2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon

15893 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Benard Rotich Male 1 MS 1 00:32:32 7 01:07:42 10 01:36:22 5 02:15:53 1 02:15:52 1
102 Nataliya Lehonkova Female 1 FS 1 00:35:07 23 01:13:34 25 01:44:58 26 02:28:58 20 02:28:57 20
11 Yurii Ruskyuk Male 2 MS 2 00:32:31 3 01:07:57 13 01:36:28 13 02:15:56 2 02:15:55 2
106 Ashu Kasim Female 2 FS 2 00:35:07 22 01:13:34 24 01:44:57 25 02:34:36 28 02:34:35 28
3 Asefa Legese Bekele Male 3 MS 3 00:32:32 12 01:07:41 4 01:36:21 3 02:16:00 3 02:15:58 3
109 Viktoriya Khapilina Female 3 FS 3 00:36:29 42 01:17:19 44 01:50:20 44 02:35:55 32 02:35:54 33
10 Freddy Sittuk Male 4 M35 1 00:32:32 13 01:07:41 2 01:36:22 8 02:16:05 4 02:16:05 4
114 Laura Graham Female 4 FS 4 MOURNE RUNNERS 00:37:26 74 01:17:59 51 01:51:25 52 02:39:07 47 02:39:06 47
14 Alemu Gemechu Male 5 MS 4 00:32:33 16 01:07:42 8 01:36:23 11 02:16:21 5 02:16:21 5
113 Caitriona Jennings Female 5 F35 1 00:37:27 78 01:18:27 65 01:52:32 62 02:42:36 68 02:42:36 68
8 Hosea Rutto Male 6 MS 5 00:32:32 8 01:07:42 11 01:36:21 4 02:17:08 6 02:17:07 6
107 Beshadu Bekele Female 6 FS 5 00:35:08 24 01:14:49 32 01:49:39 37 02:43:52 78 02:43:51 79
6 Dan Tanui Male 7 MS 6 00:32:33 15 01:07:44 12 01:36:51 14 02:17:20 7 02:17:19 7
111 Gemma Rankin Female 7 FS 6 KILBARCHAN AAC 00:37:59 105 01:20:30 103 01:56:24 119 02:44:43 90 02:44:42 90
18 Tebogo Mathiba Male 8 MS 7 00:32:31 2 01:07:41 1 01:36:22 6 02:18:24 8 02:18:24 8
119 Natasha Cockram Female 8 FS 7 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:37:57 99 01:20:29 102 01:55:56 109 02:49:37 150 02:49:34 150
12 Ivan Babaryka Male 9 MS 8 00:32:32 9 01:08:04 15 01:37:28 17 02:18:41 9 02:18:41 9
117 Pauline Curley Female 9 F45 1 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:40:30 265 01:25:12 260 02:00:44 218 02:50:55 175 02:50:53 176
4 John Koech Male 10 MS 9 00:32:32 4 01:07:41 3 01:36:23 9 02:18:52 10 02:18:52 10
120 Natasha Yaremzuk Female 10 F35 2 00:40:36 278 01:25:48 298 02:02:13 270 02:52:38 206 02:52:37 207
21 Gary O' Hanlon Male 11 M40 1 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:33:00 17 01:08:53 17 01:37:56 19 02:18:53 11 02:18:52 11
118 Alison Smyth Female 11 FS 8 RUN N FUN 00:41:36 430 01:27:16 395 02:03:39 325 02:54:11 239 02:54:07 243
20 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 12 MS 10 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:33 14 01:08:06 16 01:37:31 18 02:19:06 12 02:19:05 12
116 Zola Flynn Female 12 FS 9 CALRY A.C. 00:40:31 266 01:25:32 281 02:03:10 297 02:55:28 262 02:55:27 270
22 Stephen Scullion Male 13 MS 11 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:32 5 01:07:58 14 01:36:28 12 02:19:45 13 02:19:44 13
6049 Grainne Ni Uallachain Female 13 F40 1 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:42:20 744 01:29:02 583 02:06:25 504 02:58:14 379 02:58:05 384
7 Jacob Rotich Male 14 MS 12 00:32:32 11 01:07:42 7 01:36:22 7 02:23:14 14 02:23:13 14
697 Sorcha Kearney Female 14 F40 2 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:42:11 628 01:29:10 633 02:06:44 575 02:58:51 422 02:58:33 421
17 Mthandazo Qhina Male 15 M40 2 00:33:06 18 01:10:34 19 01:41:32 20 02:25:06 15 02:25:05 15
3213 Sinead Whitelaw Female 15 FS 10 MULLINGAR HARRIERS 00:41:18 379 01:27:35 416 02:05:33 423 02:59:02 446 02:58:58 467
25 David Mansfield Male 16 MS 13 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:34:30 20 01:12:06 20 01:42:25 22 02:26:43 16 02:26:43 16
2439 Emilia Dan Female 16 F45 2 DUNBOYNE A.C. 00:42:21 756 01:29:13 666 02:06:37 545 02:59:06 453 02:58:46 441
50 Michael Mc Mahon Male 17 M35 2 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:35:30 27 01:14:24 26 01:45:11 27 02:28:05 17 02:28:03 17
6029 Denise Logue Female 17 F35 3 BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 00:41:30 416 01:27:22 401 02:04:47 370 02:59:10 461 02:58:53 458
52 Eoin Sugrue Male 18 M40 3 00:35:08 25 01:13:26 22 01:44:42 23 02:28:37 18 02:28:36 18
4650 Elaine Walsh Female 18 F40 3 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:42:23 797 01:29:24 777 02:07:07 640 02:59:20 475 02:59:10 477
26 Peter Mooney Male 19 M35 3 00:35:44 32 01:14:35 29 01:45:56 30 02:28:46 19 02:28:44 19
3006 Sarah Baryga Female 19 F40 4 00:42:22 777 01:29:08 620 02:06:57 620 02:59:23 478 02:59:19 486
34 Alan O' Brien Male 20 M35 4 EAGLE A.C. 00:35:29 26 01:13:33 23 01:44:52 24 02:29:35 21 02:29:32 21
2860 Julie Kirwan Female 20 F35 4 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 00:43:12 1000 01:30:59 977 02:08:48 762 03:00:34 518 03:00:14 520
64 Robert Murphy Male 21 M35 5 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:35:45 35 01:14:37 30 01:45:55 29 02:30:05 22 02:30:04 22
121 Hannah Carroll Female 21 FS 11 DODEA RUNNING CLUB 00:42:43 919 01:28:25 488 02:06:14 476 03:00:55 529 02:59:49 508
40 Fergal Whitty Male 22 M40 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:35:45 34 01:14:41 31 01:46:23 31 02:30:40 23 02:30:39 23
957 Ruth Kelly Female 22 F40 5 SPORTSWORLD A.C. 00:42:21 765 01:29:16 696 02:07:29 672 03:01:30 546 03:01:07 545
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 23 M35 6 TALLAGHT A.C. 00:33:09 19 01:10:08 18 01:42:01 21 02:31:38 24 02:31:37 24
18441 Vicky Rispin Female 23 F35 5 00:41:58 501 01:28:58 564 02:06:35 537 03:02:05 560 03:01:24 551
1231 John Whelan Male 24 M35 7 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:35:37 31 01:14:58 33 01:47:40 33 02:33:24 25 02:33:19 25
4785 Carolyn Hayes Female 24 FS 12 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 00:40:55 320 01:26:51 365 02:04:29 354 03:03:11 588 03:03:05 595
55 Michael Morgan Male 25 M40 5 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:36:17 38 01:16:36 39 01:48:30 35 02:33:31 26 02:33:28 26
1799 Siobhan Lee Female 25 F35 6 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:42:55 956 01:30:16 918 02:08:51 767 03:04:05 612 03:03:56 616
48 Matthew Edmonds Male 26 M35 8 MICKY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:35:30 28 01:14:33 28 01:46:41 32 02:33:32 27 02:33:30 27
8717 Gail Newman Female 26 F40 6 00:42:08 593 01:29:14 675 02:08:03 713 03:04:16 616 03:04:04 619
3904 Mark Long Male 27 MS 14 FOYLE VALLEY AC 8OVER8 LTD 00:37:56 96 01:19:03 71 01:51:22 48 02:35:29 29 02:35:27 29
960 Alice Mc Gushin Female 27 FS 13 00:42:27 835 01:29:20 743 02:06:51 609 03:04:16 617 03:04:02 618
6017 Kyle Doherty Male 28 MS 15 CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 00:37:55 94 01:19:03 70 01:51:22 49 02:35:40 30 02:35:38 30
1679 Tara Kennedy Monks Female 28 F40 7 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:42:01 515 01:29:51 867 02:10:07 833 03:04:34 623 03:04:25 630
67 Barry Sheil Male 29 M35 9 LONGFORD A.C. 00:35:55 37 01:16:17 36 01:48:49 36 02:35:51 31 02:35:50 31
14623 Denise Mc Gahern Female 29 F40 8 KCR 00:42:21 752 01:29:16 692 02:06:41 560 03:04:37 624 03:04:20 625
58 Michael Corbett Male 30 M40 6 ST. FINBARRS A.C. ST . FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:08 53 01:17:10 40 01:50:05 38 02:35:57 33 02:35:53 32
3573 Mairead O' Rourke Female 30 F35 7 OTHER CHILTERN HARRIERS 00:43:11 997 01:30:32 941 02:08:40 752 03:04:52 635 03:04:33 633
61 Colin Griffin Male 31 M35 10 BALLIMORE A.C. 00:35:31 30 01:14:26 27 01:45:51 28 02:36:06 34 02:36:05 34
14202 Bensakoun Celine Female 31 F40 9 0 0 02:00:19 202 03:05:21 649 0
31 Cathal O' Connell Male 32 M50 1 ST. FLANNS A.C. 00:37:24 63 01:17:45 47 01:50:18 42 02:36:10 35 02:36:07 35
3770 Suzanne Foot Female 32 F45 3 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:44:18 1218 01:32:23 1079 02:11:31 921 03:05:38 665 03:05:27 668
2484 Jeremy Curran Male 33 M40 7 00:37:19 61 01:18:45 68 01:51:43 56 02:36:35 36 02:36:33 36
3505 Joan Flynn Female 33 F35 8 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:43:40 1064 01:32:01 1050 02:11:41 937 03:05:48 674 03:05:33 674
447 Killian Nolan Male 34 MS 16 PIRANHA TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:15 60 01:18:12 54 01:51:23 50 02:37:38 37 02:37:37 37
5856 Niamh Cronin Female 34 F40 10 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:44:02 1124 01:32:12 1061 02:11:38 934 03:06:16 698 03:05:58 697
1027 John Weldon Male 35 M35 11 00:37:13 57 01:18:12 55 01:51:29 53 02:37:47 38 02:37:43 38
3599 Linda Grogan Female 35 F35 9 DUNDRUM A.C. 00:44:35 1319 01:33:30 1174 02:12:48 1005 03:06:24 705 03:05:51 690
63 Noel Carroll Male 36 MS 17 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:35:45 33 01:15:05 34 01:48:15 34 02:37:58 39 02:37:56 39
1262 Joan Ennis Female 36 F50 1 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. AVONDHU MOTOR FACTORS 00:44:15 1187 01:33:06 1138 02:12:28 982 03:07:05 734 03:07:00 749
1857 Stephen Kelly Male 37 M40 8 00:37:04 51 01:17:11 41 01:50:15 41 02:38:00 40 02:37:57 40
923 Deirdre Keena Female 37 F35 10 MSD BRINNY 00:44:34 1312 01:34:17 1279 02:13:30 1051 03:07:07 736 03:06:34 726
44 Gary Condon Male 38 M45 1 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:36:58 49 01:17:42 46 01:51:09 46 02:38:13 41 02:38:09 41
2669 Aisling O' Connor Female 38 FS 14 EDENDERRY A.C. 00:44:18 1217 01:33:35 1182 02:13:23 1039 03:07:08 739 03:06:42 733
43 Ian Mc Manus Male 39 MS 18 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:36:38 44 01:16:35 38 01:50:15 40 02:38:23 42 02:38:22 42
4000 Ania Maria Gabb Female 39 FS 15 00:43:35 1054 01:32:10 1058 02:12:00 959 03:07:10 742 03:07:00 748
5634 Andrew Considine Male 40 M40 9 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 00:38:15 114 01:19:17 84 01:52:17 61 02:38:36 43 02:38:27 43
4489 Siobhan Healy Female 40 F40 11 00:43:41 1066 01:31:41 1020 02:11:30 920 03:07:36 757 03:07:24 764
5641 Ciaran Mc Gonagle Male 41 M40 10 LETTERKENNY A.C. 00:37:27 77 01:18:04 52 01:51:23 51 02:38:48 44 02:38:46 44
2446 Murna Griffin Female 41 F35 11 LIMERICK TRI CLUB 00:44:43 1358 01:34:33 1332 02:13:58 1103 03:08:24 784 03:08:10 793
5602 Vivian Foley Male 42 M45 2 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:24 64 01:18:18 58 01:51:22 47 02:38:58 45 02:38:54 45
5359 Sinead Phelan Female 42 F40 12 LONGFORD A.C. 00:44:16 1192 01:32:44 1103 02:12:13 968 03:08:32 791 03:08:07 789
479 Stephen Connon Male 43 M40 11 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:37:58 104 01:19:39 91 01:53:13 70 02:39:00 46 02:38:57 46
1649 Louise Long Female 43 FS 16 LE CHEILE A.C. GARDA AC 00:44:17 1209 01:33:54 1209 02:13:20 1036 03:08:53 808 03:08:47 829
53 Karl Nolan Male 44 MS 19 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:26 70 01:18:22 60 01:51:34 55 02:39:22 48 02:39:22 48
126 Tara Whyte Female 44 F35 12 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:44:37 1339 01:33:59 1223 02:13:50 1081 03:08:55 813 03:08:46 828
38 Christopher Muldoon Male 45 M40 12 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:11 55 01:17:26 45 01:50:19 43 02:39:34 49 02:39:32 49
468 Anne Curley Female 45 F45 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:45:23 1503 01:33:57 1216 02:13:41 1065 03:09:03 824 03:08:35 817
71 Patrick Higgins Male 46 MS 20 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 00:37:26 75 01:19:15 80 01:52:38 63 02:39:41 50 02:39:40 50
2759 Merel Klifman Female 46 F35 13 00:45:31 1530 01:35:16 1451 02:15:04 1217 03:09:19 839 03:08:45 827
56 Joe Cunningham Male 47 M45 3 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:26 73 01:18:19 59 01:51:32 54 02:40:11 51 02:40:09 51
13748 Nuala Carberry Female 47 FS 17 GALBALLY RUNNERS 0 0 0 03:09:27 846 0
1827 Peter Gaffney Male 48 M45 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:36 81 01:19:32 90 01:53:23 75 02:40:24 52 02:40:22 52
469 Florence Curley Female 48 F40 13 DONORE HARRIERS 00:44:22 1248 01:34:02 1234 02:13:49 1079 03:09:51 880 03:09:21 868
65 Richard Gorman Male 49 M40 13 SLIGO A.C. 00:36:26 40 01:16:26 37 01:50:29 45 02:40:37 53 02:40:35 53
1518 Karen Lavelle Female 49 F45 5 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 00:43:22 1029 01:32:26 1083 02:13:57 1102 03:10:00 896 03:09:43 898
1081 Kevin Baker Male 50 M35 12 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:36 82 01:19:15 82 01:52:51 64 02:40:41 54 02:40:40 54
615 Annabelle Stearns Female 50 F45 6 00:43:46 1078 01:34:22 1294 02:14:29 1162 03:10:02 899 03:09:49 903