 Gary Fisher Male 249 MOPEN 109 KIRKBY MILERS 00:35:03 111 0 03:09:09 265 03:43:31 270 03:43:24 284
2008 Rex Wade Male DNF MV75 DNF 00:57:17 2111 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
546 Simon Davies Male 967 MV40 194 00:46:58 1309 0 03:51:35 1161 04:36:01 1182 04:34:45 1185
459 Simon Cox Male 1280 MV50 173 00:48:49 1528 0 04:18:54 1671 05:04:58 1655 05:04:35 1666
1568 Ken Pilley Male DNF MV60 DNF 00:50:31 1723 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1857 Ryan Stephens Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:48:04 1440 0 04:15:10 1607 DNF DNF DNF DNF
641 Carl Elliott Male 1542 MV70 11 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 05:15:26 2175 06:28:11 2195 06:28:11 2187
2316 Cheryl Appleby Female 498 FOPEN 169 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 00:50:57 1754 0 04:31:58 1859 05:27:12 1897 05:23:36 1878
1734 Ben Ross Male 555 MOPEN 204 00:41:49 604 0 03:28:35 631 04:07:06 623 04:06:06 628
3063 Helen Trollope Female DNF FOPEN DNF MUDSTACLE 00:51:39 1821 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
105 John Adams Male 283 MV45 50 00:40:02 410 0 03:13:09 334 03:46:15 311 03:45:48 314
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1880 Craig Sutherland Male DNF MV60 DNF MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:43:51 902 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2992 Dawn Simcoe Female DNF FOPEN DNF STOKE FIT 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
116 Paul Albon Male DNF MOPEN DNF RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:50:13 1695 0 04:11:43 1550 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2797 Rachael Mckelvey Female DNF FOPEN DNF 01:01:17 2210 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
890 Nick Harris Male 630 MOPEN 231 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERS 00:40:37 467 0 03:33:13 718 04:12:58 718 04:12:56 741
1188 Andrew Kettley Male DNF MOPEN DNF RHONDDA VALLEY RUNNERS 00:44:44 1007 0 04:06:01 1450 DNF DNF DNF DNF
411 Kevin Clements Male 491 MV50 50 BURNHAM-ON-SEA HARRIERS 00:41:29 557 0 03:22:42 497 04:01:43 545 04:00:40 549
1194 Eamonn Kirk Male 29 MV45 4 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:31:24 20 0 02:36:30 30 03:03:50 31 03:03:48 31
1527 John Payne Male 1423 MV50 192 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:48:19 1465 0 04:39:42 1960 05:33:04 1947 05:29:24 1936
642 Chris Elliott Male 273 MOPEN 118 00:38:18 289 0 03:09:41 272 03:45:01 295 03:44:57 305
509 Delmie Davies Male DNF MV40 DNF 00:43:14 802 0 03:46:11 1008 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1773 Jason Scanlon Male 873 MV45 193 00:48:54 1544 0 03:54:00 1221 04:29:46 1044 04:27:26 1039
1655 Llyr Rees Male 561 MV45 114 BEAUMARIS TOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:24 549 0 03:25:55 569 04:07:38 633 04:05:14 612
192 Andy Barrett Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
699 Rob Falconer Male 263 MV55 18 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:38:14 283 0 03:09:30 268 03:44:23 284 03:43:47 287
235 David Beugnies Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:43:41 878 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
839 Sam Green Male 28 MOPEN 17 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:32:09 33 0 02:37:12 31 03:02:32 30 03:02:31 30
1703 Harry Roberts Male 266 MOPEN 117 00:39:19 347 0 03:10:00 280 03:44:31 287 03:44:01 289
1749 Dilwyn Rowlands Male 223 MV45 36 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:39:14 344 0 03:09:33 270 03:40:59 240 03:40:48 244
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
826 Paul Graves Male 10 MOPEN 8 DH RUNNERS 00:29:07 6 01:24:14 9 02:24:28 9 02:51:04 10 02:51:04 10
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
554 Darryl Davison Male 17 MOPEN 13 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:29:48 12 01:26:52 12 02:31:20 15 02:56:54 17 02:56:54 17
1970 Daniel Triggs Male 30 MOPEN 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:30:15 15 01:27:27 14 02:34:27 24 03:04:04 32 03:04:04 32
438 Gareth Cooke Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:29:52 13 01:27:18 13 02:28:42 11 02:54:13 12 02:54:13 12
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
1994 Sam Upton Male 13 MOPEN 10 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:05 14 01:28:25 16 02:30:14 14 02:54:25 13 02:54:24 13
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
2167 John Rowley Male 20 MOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:31:45 24 01:30:19 18 02:33:08 22 02:58:31 21 02:58:31 21
1711 Owen Roberts Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:32:55 57 01:31:40 35 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
382 Ken Caulkett Male 41 MOPEN 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:13 34 01:31:04 25 02:38:37 36 03:07:58 43 03:07:50 43
1152 Rob Jones Male 15 MOPEN 12 WORCESTER AC 00:32:19 38 01:31:10 26 02:32:17 17 02:55:44 15 02:55:44 15
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
1218 Edward Land Male 57 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:02 30 01:31:01 23 02:44:45 58 03:12:07 59 03:12:01 59
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
728 Nathan Flear Male 21 MOPEN 16 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:32:28 47 01:31:50 39 02:33:28 23 02:58:34 22 02:58:32 22
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
622 Darren Edwards Male 36 MV40 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:32:50 56 01:32:21 44 02:38:17 35 03:06:27 38 03:06:26 40
1902 Paul Taylor Male 62 MOPEN 37 00:31:31 22 01:31:11 27 02:44:49 59 03:13:52 65 03:13:50 65
1154 Sam Jones Male 46 MOPEN 26 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:32:17 36 01:31:58 40 02:39:38 39 03:09:31 48 03:09:30 48
1701 Gavin Roberts Male 31 MOPEN 19 00:31:38 23 01:31:20 32 02:39:28 38 03:05:37 33 03:05:37 34
893 Robert Harris Male 47 MOPEN 27 BEDFORD COUNTY AC 00:32:34 53 01:32:17 41 02:40:04 41 03:09:49 49 03:09:46 49
447 Michael Corrales Male 48 MOPEN 28 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:27 21 01:31:12 28 02:42:28 46 03:10:08 50 03:10:07 50
2135 Andrew Wilson Male 44 MV45 7 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:32:26 44 01:32:19 43 02:40:38 43 03:09:12 46 03:09:12 46
1989 David Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:31:20 19 01:31:14 31 02:38:52 37 03:06:19 36 03:06:17 37
2116 Owain Williams Male 60 MOPEN 36 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:20 39 01:32:18 42 02:45:46 65 03:13:38 62 03:13:26 62