2017 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2276 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen-y-Pass Stage Position 14Miles Stage Position 23Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
682 Lyn Evans Male DNF MV50 DNF RUN4ALL RC 01:00:05 2189 03:05:31 2191 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
827 Brandon Gray Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:48:30 1484 02:23:49 1584 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1568 Ken Pilley Male DNF MV60 DNF 00:50:31 1723 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3063 Helen Trollope Female DNF FOPEN DNF MUDSTACLE 00:51:39 1821 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1410 Francis Morrall Male DNF MV65 DNF 01:01:14 2209 03:02:44 2179 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
957 Alan Holden Male DNF MV60 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2324 Rosie Atkins Female DNF FOPEN DNF HALSTEAD RRC 00:45:37 1124 02:26:18 1656 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2863 Ruth Ovey Female DNF FV45 DNF 00:48:56 1549 02:18:28 1405 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1880 Craig Sutherland Male DNF MV60 DNF MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:43:51 902 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2992 Dawn Simcoe Female DNF FOPEN DNF STOKE FIT 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1256 David Leyland Male 1557 MV50 218 ROCHDALE TRI CLUB 01:01:22 2211 03:26:13 2215 0 07:19:38 2221 07:18:30 2211
2797 Rachael Mckelvey Female DNF FOPEN DNF 01:01:17 2210 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2874 Nicola Page-Broughton Female 665 FV45 132 01:07:55 2247 03:34:36 2217 0 07:25:19 2222 07:24:12 2212
491 Gerry Dance Male 1558 MV55 122 01:04:44 2235 03:10:41 2198 0 07:37:35 2223 07:34:33 2214
2053 Colin Whale Male 1561 MV55 123 BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC 01:07:43 2245 03:30:03 2216 0 07:49:38 2227 07:46:39 2217
679 Jeffrey Evans Male DNF MV45 DNF CORNELLY STRIDERS AC 00:49:15 1596 02:33:18 1837 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2146 Stephen Wood Male DNF MV50 DNF 01:01:33 2214 02:38:09 1946 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
28 John Spencer Male DNF MV60 DNF PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 00:58:39 2159 02:53:36 2129 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1109 Gareth Jones Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:04 1999 02:51:09 2109 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2364 Clare Bergner Female DNF FV45 DNF 0 03:06:59 2195 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
192 Andy Barrett Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
235 David Beugnies Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:43:41 878 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2459 Amanda Dance Female 666 FV55 38 01:04:45 2236 03:10:49 2202 0 07:37:40 2225 07:34:38 2215
2750 Sian Lewis-Evans Female 667 FOPEN 217 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 01:07:51 2246 03:41:23 2218 0 07:56:59 2228 07:54:46 2218
1664 Raul Reismann Male 24 MV40 4 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:37 54 01:31:32 34 0 03:00:06 25 02:59:53 25
1004 Gareth Hughes Male DNF MV55 DNF HOLYWELL OLD BOYS 00:57:32 2127 03:03:52 2182 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2425 Cat Cliffe Female 668 FOPEN 218 01:09:01 2251 03:42:29 2219 0 07:56:59 2229 07:55:54 2219
2462 Jilly Davidson Female DNF FV45 DNF 01:08:50 2250 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1926 Guy Thomas Male DNF MV55 DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:42:43 729 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2680 Elaine Jones Female DNF FOPEN DNF LIVERPOOL RC 00:49:43 1650 02:23:45 1579 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1100 David Jones Male DNF MOPEN DNF CELTIC TRI 00:49:32 1621 02:53:18 2126 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
254 Ian Bishop-Parker Male DNF MV45 DNF CHASE HARRIERS 00:45:18 1074 02:17:57 1385 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1014 Tom Hughes Male DNF MV50 DNF 0 02:56:43 2159 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
898 Matthew Harvey Male DNF MOPEN DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2106 Ian Williams Male DNF MOPEN DNF SO LETS GO RUNNING 01:00:03 2188 03:00:29 2171 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
342 David Burns Male 1559 MV70 14 01:08:45 2249 03:21:08 2214 0 07:37:35 2224 07:33:34 2213
140 Simon Andrews Male DNF MV40 DNF WESTON AC 00:47:38 1379 02:23:39 1576 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2581 Janet Green Female DNF FV55 DNF CHASE HARRIERS 00:57:01 2101 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1737 Christopher Rothwell Male DNF MV45 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:44:54 1025 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2659 Jane Janman Female DNF FV60 DNF 01:06:09 2240 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2159 Laurence Wright Male 110 MOPEN 60 0 0 0 03:26:07 117 03:17:10 80
3149 Charlotte Wood Female DNF FV45 DNF ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC 00:40:53 488 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1080 Peter Johnston Male 1555 MV65 31 WIRRAL AC 01:08:27 2248 03:17:35 2208 0 07:14:30 2219 07:11:45 2209
1824 Nik Skidmore Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:42:38 720 02:53:46 2132 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1747 Matt Rowland Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:39:45 386 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
115 Matthew Ainslie Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:54:17 2007 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1885 Edward Swift Male 1556 MV70 13 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:09:17 2252 03:19:32 2211 0 07:19:18 2220 07:15:45 2210
663 Clive Evans Male DNF MV45 DNF 00:39:29 366 01:56:53 511 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1968 Jon Trevitt Male 1250 MV40 252 WEST COAST TRI 00:51:52 1843 02:36:41 1918 0 05:01:53 1613 04:58:27 1593
1711 Owen Roberts Male DNF MOPEN DNF 00:32:55 57 01:31:40 35 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
807 Keith Gordon Male DNF MV65 DNF PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 00:43:20 817 02:03:35 798 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1934 Mark Thomas Male DNF MV50 DNF DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:57:47 2134 02:46:42 2062 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2008 Rex Wade Male DNF MV75 DNF 00:57:17 2111 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2 Daniel Jones Male 1 MOPEN 1 TEAM BATH AC 00:27:50 2 01:20:36 1 02:16:05 1 02:36:54 1 02:36:54 1
950 Matt Hobbs Otter Male 2 MOPEN 2 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:29:06 5 01:22:59 6 02:20:42 2 02:42:34 2 02:42:34 2
1758 Will Russell Male 5 MOPEN 4 HERCULES WIMBLEDON 00:29:44 10 01:24:13 8 02:22:48 5 02:46:24 5 02:46:23 5
3 Paul Jones Male 3 MV45 1 SHREWSBURY AC 00:27:51 3 01:21:33 3 02:20:51 3 02:43:45 3 02:43:45 3
368 James Carpenter Male 7 MOPEN 6 NEATH HARRIERS 00:29:35 9 01:22:52 5 02:22:40 4 02:48:51 7 02:48:51 7
834 David Green Male 6 MOPEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:18 7 01:24:00 7 02:24:00 8 02:47:12 6 02:47:11 6
826 Paul Graves Male 10 MOPEN 8 DH RUNNERS 00:29:07 6 01:24:14 9 02:24:28 9 02:51:04 10 02:51:04 10
1549 Gareth Petts Male 4 MOPEN 3 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:29:25 8 01:22:40 4 02:23:00 6 02:45:30 4 02:45:30 4
1911 Alun Thomas Male 19 MOPEN 14 DERBY AC 00:32:17 35 01:31:02 24 02:31:48 16 02:57:46 20 02:57:43 20
14 Hayley Munn Female 1 FOPEN 1 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:26 46 01:31:13 30 02:32:18 18 02:57:25 18 02:57:25 18
1152 Rob Jones Male 15 MOPEN 12 WORCESTER AC 00:32:19 38 01:31:10 26 02:32:17 17 02:55:44 15 02:55:44 15
500 Christian Davidson Male 18 MV45 2 00:32:34 52 01:31:45 36 02:33:00 21 02:57:36 19 02:57:29 19
1078 Rob Johnson Male 9 MV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:28:54 4 01:24:32 10 02:25:52 10 02:50:46 9 02:50:46 9
438 Gareth Cooke Male 12 MOPEN 9 00:29:52 13 01:27:18 13 02:28:42 11 02:54:13 12 02:54:13 12
728 Nathan Flear Male 21 MOPEN 16 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:32:28 47 01:31:50 39 02:33:28 23 02:58:34 22 02:58:32 22
1994 Sam Upton Male 13 MOPEN 10 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:05 14 01:28:25 16 02:30:14 14 02:54:25 13 02:54:24 13
346 Neil Burton Male 16 MV40 2 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:31:59 28 01:30:47 20 02:32:39 20 02:56:11 16 02:56:11 16
5 Mike Pfeiffer Male 11 MV50 1 BRECON AC 00:29:47 11 01:26:49 11 02:28:49 12 02:53:20 11 02:53:18 11
961 Adam Holland Male 14 MOPEN 11 NOTFAST RC 00:30:59 17 01:28:01 15 02:30:08 13 02:55:36 14 02:55:36 14
295 Graham Breen Male 26 MV40 5 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:31:47 26 01:30:01 17 02:32:20 19 03:00:54 27 03:00:52 27
884 Scott Harrington Male 8 MOPEN 7 OTLEY AC 00:27:50 1 01:20:49 2 02:23:23 7 02:50:03 8 02:50:03 8
2167 John Rowley Male 20 MOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:31:45 24 01:30:19 18 02:33:08 22 02:58:31 21 02:58:31 21
197 Virgil Barton Male 22 MV40 3 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:32:23 41 01:31:49 38 02:34:38 26 02:59:10 23 02:59:08 23
1425 Jeremy Mower Male 23 MV50 2 GLOUCESTER AAC 00:32:04 32 01:31:27 33 02:35:07 28 02:59:37 24 02:59:37 24
1031 Tim Hutchinson Male 27 MV45 3 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC 00:31:46 25 01:30:56 22 02:35:06 27 03:01:35 28 03:01:17 28
8 John Hunt Male 25 MV50 3 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:14 18 01:30:20 19 02:34:34 25 03:00:23 26 03:00:23 26
554 Darryl Davison Male 17 MOPEN 13 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:29:48 12 01:26:52 12 02:31:20 15 02:56:54 17 02:56:54 17
10 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:33:30 70 01:32:52 46 02:37:23 32 03:01:38 29 03:01:38 29
1573 Renatas Plytnikas Male 39 MV45 6 00:33:10 60 01:34:26 54 02:39:45 40 03:07:32 41 03:05:22 33
1855 Andrew Stephens Male 37 MV40 9 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:31:53 27 01:30:51 21 02:36:19 29 03:06:33 39 03:06:25 39
692 Tom Evans Male 40 MOPEN 22 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:20 88 01:37:45 78 02:43:39 53 03:07:43 42 03:07:40 42
622 Darren Edwards Male 36 MV40 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:32:50 56 01:32:21 44 02:38:17 35 03:06:27 38 03:06:26 40
1350 Tom Mccarthy Male 38 MOPEN 21 NEATH HARRIERS 00:33:57 79 01:37:29 75 02:43:29 50 03:07:25 40 03:07:20 41
330 David Burgess Male 54 MV45 9 MARCH AC 00:34:11 85 01:37:29 76 02:43:30 51 03:11:38 56 03:11:33 57
916 David Hazell Male 45 MOPEN 25 CAERPHILLY RC 00:34:16 87 01:37:30 77 02:43:31 52 03:09:24 47 03:09:18 47
1097 Darren Jones Male 35 MV45 5 WREXHAM AAC 00:32:26 45 01:31:48 37 02:37:58 34 03:06:26 37 03:06:18 38
2065 Paul White Male 33 MV40 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:33:36 72 01:34:22 53 02:40:58 44 03:06:12 35 03:06:04 36
1854 Alasdair Steele Male 43 MV40 10 00:32:20 40 01:33:40 49 02:40:19 42 03:09:03 45 03:09:01 45
2068 Gary Whitehouse Male 32 MV40 6 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:32:39 55 01:31:12 29 02:37:53 33 03:05:49 34 03:05:48 35
1970 Daniel Triggs Male 30 MOPEN 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:30:15 15 01:27:27 14 02:34:27 24 03:04:04 32 03:04:04 32
2124 Shane Williams Male 42 MOPEN 24 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:32:24 42 01:33:55 51 02:41:12 45 03:08:14 44 03:08:03 44
720 James Fisher Male 86 MV40 21 00:37:00 196 01:40:38 110 02:48:08 74 03:20:26 93 03:17:50 83
382 Ken Caulkett Male 41 MOPEN 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:13 34 01:31:04 25 02:38:37 36 03:07:58 43 03:07:50 43
2127 Timothy Williams Male 56 MV40 11 00:34:21 90 01:38:00 80 02:45:37 62 03:12:00 58 03:11:31 56
1989 David Tyler Male 34 MOPEN 20 00:31:20 19 01:31:14 31 02:38:52 37 03:06:19 36 03:06:17 37
1154 Sam Jones Male 46 MOPEN 26 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:32:17 36 01:31:58 40 02:39:38 39 03:09:31 48 03:09:30 48
893 Robert Harris Male 47 MOPEN 27 BEDFORD COUNTY AC 00:32:34 53 01:32:17 41 02:40:04 41 03:09:49 49 03:09:46 49