2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon

15893 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Benard Rotich Male 1 MS 1 00:32:32 7 01:07:42 10 01:36:22 5 02:15:53 1 02:15:52 1
3 Asefa Legese Bekele Male 3 MS 3 00:32:32 12 01:07:41 4 01:36:21 3 02:16:00 3 02:15:58 3
4 John Koech Male 10 MS 9 00:32:32 4 01:07:41 3 01:36:23 9 02:18:52 10 02:18:52 10
5 Moses Kibet Koech Male 5805 MS 1209 00:32:32 10 01:07:42 9 01:37:25 16 04:05:17 7074 04:05:16 7203
6 Dan Tanui Male 7 MS 6 00:32:33 15 01:07:44 12 01:36:51 14 02:17:20 7 02:17:19 7
7 Jacob Rotich Male 14 MS 12 00:32:32 11 01:07:42 7 01:36:22 7 02:23:14 14 02:23:13 14
8 Hosea Rutto Male 6 MS 5 00:32:32 8 01:07:42 11 01:36:21 4 02:17:08 6 02:17:07 6
10 Freddy Sittuk Male 4 M35 1 00:32:32 13 01:07:41 2 01:36:22 8 02:16:05 4 02:16:05 4
11 Yurii Ruskyuk Male 2 MS 2 00:32:31 3 01:07:57 13 01:36:28 13 02:15:56 2 02:15:55 2
12 Ivan Babaryka Male 9 MS 8 00:32:32 9 01:08:04 15 01:37:28 17 02:18:41 9 02:18:41 9
14 Alemu Gemechu Male 5 MS 4 00:32:33 16 01:07:42 8 01:36:23 11 02:16:21 5 02:16:21 5
17 Mthandazo Qhina Male 15 M40 2 00:33:06 18 01:10:34 19 01:41:32 20 02:25:06 15 02:25:05 15
18 Tebogo Mathiba Male 8 MS 7 00:32:31 2 01:07:41 1 01:36:22 6 02:18:24 8 02:18:24 8
20 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 12 MS 10 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:33 14 01:08:06 16 01:37:31 18 02:19:06 12 02:19:05 12
21 Gary O' Hanlon Male 11 M40 1 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:33:00 17 01:08:53 17 01:37:56 19 02:18:53 11 02:18:52 11
22 Stephen Scullion Male 13 MS 11 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:32 5 01:07:58 14 01:36:28 12 02:19:45 13 02:19:44 13
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 23 M35 6 TALLAGHT A.C. 00:33:09 19 01:10:08 18 01:42:01 21 02:31:38 24 02:31:37 24
25 David Mansfield Male 16 MS 13 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:34:30 20 01:12:06 20 01:42:25 22 02:26:43 16 02:26:43 16
26 Peter Mooney Male 19 M35 3 00:35:44 32 01:14:35 29 01:45:56 30 02:28:46 19 02:28:44 19
28 Greg Mc Quaid Male 8492 M45 1454 00:59:00 10099 02:05:51 10331 03:09:07 11117 04:40:32 11493 04:38:06 11299
31 Cathal O' Connell Male 32 M50 1 ST. FLANNS A.C. 00:37:24 63 01:17:45 47 01:50:18 42 02:36:10 35 02:36:07 35
32 Trevor Power Male 61 M35 18 WATERFORD A.C. 00:36:28 41 01:18:15 57 01:53:29 77 02:42:09 65 02:42:07 65
33 Gary Crossan Male 1666 M35 482 DUNDRUM SOUTH DUBLIN A.C. AMPHIBIAN KING 00:37:59 106 01:21:44 138 02:08:04 715 03:24:44 1801 03:24:41 1862
34 Alan O' Brien Male 20 M35 4 EAGLE A.C. 00:35:29 26 01:13:33 23 01:44:52 24 02:29:35 21 02:29:32 21
36 Stephen Conroy Male 75 MS 27 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:01 50 01:18:27 63 01:53:20 73 02:44:09 81 02:44:08 81
37 Maurice Looby Male 60 M45 5 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:36 83 01:19:15 81 01:53:16 72 02:42:03 64 02:42:01 64
38 Christopher Muldoon Male 45 M40 12 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:11 55 01:17:26 45 01:50:19 43 02:39:34 49 02:39:32 49
39 Philip Hennessy Male 1038 M45 140 DONORE HARRIERS 00:40:58 326 01:28:48 546 02:12:31 987 03:14:40 1108 03:14:39 1145
40 Fergal Whitty Male 22 M40 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:35:45 34 01:14:41 31 01:46:23 31 02:30:40 23 02:30:39 23
43 Ian Mc Manus Male 39 MS 18 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:36:38 44 01:16:35 38 01:50:15 40 02:38:23 42 02:38:22 42
44 Gary Condon Male 38 M45 1 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:36:58 49 01:17:42 46 01:51:09 46 02:38:13 41 02:38:09 41
45 Ben Williams Male 374 MS 94 00:40:58 327 01:26:55 369 02:04:05 340 02:58:18 387 02:58:17 397
46 Jason Miley Male 56 M35 15 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:34 79 01:19:29 88 01:54:04 83 02:41:55 60 02:41:53 60
48 Matthew Edmonds Male 26 M35 8 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:35:30 28 01:14:33 28 01:46:41 32 02:33:32 27 02:33:30 27
49 Jason Reid Male 72 M35 21 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:37:36 80 01:19:14 78 01:53:06 68 02:43:49 77 02:43:47 77
50 Michael Mc Mahon Male 17 M35 2 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:35:30 27 01:14:24 26 01:45:11 27 02:28:05 17 02:28:03 17
51 Kevin English Male 781 M35 254 00:37:11 54 01:18:23 61 01:55:15 95 03:09:04 826 03:09:03 847
52 Eoin Sugrue Male 18 M40 3 00:35:08 25 01:13:26 22 01:44:42 23 02:28:37 18 02:28:36 18
53 Karl Nolan Male 44 MS 19 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:26 70 01:18:22 60 01:51:34 55 02:39:22 48 02:39:22 48
55 Michael Morgan Male 25 M40 5 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:36:17 38 01:16:36 39 01:48:30 35 02:33:31 26 02:33:28 26
56 Joe Cunningham Male 47 M45 3 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:26 73 01:18:19 59 01:51:32 54 02:40:11 51 02:40:09 51
57 Ken Devine Male 57 M50 2 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:38:22 117 01:20:38 107 01:54:18 87 02:41:56 61 02:41:53 62
58 Michael Corbett Male 30 M40 6 ST. FINBARRS A.C. ST . FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:08 53 01:17:10 40 01:50:05 38 02:35:57 33 02:35:53 32
59 Alan Lehane Male 52 M35 14 ST FINBARRS 00:38:05 109 01:20:20 99 01:54:11 84 02:41:23 56 02:41:19 55
60 James Cottle Male 680 M60 5 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:43:01 970 01:30:49 968 02:10:10 835 03:06:42 715 03:06:39 731
61 Colin Griffin Male 31 M35 10 BALLIMORE A.C. 00:35:31 30 01:14:26 27 01:45:51 28 02:36:06 34 02:36:05 34
62 Evan Scully Male 779 MS 168 DUNSHAUGHLIN A.C. 00:39:26 174 01:23:03 174 01:58:56 166 03:09:03 823 03:09:02 844
63 Noel Carroll Male 36 MS 17 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:35:45 33 01:15:05 34 01:48:15 34 02:37:58 39 02:37:56 39
64 Robert Murphy Male 21 M35 5 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:35:45 35 01:14:37 30 01:45:55 29 02:30:05 22 02:30:04 22
65 Richard Gorman Male 49 M40 13 SLIGO A.C. 00:36:26 40 01:16:26 37 01:50:29 45 02:40:37 53 02:40:35 53
66 Michael Cunningham Male 434 M35 154 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:41:21 386 01:27:06 384 02:04:19 350 02:59:03 449 02:59:00 468
67 Barry Sheil Male 29 M35 9 LONGFORD A.C. 00:35:55 37 01:16:17 36 01:48:49 36 02:35:51 31 02:35:50 31
68 Alex O' Shea Male 191 M40 55 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:25 67 01:19:10 75 01:55:20 98 02:52:20 200 02:52:17 200
70 Michael Greene Male 2572 M65 4 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:47:52 2392 01:42:56 2835 02:28:58 3011 03:35:11 2841 03:35:09 2933
71 Patrick Higgins Male 46 MS 20 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 00:37:26 75 01:19:15 80 01:52:38 63 02:39:41 50 02:39:40 50
99 Mark Messitt Male 2975 M45 490 DUBLIN BAY RUNNING CLUB 00:42:55 954 01:31:47 1030 02:20:39 1717 03:39:32 3324 03:39:31 3446
102 Nataliya Lehonkova Female 1 FS 1 00:35:07 23 01:13:34 25 01:44:58 26 02:28:58 20 02:28:57 20
103 Emmah Kiprono Female 82 FS 23 00:36:29 43 01:18:39 67 01:57:35 137 03:16:35 1240 03:16:34 1275
104 Nelly Chelimo Female 362 F35 77 00:45:28 1520 01:37:35 1762 02:25:23 2346 03:40:20 3414 03:40:19 3548
106 Ashu Kasim Female 2 FS 2 00:35:07 22 01:13:34 24 01:44:57 25 02:34:36 28 02:34:35 28
107 Beshadu Bekele Female 6 FS 5 00:35:08 24 01:14:49 32 01:49:39 37 02:43:52 78 02:43:51 79
109 Viktoriya Khapilina Female 3 FS 3 00:36:29 42 01:17:19 44 01:50:20 44 02:35:55 32 02:35:54 33
111 Gemma Rankin Female 7 FS 6 KILBARCHAN AAC 00:37:59 105 01:20:30 103 01:56:24 119 02:44:43 90 02:44:42 90
113 Caitriona Jennings Female 5 F35 1 00:37:27 78 01:18:27 65 01:52:32 62 02:42:36 68 02:42:36 68
114 Laura Graham Female 4 FS 4 MOURNE RUNNERS 00:37:26 74 01:17:59 51 01:51:25 52 02:39:07 47 02:39:06 47
116 Zola Flynn Female 12 FS 9 CALRY A.C. 00:40:31 266 01:25:32 281 02:03:10 297 02:55:28 262 02:55:27 270
117 Pauline Curley Female 9 F45 1 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:40:30 265 01:25:12 260 02:00:44 218 02:50:55 175 02:50:53 176
118 Alison Smyth Female 11 FS 8 RUN N FUN 00:41:36 430 01:27:16 395 02:03:39 325 02:54:11 239 02:54:07 243
119 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FS 7 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:37:57 99 01:20:29 102 01:55:56 109 02:49:37 150 02:49:34 150
120 Natasha Yaremzuk Female 10 F35 2 00:40:36 278 01:25:48 298 02:02:13 270 02:52:38 206 02:52:37 207
121 Hannah Carroll Female 21 FS 11 DODEA RUNNING CLUB 00:42:43 919 01:28:25 488 02:06:14 476 03:00:55 529 02:59:49 508
123 Maura Matthews Female 245 F40 73 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:47:03 1969 01:38:29 1886 02:27:35 2707 03:33:30 2686 03:33:00 2723
124 Mary Jennings Female 327 F60 2 WATERFORD A.C. TEACHERS 00:48:56 2837 01:43:52 3070 02:30:11 3304 03:38:18 3147 03:38:13 3261
125 Mark Gilleran Male 8089 M45 1380 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. MILES FOR OUR BOYS 01:00:51 11000 02:11:50 11755 03:13:29 11798 04:33:34 10747 04:33:34 10836
126 Tara Whyte Female 44 F35 12 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:44:37 1339 01:33:59 1223 02:13:50 1081 03:08:55 813 03:08:46 828
140 Alanna Russell Female 111 FU19 1 BEING PUSHED BY KEITH RUSSELL 00:48:53 2802 01:41:15 2497 02:24:20 2217 03:21:48 1599 03:21:48 1644
141 Keith Russell Male 1489 MS 313 PUSHING - ALAN (DAUGHTER) 00:48:52 2793 01:41:14 2490 02:24:19 2215 03:21:48 1600 03:21:48 1645
143 Daniel Tighe Male 7225 MU19 7 BEING PUSHED BY SINEAD AND ANT 00:55:44 7607 01:57:59 7767 02:52:55 8286 04:21:34 9268 04:21:34 9396
144 Sinead Tighe Female 2044 F40 526 SINEAD IS PUSHING - DANIEL (SO 00:55:44 7605 01:58:00 7772 02:52:55 8285 04:21:35 9270 04:21:35 9397
145 Anthony O' Rourke Male 6795 M35 1573 ANTHONY IS PUSHING - DANIEL 00:50:43 4054 01:52:59 5818 02:47:53 7012 04:16:34 8579 0
146 Aaron Kerr Male 10450 MS 2234 TEAM KERR - BEING PUSHED BY SA 01:13:31 15182 02:48:18 15368 04:15:10 15360 06:07:50 15306 06:07:50 15279
147 Sandra Kerr Female 4856 F45 850 TEAM KERR - PUSHING AARON WITH 01:13:31 15180 02:51:23 15460 04:15:11 15361 06:07:50 15305 06:07:50 15278
148 David Kerr Male 10449 M40 2465 TEAM KERR - PUSHING AARON WITH 01:13:31 15184 02:48:16 15367 04:15:11 15362 06:07:50 15304 06:07:50 15277
149 James Casserly Male 5505 MU19 4 JAMES IS BEING PUSHED BY MARK 00:47:20 2182 01:42:08 2653 02:40:46 5251 04:01:51 6648 04:01:51 6795
150 Mark Lacey Male 4867 M40 1242 TEAM JAMES - MARK IS PUSHING J 00:42:20 736 01:37:07 1694 02:35:45 4240 03:56:53 5766 0
153 Rory Conway Male 10550 MS 2254 WHEELCHAIR BEING PUSHED - TEAM 01:13:12 15145 02:46:56 15322 04:27:16 15526 06:30:19 15534 06:30:19 15493
154 Stewart Johnston Male 10551 M35 2214 PUSHING WHEELCHAIR - TEAM RORY 01:13:12 15146 02:46:56 15323 04:27:18 15527 06:30:23 15535 06:30:23 15494
155 Michael Meyer Male 10549 M40 2484 PUSHING WHEELCHAIR - TEAM RORY 01:13:13 15147 02:47:00 15328 04:27:18 15528 06:30:15 15533 06:30:15 15492
156 Archie Naughton Male 8087 MS 1707 ARCHIE - BEING PUSHED 01:00:51 10990 02:11:49 11750 03:13:28 11796 04:33:32 10742 04:33:32 10832
157 Sinead Gannon Female 2658 F35 575 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. PUSHING ARCHIE 01:00:51 10995 02:11:51 11760 03:13:29 11802 04:33:34 10746 04:33:34 10835
158 Frank Murphy Male 8090 M40 1990 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. PUSHING ARCHIE 01:00:51 10992 02:11:50 11756 03:13:28 11797 04:33:34 10749 04:33:34 10837
159 Tonya Hand Female 2657 F35 574 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. PUSHING ARCHIE 01:00:51 10998 02:11:51 11762 03:13:30 11803 04:33:34 10745 04:33:34 10834
160 Adrian Smith Male 8084 M35 1807 ROSCOMMON HARRIERS A.C. 01:00:51 11002 02:11:50 11759 03:13:30 11804 04:33:31 10739 04:33:31 10829
163 Gary Craig Male 8627 M35 1910 BEING PUSHED BY ROGER 01:06:25 13710 02:20:52 13542 03:19:45 12590 04:43:50 11737 04:42:49 11751
164 Roger Craig Male 8628 M35 1911 PUSHING GART 01:06:25 13707 02:20:55 13562 03:19:44 12589 04:43:50 11738 04:42:49 11753
165 Ciaran Clifford Male 7168 M35 1638 PULSE TRI CLUB JOSEPH PUSHING CIARAN - HE AIN 01:00:47 10966 02:08:57 11037 03:03:15 10133 04:20:45 9165 04:20:45 9293
166 Joseph Clifford Male 7166 M45 1212 PULSE TRI CLUB PUSHING CIARAN - HE AIN'T HEAV 01:00:46 10954 02:08:57 11039 03:03:14 10132 04:20:44 9163 04:20:44 9290
167 Frederick Hickey Male 9624 M65 52 ST. BENEDICT'S A.C. 01:07:29 14052 02:33:19 14810 03:43:14 14481 05:08:38 13618 05:08:38 13686
168 Mary Pauline Nolan Hickey Female 3997 F65 11 INBHEAR DEE A.C. ALL MARATHONS 01:07:30 14056 02:31:02 14673 03:43:15 14482 05:08:39 13621 05:08:39 13687
169 Tommy Godkin Male 10068 M40 2395 01:07:30 14055 02:35:42 14951 03:49:41 14778 05:30:54 14513 05:30:54 14547