2017 SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon

15893 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Benard Rotich Male 1 MS 1 00:32:32 7 01:07:42 10 01:36:22 5 02:15:53 1 02:15:52 1
11 Yurii Ruskyuk Male 2 MS 2 00:32:31 3 01:07:57 13 01:36:28 13 02:15:56 2 02:15:55 2
3 Asefa Legese Bekele Male 3 MS 3 00:32:32 12 01:07:41 4 01:36:21 3 02:16:00 3 02:15:58 3
10 Freddy Sittuk Male 4 M35 1 00:32:32 13 01:07:41 2 01:36:22 8 02:16:05 4 02:16:05 4
14 Alemu Gemechu Male 5 MS 4 00:32:33 16 01:07:42 8 01:36:23 11 02:16:21 5 02:16:21 5
8 Hosea Rutto Male 6 MS 5 00:32:32 8 01:07:42 11 01:36:21 4 02:17:08 6 02:17:07 6
6 Dan Tanui Male 7 MS 6 00:32:33 15 01:07:44 12 01:36:51 14 02:17:20 7 02:17:19 7
18 Tebogo Mathiba Male 8 MS 7 00:32:31 2 01:07:41 1 01:36:22 6 02:18:24 8 02:18:24 8
12 Ivan Babaryka Male 9 MS 8 00:32:32 9 01:08:04 15 01:37:28 17 02:18:41 9 02:18:41 9
4 John Koech Male 10 MS 9 00:32:32 4 01:07:41 3 01:36:23 9 02:18:52 10 02:18:52 10
21 Gary O' Hanlon Male 11 M40 1 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:33:00 17 01:08:53 17 01:37:56 19 02:18:53 11 02:18:52 11
20 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 12 MS 10 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:33 14 01:08:06 16 01:37:31 18 02:19:06 12 02:19:05 12
22 Stephen Scullion Male 13 MS 11 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:32 5 01:07:58 14 01:36:28 12 02:19:45 13 02:19:44 13
7 Jacob Rotich Male 14 MS 12 00:32:32 11 01:07:42 7 01:36:22 7 02:23:14 14 02:23:13 14
17 Mthandazo Qhina Male 15 M40 2 00:33:06 18 01:10:34 19 01:41:32 20 02:25:06 15 02:25:05 15
25 David Mansfield Male 16 MS 13 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:34:30 20 01:12:06 20 01:42:25 22 02:26:43 16 02:26:43 16
50 Michael Mc Mahon Male 17 M35 2 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:35:30 27 01:14:24 26 01:45:11 27 02:28:05 17 02:28:03 17
52 Eoin Sugrue Male 18 M40 3 00:35:08 25 01:13:26 22 01:44:42 23 02:28:37 18 02:28:36 18
26 Peter Mooney Male 19 M35 3 00:35:44 32 01:14:35 29 01:45:56 30 02:28:46 19 02:28:44 19
102 Nataliya Lehonkova Female 1 FS 1 00:35:07 23 01:13:34 25 01:44:58 26 02:28:58 20 02:28:57 20
34 Alan O' Brien Male 20 M35 4 EAGLE A.C. 00:35:29 26 01:13:33 23 01:44:52 24 02:29:35 21 02:29:32 21
64 Robert Murphy Male 21 M35 5 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:35:45 35 01:14:37 30 01:45:55 29 02:30:05 22 02:30:04 22
40 Fergal Whitty Male 22 M40 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:35:45 34 01:14:41 31 01:46:23 31 02:30:40 23 02:30:39 23
24 Tomas Fitzpatrick Male 23 M35 6 TALLAGHT A.C. 00:33:09 19 01:10:08 18 01:42:01 21 02:31:38 24 02:31:37 24
1231 John Whelan Male 24 M35 7 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:35:37 31 01:14:58 33 01:47:40 33 02:33:24 25 02:33:19 25
55 Michael Morgan Male 25 M40 5 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:36:17 38 01:16:36 39 01:48:30 35 02:33:31 26 02:33:28 26
106 Ashu Kasim Female 2 FS 2 00:35:07 22 01:13:34 24 01:44:57 25 02:34:36 28 02:34:35 28
6017 Kyle Doherty Male 28 MS 15 CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 00:37:55 94 01:19:03 70 01:51:22 49 02:35:40 30 02:35:38 30
67 Barry Sheil Male 29 M35 9 LONGFORD A.C. 00:35:55 37 01:16:17 36 01:48:49 36 02:35:51 31 02:35:50 31
109 Viktoriya Khapilina Female 3 FS 3 00:36:29 42 01:17:19 44 01:50:20 44 02:35:55 32 02:35:54 33
61 Colin Griffin Male 31 M35 10 BALLIMORE A.C. 00:35:31 30 01:14:26 27 01:45:51 28 02:36:06 34 02:36:05 34
31 Cathal O' Connell Male 32 M50 1 ST. FLANNS A.C. 00:37:24 63 01:17:45 47 01:50:18 42 02:36:10 35 02:36:07 35
2484 Jeremy Curran Male 33 M40 7 00:37:19 61 01:18:45 68 01:51:43 56 02:36:35 36 02:36:33 36
447 Killian Nolan Male 34 MS 16 PIRANHA TRIATHLON CLUB 00:37:15 60 01:18:12 54 01:51:23 50 02:37:38 37 02:37:37 37
1027 John Weldon Male 35 M35 11 00:37:13 57 01:18:12 55 01:51:29 53 02:37:47 38 02:37:43 38
63 Noel Carroll Male 36 MS 17 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:35:45 33 01:15:05 34 01:48:15 34 02:37:58 39 02:37:56 39
1857 Stephen Kelly Male 37 M40 8 00:37:04 51 01:17:11 41 01:50:15 41 02:38:00 40 02:37:57 40
44 Gary Condon Male 38 M45 1 SLI CUALANN A.C. 00:36:58 49 01:17:42 46 01:51:09 46 02:38:13 41 02:38:09 41
43 Ian Mc Manus Male 39 MS 18 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:36:38 44 01:16:35 38 01:50:15 40 02:38:23 42 02:38:22 42
5634 Andrew Considine Male 40 M40 9 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 00:38:15 114 01:19:17 84 01:52:17 61 02:38:36 43 02:38:27 43
5641 Ciaran Mc Gonagle Male 41 M40 10 LETTERKENNY A.C. 00:37:27 77 01:18:04 52 01:51:23 51 02:38:48 44 02:38:46 44
5602 Vivian Foley Male 42 M45 2 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:24 64 01:18:18 58 01:51:22 47 02:38:58 45 02:38:54 45
479 Stephen Connon Male 43 M40 11 BROTHERS PEARSE A.C. 00:37:58 104 01:19:39 91 01:53:13 70 02:39:00 46 02:38:57 46
114 Laura Graham Female 4 FS 4 MOURNE RUNNERS 00:37:26 74 01:17:59 51 01:51:25 52 02:39:07 47 02:39:06 47
53 Karl Nolan Male 44 MS 19 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:26 70 01:18:22 60 01:51:34 55 02:39:22 48 02:39:22 48
38 Christopher Muldoon Male 45 M40 12 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:11 55 01:17:26 45 01:50:19 43 02:39:34 49 02:39:32 49
71 Patrick Higgins Male 46 MS 20 NEWCASTLE & DISTRICT AC 00:37:26 75 01:19:15 80 01:52:38 63 02:39:41 50 02:39:40 50
56 Joe Cunningham Male 47 M45 3 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:26 73 01:18:19 59 01:51:32 54 02:40:11 51 02:40:09 51
1827 Peter Gaffney Male 48 M45 4 DONORE HARRIERS 00:37:36 81 01:19:32 90 01:53:23 75 02:40:24 52 02:40:22 52
65 Richard Gorman Male 49 M40 13 SLIGO A.C. 00:36:26 40 01:16:26 37 01:50:29 45 02:40:37 53 02:40:35 53
1081 Kevin Baker Male 50 M35 12 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:36 82 01:19:15 82 01:52:51 64 02:40:41 54 02:40:40 54
5302 Dermot Gorman Male 51 M35 13 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:36:48 48 01:18:07 53 01:52:55 66 02:41:21 55 02:41:21 56
1564 Alan Clarke Male 53 M40 14 BLAYNEY ROCKETS A.C. 00:39:04 147 01:21:38 132 01:55:50 102 02:41:43 57 02:41:34 57
3977 Patrick Sharkey Male 54 M40 15 LONGFORD A.C. 00:37:43 87 01:19:21 85 01:53:48 81 02:41:50 58 02:41:40 58
46 Jason Miley Male 56 M35 15 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:34 79 01:19:29 88 01:54:04 83 02:41:55 60 02:41:53 60
57 Ken Devine Male 57 M50 2 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:38:22 117 01:20:38 107 01:54:18 87 02:41:56 61 02:41:53 62
1170 Denys Olefir Male 58 M35 16 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 00:36:44 45 01:17:57 50 01:51:49 57 02:41:57 62 02:41:53 61
5213 Colin Wendel Male 59 M35 17 KILCOOLE A.C. 00:37:58 101 01:20:19 96 01:54:15 86 02:42:01 63 02:41:58 63
37 Maurice Looby Male 60 M45 5 MULLINGAR HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:36 83 01:19:15 81 01:53:16 72 02:42:03 64 02:42:01 64
32 Trevor Power Male 61 M35 18 WATERFORD A.C. 00:36:28 41 01:18:15 57 01:53:29 77 02:42:09 65 02:42:07 65
870 Colum Gaile Male 62 MS 22 ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS 00:37:44 88 01:19:10 74 01:53:22 74 02:42:28 66 02:42:21 66
4265 Darrel Cooper Male 63 MS 23 BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 00:37:58 102 01:20:20 98 01:54:32 89 02:42:33 67 02:42:29 67
113 Caitriona Jennings Female 5 F35 1 00:37:27 78 01:18:27 65 01:52:32 62 02:42:36 68 02:42:36 68
5054 Eoin Devlin Male 64 MS 24 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 00:38:00 107 01:20:19 97 01:54:33 90 02:42:39 69 02:42:38 69
2465 Jasper De Taeye Male 66 MS 25 00:39:11 154 01:21:31 130 01:55:56 110 02:43:11 71 02:43:10 72
4345 Seamus Somers Male 67 M40 16 SLIGO A.C. 00:38:47 134 01:21:55 142 01:56:04 115 02:43:14 72 02:43:09 71
2554 Michael Canty Male 69 M35 19 MOY VALLEY A.C. 00:38:17 116 01:20:45 108 01:55:33 99 02:43:29 74 02:43:28 74
2509 Dominick Branigan Male 70 M35 20 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:39:01 142 01:21:42 136 01:55:54 107 02:43:36 75 02:43:32 75
2947 Mick Boyle Male 71 M45 7 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:37:36 86 01:19:41 92 01:54:53 92 02:43:44 76 02:43:43 76
49 Jason Reid Male 72 M35 21 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:37:36 80 01:19:14 78 01:53:06 68 02:43:49 77 02:43:47 77
107 Beshadu Bekele Female 6 FS 5 00:35:08 24 01:14:49 32 01:49:39 37 02:43:52 78 02:43:51 79
2768 Eddie Garry Male 73 M35 22 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:39:08 151 01:21:25 124 01:55:41 100 02:43:53 79 02:43:49 78
4368 Kieran Lees Male 74 M35 23 GARDA 00:37:24 65 01:19:15 83 01:53:27 76 02:43:57 80 02:43:54 80
36 Stephen Conroy Male 75 MS 27 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:01 50 01:18:27 63 01:53:20 73 02:44:09 81 02:44:08 81
5120 Alan Johnston Male 77 M45 8 MURLOUGH AC 00:38:27 119 01:20:59 112 01:55:59 111 02:44:28 83 02:44:22 83
4943 Nick Conlan Male 78 M35 25 00:39:32 183 01:21:55 143 01:56:27 120 02:44:29 84 02:44:23 84
4244 Sean Brosnan Male 79 M35 26 00:38:45 131 01:21:19 117 01:55:41 101 02:44:32 85 02:44:27 85
5850 Thomas Simmons Male 80 M35 27 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 00:39:06 149 01:21:24 121 01:55:52 104 02:44:37 86 02:44:29 86
2435 Brian O' Kelly Male 81 MS 28 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:38:43 130 01:21:26 125 01:55:53 106 02:44:38 87 02:44:33 87
580 Derek O' Keeffe Male 83 M40 17 EAGLE A.C. 00:39:24 173 01:22:48 168 01:57:03 128 02:44:43 89 02:44:34 88
111 Gemma Rankin Female 7 FS 6 KILBARCHAN AAC 00:37:59 105 01:20:30 103 01:56:24 119 02:44:43 90 02:44:42 90
5013 Jerome Debize Male 84 M40 18 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:35 126 01:21:24 123 01:56:00 112 02:44:47 91 02:44:45 91
2898 Brian Mc Elvanna Male 85 M40 19 ARMAGH AC 00:37:26 69 01:18:15 56 01:53:09 69 02:44:52 92 02:44:51 92
1628 Wesley O' Brien Male 87 M40 20 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:37:25 68 01:18:28 66 01:53:14 71 02:45:02 94 02:45:01 94
5436 Brian Taggart Male 89 M40 21 SPERRIN HARRIERS 00:37:26 71 01:18:56 69 01:53:43 80 02:45:26 96 02:45:23 96
2264 Shaun Mc Laughlin Male 90 M35 29 WESTPORT A.C. 00:37:48 92 01:19:25 86 01:53:39 78 02:45:29 97 02:45:26 98
1176 Brendan Gill Male 91 M40 22 WESTPORT A.C. 00:39:10 152 01:22:25 153 01:57:26 135 02:45:32 98 02:45:24 97
1975 Tom Gavin Male 92 M45 9 BLACKROCK A.C. (DUBLIN) 00:39:51 203 01:23:54 199 01:59:13 170 02:45:35 99 02:45:32 99
2598 Michael Byrne Male 95 M35 31 ST. CATHERINES (CORK) A.C. 00:38:48 136 01:21:58 144 01:56:56 126 02:45:50 102 02:45:48 102
990 Aaron Meharg Male 96 MS 31 ACORN AC 00:37:47 90 01:19:12 76 01:52:53 65 02:46:02 103 02:45:57 105
6066 Ciaran O' Donnell Male 97 M45 10 00:39:38 189 01:22:19 149 01:57:19 133 02:46:06 104 02:45:55 103
1923 Roger Pannell Male 98 M40 24 BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 00:40:19 242 01:22:44 164 01:57:17 132 02:46:08 105 02:45:55 104
804 Kieran Murray Male 99 M35 32 MILFORD A.C. 00:39:39 191 01:23:34 187 01:58:47 163 02:46:21 106 02:46:19 107
3782 Robert Reid Male 100 M50 3 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:38:00 108 01:20:23 101 01:55:51 103 02:46:26 107 02:46:24 109
1566 Flor O' Donoghue Male 101 M40 25 00:40:18 238 01:23:55 201 01:58:46 161 02:46:28 108 02:46:20 108
977 Sean Murphy Male 102 M45 11 TRIM A.C. 00:39:17 160 01:22:44 165 01:57:55 145 02:46:32 109 02:46:26 110
1898 Alexander Wallace Male 103 M35 33 00:40:16 235 01:23:58 204 01:58:25 155 02:46:35 110 02:46:11 106
4697 Enda Johnson Male 104 M35 34 00:37:26 76 01:19:13 77 01:53:51 82 02:46:37 111 02:46:34 111
3584 Brian Lenihan Male 105 M35 35 00:39:16 159 01:22:50 169 01:57:54 144 02:46:41 112 02:46:35 112
4055 Trust Mtinsi Male 106 M35 36 KILKENNY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:39:12 155 01:22:34 156 01:57:43 139 02:46:45 113 02:46:43 113