2017 ODLO Coed y Brenin Duathlon Full

105 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Run 1 Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run 2 Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
169 Team Legs On Fire Male 2 M-TEAM 1 00:37:17 5 00:00:50 10 01:18:42 4 00:00:44 4 00:24:07 3 02:21:40 2 02:21:38 2
138 Dafydd Hollis Male 4 MOPEN 3 00:37:27 6 00:00:59 16 01:18:32 3 00:00:55 12 00:26:12 10 02:24:04 4 02:24:03 4
229 Paul Jones Male 7 M40-49 1 00:34:58 1 00:00:56 14 01:31:01 21 00:00:44 3 00:23:33 2 02:31:10 7 02:31:10 7
243 Eilir Evans Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:40:06 16 00:01:21 34 01:23:39 8 00:01:38 40 00:26:09 9 02:32:52 8 02:32:51 8
248 Dave Saunders Male 9 MOPEN 7 00:38:33 9 00:01:35 42 01:28:18 13 00:01:28 33 00:26:55 14 02:36:51 9 02:36:47 9
140 Thomas Pruden Male 13 MOPEN 8 00:41:06 21 00:01:43 48 01:26:00 11 00:01:34 37 00:28:28 22 02:38:59 13 02:38:48 11
301 Team Forest Gump Male 14 M-TEAM 2 00:35:29 3 00:00:59 17 01:39:18 45 00:01:02 17 00:22:52 1 02:39:40 14 02:39:39 14
302 Daniel Rushton Male 15 M40-49 5 00:38:22 8 00:01:01 20 01:27:14 12 00:01:55 53 00:32:21 46 02:40:52 15 02:40:51 15
227 Simon Fear Male 16 MOPEN 9 00:39:34 13 00:01:03 23 01:28:24 14 00:01:09 18 00:30:43 35 02:40:54 16 02:40:52 16
209 Sara Willhoit Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:38:50 10 00:01:16 32 01:36:10 40 00:00:47 5 00:25:32 6 02:42:33 18 02:42:32 18
114 Ivan Vukomanovic Male 18 MOPEN 10 00:42:02 26 00:01:14 30 01:25:14 10 00:01:20 26 00:34:09 62 02:44:00 19 02:43:56 19
211 Tim Jackson Male 19 MOPEN 11 00:42:40 30 00:00:36 2 01:32:07 25 00:00:56 13 00:27:49 19 02:44:12 20 02:44:07 20
175 Pete Gray Male 20 MOPEN 12 00:39:37 14 00:00:37 4 01:36:10 39 00:00:50 7 00:27:21 15 02:44:36 22 02:44:33 22
152 Jez Blake Male 22 MOPEN 13 00:41:24 22 00:02:44 82 01:32:44 29 00:02:03 59 00:29:01 24 02:47:56 24 02:47:55 24
188 Dave Townson Male 23 M50-59 1 00:43:40 32 00:02:43 81 01:29:20 17 00:02:20 73 00:30:13 32 02:48:21 25 02:48:14 25
161 Philip Kaye Male 25 M40-49 8 00:43:18 31 00:01:40 46 01:33:29 30 00:01:22 27 00:29:20 27 02:49:09 27 02:49:07 27
187 Lise Soerensen Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:45:44 49 00:01:37 45 01:33:38 33 00:01:58 54 00:27:32 16 02:50:35 29 02:50:27 29
204 Shaun Mansbridge Male 26 M40-49 9 00:42:15 28 00:02:17 68 01:31:51 24 00:01:48 48 00:32:23 47 02:50:35 30 02:50:33 30
236 Dylan Roberts Male 27 MOPEN 14 00:45:28 47 00:01:07 25 01:34:52 34 00:00:58 14 00:29:48 30 02:52:13 31 02:52:10 31
181 Hywel Lloyd Male 28 MOPEN 15 00:45:29 48 00:01:32 40 01:35:04 36 00:01:15 23 00:29:27 29 02:52:47 32 02:52:45 32
231 Noora Ronkainen Female 5 FOPEN 3 00:41:51 24 00:02:11 62 01:40:09 48 00:02:12 66 00:26:40 12 02:53:05 33 02:53:01 33
159 Tim Lamberton Male 29 MOPEN 16 00:44:27 38 00:01:41 47 01:32:33 28 00:03:03 90 00:31:47 41 02:53:33 34 02:53:29 34
228 Adam Mitchell Male 31 MOPEN 17 00:44:39 41 00:03:08 95 01:35:41 37 00:02:18 70 00:29:57 31 02:55:46 36 02:55:40 36
173 Kate Sealy Female 6 FOPEN 4 00:45:09 44 00:01:36 44 01:38:08 44 00:02:18 71 00:29:18 26 02:56:36 37 02:56:28 37
210 Gordon Daniel Male 32 M50-59 4 00:48:14 60 00:03:38 99 01:29:07 16 00:03:53 98 00:34:15 63 02:59:10 38 02:59:05 38
174 Ben Sealy Male 34 M40-49 11 00:49:44 67 00:01:29 38 01:32:22 27 00:02:43 82 00:35:38 73 03:02:05 40 03:01:53 40
141 Darran Wylie Male 36 M40-49 12 00:46:31 52 00:04:54 106 01:35:01 35 00:03:31 97 00:32:44 48 03:02:52 42 03:02:40 42
196 Tony Little Male 37 M40-49 13 00:47:01 54 00:02:49 84 01:40:25 49 00:01:54 51 00:31:06 38 03:03:23 43 03:03:13 43
230 Olli Tikkanen Male 40 MOPEN 20 00:44:40 42 00:03:07 93 01:41:54 52 00:02:38 80 00:31:48 43 03:04:08 46 03:04:05 45
143 Joe Quillan Male 41 MOPEN 21 00:50:27 71 00:02:33 77 01:36:42 41 00:02:09 64 00:33:45 58 03:05:45 47 03:05:34 47
176 Jon Heissig Male 42 M40-49 14 00:50:06 70 00:03:16 96 01:37:28 43 00:03:13 91 00:31:50 44 03:05:58 48 03:05:51 48
118 David Vukomanovic Male 43 MOPEN 22 00:44:26 37 00:01:49 51 01:46:26 59 00:02:23 76 00:31:33 40 03:06:40 49 03:06:35 49
245 Team Ellie And Katie Female 8 F-TEAM 1 00:45:04 43 00:00:55 13 01:51:59 73 00:00:51 8 00:29:13 25 03:08:01 53 03:08:00 54
219 Team Worst Pace Scenario Female 9 F-TEAM 2 00:49:20 64 00:01:00 19 01:47:35 62 00:00:55 11 00:30:23 33 03:09:15 55 03:09:11 55
217 Alexander Bowyer Male 47 MOPEN 24 00:51:01 73 00:01:15 31 01:42:24 54 00:00:54 10 00:33:57 59 03:09:44 56 03:09:29 56
244 Team Team Tp Mixed 1 MX-TEAM 1 01:04:00 105 00:01:12 29 01:25:07 9 00:01:13 22 00:39:02 89 03:10:42 57 03:10:32 57
193 Joseph Brady Male 48 M40-49 16 00:44:08 36 00:03:24 97 01:47:27 61 00:04:36 100 00:32:51 52 03:12:29 58 03:12:24 58
198 Jon Wright Male 49 M50-59 6 00:48:13 58 00:02:34 78 01:43:49 55 00:03:03 89 00:34:52 68 03:12:38 59 03:12:29 59
249 Team Odlo Mixed 2 MX-TEAM 2 01:02:17 104 00:00:51 12 01:33:33 32 00:01:00 15 00:38:04 82 03:16:00 62 03:15:44 62
119 Mark Drew Male 55 M40-49 18 00:47:09 56 00:00:47 8 01:56:44 82 00:02:07 61 00:34:41 65 03:21:38 66 03:21:27 66
242 Guy Hallam Male 56 M50-59 11 00:54:52 90 00:03:01 89 01:45:57 58 00:03:00 86 00:35:30 72 03:22:31 67 03:22:17 67
103 Luke Clifton Male 58 M50-59 12 00:48:16 61 00:02:55 85 01:59:32 86 00:02:08 62 00:32:44 49 03:25:37 69 03:25:32 70
216 Jamie Bryant Male 59 M40-49 19 00:51:17 74 00:02:02 58 01:51:29 72 00:01:48 49 00:38:46 87 03:25:37 70 03:25:20 69
239 Tim Jones Male 62 M50-59 13 00:54:51 89 00:03:06 92 01:48:51 66 00:02:50 84 00:37:43 79 03:27:32 73 03:27:19 73
153 Tim Sparkes Male 63 M50-59 14 00:53:47 82 00:03:48 100 01:48:24 65 00:04:11 99 00:37:50 80 03:28:08 74 03:27:59 74
112 Nicola Richards Female 10 F40-49 4 00:48:03 57 00:03:54 101 02:01:13 88 00:02:27 79 00:35:11 71 03:30:52 76 03:30:46 76
191 Richard Norgate Male 67 MOPEN 26 00:49:46 68 00:02:32 76 02:03:06 91 00:01:59 56 00:34:05 61 03:31:38 79 03:31:27 77
150 Paul Jennings Male 68 M40-49 22 00:55:09 91 00:02:20 69 01:57:41 83 00:02:26 78 00:34:35 64 03:32:21 80 03:32:08 80
163 Wayne Smith Male 69 M40-49 23 00:54:14 86 00:03:28 98 01:53:40 76 00:03:14 92 00:38:25 84 03:33:09 81 03:32:58 81
162 Nick Mcdaid Male 70 MOPEN 27 00:54:15 87 00:02:29 73 01:54:38 79 00:01:59 57 00:39:39 91 03:33:09 82 03:32:58 82
117 Stacey Skitt Female 11 FOPEN 5 00:49:10 62 00:01:31 39 02:06:13 95 00:03:03 88 00:34:05 60 03:34:06 83 03:33:59 83
180 Team Trail Cats Mixed 3 MX-TEAM 3 00:51:37 75 00:01:47 50 02:07:40 99 00:01:10 20 00:32:16 45 03:34:38 84 03:34:28 84
224 Mark Sadler Male 71 M50-59 16 00:51:40 76 00:01:09 26 02:01:22 89 00:01:33 36 00:39:28 90 03:35:24 85 03:35:09 85
130 Dave Gittins Male 73 MOPEN 28 00:56:28 97 00:04:25 104 02:00:44 87 00:02:39 81 00:32:58 53 03:37:23 87 03:37:12 87
177 Owen Thomas Male 74 MOPEN 29 00:57:00 100 00:04:02 102 01:49:48 70 00:03:29 95 00:43:06 97 03:37:32 88 03:37:22 88
167 Claire Floquet Female 12 FOPEN 6 00:53:14 80 00:03:07 94 02:04:43 93 00:02:21 74 00:35:01 70 03:38:29 89 03:38:25 90
168 Pascal Tourres Male 75 M40-49 24 00:53:15 81 00:03:05 90 02:04:48 94 00:02:22 75 00:34:57 69 03:38:29 90 03:38:24 89
185 Susie Peart Female 13 F40-49 5 00:56:53 99 00:02:28 71 01:55:43 80 00:02:17 69 00:42:52 96 03:40:26 92 03:40:11 92
232 Gerald Cooper Male 77 M50-59 18 00:53:10 78 00:02:07 60 02:03:18 92 00:03:00 87 00:39:01 88 03:40:42 93 03:40:34 93
149 Christine Jennings Female 14 F40-49 6 00:55:09 93 00:02:17 66 02:07:25 98 00:01:17 25 00:38:00 81 03:44:19 94 03:44:06 94
235 Mary Walsh Female 15 FOPEN 7 00:56:24 96 00:03:05 91 02:06:23 96 00:02:09 63 00:40:40 93 03:48:43 95 03:48:38 95
213 Paul Cheetham Male 78 M50-59 19 00:54:04 84 00:02:11 61 02:11:44 100 00:01:23 28 00:41:46 94 03:51:12 96 03:51:05 96
116 Jon Harris Male 81 M40-49 26 00:54:04 85 00:02:04 59 02:17:57 101 00:01:46 45 00:42:38 95 03:58:42 99 03:58:27 99
208 Phil Hughes Male 82 MOPEN 31 00:55:55 95 00:01:56 55 02:23:18 102 00:01:11 21 00:47:49 98 04:10:10 100 04:10:07 100
214 William Tootell Male 83 MOPEN 32 01:04:07 106 00:01:56 54 02:28:21 103 00:01:55 52 00:53:04 101 04:29:34 101 04:29:20 101
225 Richard Critchley Male DQ M40-49 DQ 00:58:30 DQ 00:01:09 DQ 01:17:36 DQ 00:02:32 DQ 00:44:27 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
121 Sean Chappell Male DQ MOPEN DQ 00:59:24 DQ 00:01:15 DQ 01:09:47 DQ 00:02:24 DQ 00:51:36 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
136 Tony Spriggs Male DQ M50-59 DQ 00:54:45 DQ 00:03:44 DQ 01:06:17 DQ 00:03:21 DQ 00:39:02 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
146 James Morrish Male 17 M40-49 6 BadTri 00:40:25 18 00:01:43 49 01:30:08 19 00:01:37 39 00:27:57 20 02:41:54 17 02:41:48 17
160 William Hammerton Male 76 M70+ 1 BASCTri 00:59:27 102 00:02:29 74 01:54:29 78 00:01:28 34 00:40:37 92 03:38:44 91 03:38:28 91
183 Mark Anslow Male 51 M50-59 8 Black Country Triathletes 00:46:09 51 00:02:02 57 01:48:03 63 00:01:59 55 00:36:07 75 03:14:21 61 03:14:17 61
202 Steve Ward Male 33 M40-49 10 Burntwood Tri 00:44:31 40 00:01:33 41 01:40:37 51 00:01:49 50 00:31:47 42 03:00:18 39 03:00:15 39
111 Steve Hinshelwood Male 53 M50-59 9 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:46:47 53 00:01:26 37 01:56:04 81 00:00:48 6 00:33:35 57 03:18:47 64 03:18:38 64
206 Paul Bennett Male 60 M60-69 2 Celtic Tri 00:58:13 101 00:02:25 70 01:44:38 57 00:01:39 41 00:38:41 85 03:25:50 71 03:25:33 71
247 Steve Holliman Male 52 M40-49 17 Chester Triathlon Club 00:49:48 69 00:01:00 18 01:52:09 74 00:01:00 16 00:32:50 51 03:16:50 63 03:16:44 63
172 Rosemary Byde Female 3 F40-49 2 Edinburgh RC 00:43:45 33 00:01:25 35 01:35:57 38 00:01:28 32 00:27:42 17 02:50:17 28 02:50:15 28
246 Paul Moore Male 35 M50-59 5 Elements tri Club 00:45:22 45 00:01:26 36 01:40:25 50 00:01:43 44 00:33:35 56 03:02:34 41 03:02:30 41
195 Paul Jones Male 10 M40-49 2 Eryri 00:39:49 15 00:00:35 1 01:31:23 22 00:00:40 2 00:25:55 7 02:38:24 10 02:38:21 10
205 Rhian Roxburgh Female 2 F40-49 1 GOG Triathlon Club 00:41:55 25 00:01:10 27 01:31:34 23 00:01:23 29 00:28:26 21 02:44:27 21 02:44:25 21
238 Simon Gelsthorpe Male 54 M50-59 10 Halifax Harriers 00:45:26 46 00:02:28 72 01:53:06 75 00:05:28 101 00:34:51 67 03:21:24 65 03:21:18 65
240 Lee Benson Male 30 M50-59 3 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:46:06 50 00:02:58 86 01:33:29 31 00:02:02 58 00:30:32 34 02:55:12 35 02:55:06 35
212 Christine Howard Female 7 F40-49 3 Matlock AC 00:47:08 55 00:01:02 22 01:46:45 60 00:01:48 47 00:31:01 37 03:07:44 50 03:07:42 51
104 Ifan Richards Male 5 MOPEN 4 Mtbwales.co.uk Cyclo Cymru 00:38:12 7 00:01:17 33 01:19:17 6 00:01:15 24 00:26:48 13 02:26:48 5 02:26:47 5
132 Steven Williams Male 46 M40-49 15 MVH 00:49:18 63 00:02:47 83 01:39:41 46 00:02:54 85 00:33:16 54 03:08:02 54 03:07:54 53
226 Stephen Roberts Male 45 M60-69 1 OOTri 00:43:45 34 00:00:39 5 01:50:41 71 00:01:36 38 00:31:11 39 03:07:55 52 03:07:50 52
215 Simon Clarke Male 12 M40-49 4 Racing TNT 00:40:31 19 00:01:02 21 01:29:25 18 00:01:25 30 00:26:35 11 02:38:57 12 02:38:56 13
186 Chris Tym Male 64 M50-59 15 Reasehaeth College 00:53:49 83 00:02:16 65 01:53:54 77 00:02:46 83 00:36:08 76 03:29:07 75 03:28:51 75
233 John Buller Male 57 MOPEN 25 Royal navy royal marines triat 00:49:37 66 00:02:41 80 01:49:22 68 00:03:30 96 00:37:42 78 03:22:53 68 03:22:50 68
179 Dave Martin Male 21 M40-49 7 Run and Ride 00:41:42 23 00:01:55 53 01:32:11 26 00:02:19 72 00:28:47 23 02:46:53 23 02:46:52 23
165 Dylan Lewis Male 3 MOPEN 2 Sarn Helen 00:35:12 2 00:02:17 67 01:20:16 7 00:01:31 35 00:24:40 4 02:23:56 3 02:23:55 3
192 Daniel Stephenson Male 11 M40-49 3 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:40:48 20 00:00:45 6 01:30:34 20 00:00:37 1 00:26:07 8 02:38:52 11 02:38:49 12
157 Tim Beresford Male 6 MOPEN 5 Spa Striders 00:38:58 11 00:00:51 11 01:18:51 5 00:02:12 65 00:27:42 18 02:28:32 6 02:28:31 6
129 Rich Evans Male 44 MOPEN 23 SYTri 00:48:13 59 00:04:19 103 01:42:14 53 00:02:07 60 00:30:51 36 03:07:52 51 03:07:42 50
199 Doug Hall Male 1 MOPEN 1 T3 Triathlon 00:35:51 4 00:00:47 7 01:17:57 2 00:01:09 19 00:25:02 5 02:20:45 1 02:20:45 1
106 David Jones Male 39 MOPEN 19 TCC 00:42:14 27 00:01:36 43 01:49:12 67 00:01:42 42 00:29:23 28 03:04:07 45 03:04:05 46
139 Nick Farnell Male 24 M50-59 2 teme leisure 00:44:28 39 00:00:58 15 01:29:00 15 00:01:26 31 00:32:46 50 02:48:40 26 02:48:36 26
164 Jack Wilson Male DQ MOPEN DQ Teme leisure tri 00:38:52 DQ 00:01:10 DQ 01:13:53 DQ 00:01:34 DQ 00:28:39 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
122 Ian Robinson Male 50 M50-59 7 Titan Triathlon Club 00:50:37 72 00:02:34 79 01:43:59 56 00:02:14 68 00:33:30 55 03:13:06 60 03:12:53 60
222 Adam Chilton Male 79 MOPEN 30 Trawden ac 00:52:28 77 00:01:52 52 02:06:24 97 00:01:43 43 00:50:38 99 03:53:14 97 03:53:02 97
148 Darren Shaw Male 80 M40-49 25 Trawden AC 00:55:09 92 00:02:12 63 02:02:54 90 00:02:12 67 00:50:40 100 03:53:17 98 03:53:05 98