2018 Buff Winter Trail Wales Half Marathon

541 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Sting Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
656 Alun Williams Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:05:23 12 01:32:17 1 01:32:16 1 Media
356 David Lawson Male 2 MOPEN 2 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 00:05:26 16 01:32:26 2 01:32:24 2 Media
327 Michael Jones Male 3 MOPEN 3 SALOMON UK 00:05:18 11 01:34:29 3 01:34:26 3 Media
269 Stephen Holdcroft Male 4 MV40 1 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC 00:04:48 2 01:35:05 4 01:35:05 4 Media
620 Sean Tobin Male 5 MOPEN 4 00:04:56 3 01:36:00 5 01:35:55 5 Media
551 Jamie Rutherford Male 6 MOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL RC 00:05:14 9 01:36:24 6 01:36:18 6 Media
609 Alun Lloyd Thomas Male 7 MOPEN 6 DERBY AC 00:05:26 15 01:36:37 7 01:36:33 7 Media
16 Chris Atherton Male 8 MOPEN 7 AMBLESIDE AC 00:05:44 28 01:36:44 8 01:36:43 8 Media
22 Simon Barkley Male 9 MV40 2 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:05:43 26 01:36:54 9 01:36:53 9 Media
366 Ben Lightowler Male 10 MOPEN 8 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:05:57 33 01:37:28 10 01:37:26 10 Media
462 Chris Pearson Male 11 MV40 3 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:05:25 14 01:38:07 11 01:38:05 11 Media
629 Jonathan Tyler Male 12 MOPEN 9 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:05:36 21 01:38:43 12 01:38:42 12 Media
83 Martin Cliffe Male 13 MV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:05:36 22 01:40:01 13 01:39:59 13 Media
466 Christopher Perez Male 14 MV40 5 00:04:43 1 01:40:33 14 01:40:31 14 Media
510 Alex Rigby Male 15 MOPEN 10 LIVERPOOL RC 00:06:03 42 01:41:40 15 01:41:34 15 Media
541 Paul Rogers Male 16 MV50 1 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:06:01 39 01:41:59 16 01:41:58 16 Media
363 James Lewis Male 17 MV40 6 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 00:05:54 31 01:42:06 17 01:42:01 17 Media
390 Hopcyn Matthews Male 18 MOPEN 11 CARDURO 00:05:39 24 01:42:36 18 01:42:33 18 Media
225 Nick Griffiths Male 19 MV40 7 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:05:59 37 01:42:38 19 01:42:37 19 Media
402 Reece Merrick Male 20 MOPEN 12 00:06:29 73 01:42:47 20 01:42:43 20 Media
158 Ian Ellis Male 21 MOPEN 13 00:06:14 53 01:42:55 21 01:42:54 21 Media
97 Chris Cox Male 22 MOPEN 14 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:05:41 25 01:43:18 22 01:43:13 22 Media
117 Carwyn Davies Male 23 MV40 8 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:06:18 60 01:44:04 23 01:43:54 23 Media
304 Darren Jarman Male 24 MV40 9 MALDWYN H 00:05:31 19 01:44:36 24 01:44:34 25 Media
453 Jon Park Male 25 MOPEN 15 S3 FITNESS 00:05:37 23 01:44:37 25 01:44:29 24 Media
179 Mathew Fenwick Male 26 MOPEN 16 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:05:18 10 01:45:21 26 01:45:18 26 Media
20 Megan Ball Female 1 FOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:06:18 59 01:45:37 27 01:45:31 27 Media
602 Damian Tarbuck Male 27 MV40 10 WEDNESFIELD 00:05:07 6 01:45:50 28 01:45:35 28 Media
371 Sian Lloyd Williams Female 2 FOPEN 2 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:05:51 29 01:45:56 29 01:45:54 29 Media
160 Simon Ellis Male 28 MV50 2 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:14 52 01:46:10 30 01:46:05 30 Media
478 Dave Powell Male 29 MV50 3 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:05:57 34 01:46:22 31 01:46:20 31 Media
180 Rob Fenwick Male 30 MOPEN 17 00:05:28 17 01:47:30 32 01:47:19 32 Media
381 Ian Magill Male 31 MV40 11 LIVERPOOL RC 00:06:15 54 01:47:39 33 01:47:34 33 Media
546 Andrew Rowe Male 32 MOPEN 18 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:05:12 8 01:48:04 34 01:47:59 34 Media
404 Ashley Middlewick Male 33 MOPEN 19 00:05:28 18 01:48:08 35 01:47:59 35 Media
341 Jonathan Kettle Male 34 MV40 12 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:06:14 51 01:48:12 36 01:48:11 36 Media
311 Faye Johnson Female 3 FOPEN 3 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:05:06 4 01:48:41 37 01:48:35 37 Media
350 Tim Lake Male 35 MV40 13 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:06:32 74 01:48:51 38 01:48:43 38 Media
73 Shane Chapman Male 36 MOPEN 20 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 00:06:09 46 01:49:02 39 01:48:59 41 Media
515 Mark Rivers Male 37 MV40 14 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:05:54 32 01:49:06 40 01:48:56 40 Media
314 Brett Jones Male 38 MV40 15 00:05:43 27 01:49:12 41 01:48:47 39 Media
162 Gary English Male 39 MV50 4 LIVERPOOL RC 00:06:17 57 01:49:29 42 01:49:25 42 Media
674 Brian Wills Male 40 MV40 16 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:06:00 38 01:49:43 43 01:49:41 43 Media
528 Ross Roberts Male 41 MOPEN 21 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:06:08 45 01:50:34 44 01:50:26 44 Media
207 Dan Gill Male 42 MOPEN 22 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:06:21 62 01:50:58 45 01:50:53 45 Media
231 Elliw Haf Female 4 FOPEN 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:06:10 47 01:51:11 46 01:51:09 46 Media
173 Steffan Evans Male 43 MOPEN 23 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:06:40 86 01:51:46 47 01:51:40 47 Media
641 Lucy Wasinski Female 5 FOPEN 5 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 00:06:23 65 01:51:53 48 01:51:45 48 Media
273 Steven Holmes Male 44 MV40 17 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:06:33 75 01:52:04 49 01:51:51 49 Media
200 Michael Gall Male 45 MOPEN 24 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:06:56 109 01:52:27 50 01:52:23 50 Media
78 Dave Clarke Male 46 MOPEN 25 MERCIA FELL RC 00:06:25 70 01:52:47 51 01:52:38 51 Media
127 Nigel Davies Male 47 MV40 18 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:07:11 130 01:53:02 52 01:52:51 52 Media
640 Greg Wasinski Male 48 MOPEN 26 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:07:02 116 01:53:17 53 01:53:10 53 Media
352 Edward Land Male 49 MOPEN 27 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:05:10 7 01:53:38 54 01:53:27 55 Media
172 Richard Evans Male 50 MOPEN 28 SYTRI 00:06:42 90 01:53:38 55 01:53:28 56 Media
267 Paul Hodges Male 51 MV50 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 0 01:54:05 56 01:54:03 57 Media
492 William John Putt Male 52 MV50 6 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:06:22 63 01:54:16 57 01:53:16 54 Media
537 Daniel Rodrigues Male 53 MOPEN 29 00:07:12 131 01:54:27 58 01:54:21 62 Media
507 Henry Richards Male 54 MOPEN 30 00:06:07 44 01:54:30 59 01:54:05 59 Media
508 Thomas Richards Male 55 MOPEN 31 00:06:35 79 01:54:33 60 01:54:10 60 Media
622 Neil Toner Male 56 MV40 19 WALLASEY AC 00:06:42 91 01:54:33 61 01:54:25 63 Media
201 Thomas Galvin Male 57 MOPEN 32 00:05:52 30 01:54:33 62 01:54:19 61 Media
275 Andrew Holt Male 58 MV40 20 HARBOROUGH AC 00:06:11 49 01:54:38 63 01:54:30 64 Media
120 Ed Davies Male 59 MV60 1 MALDWYN H 00:06:38 85 01:54:49 64 01:54:36 65 Media
313 Andy Jones Male 60 MV40 21 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:51 101 01:54:58 65 01:54:51 66 Media
19 James Baldock Male 61 MV40 22 HALESOWEN 00:06:05 43 01:55:04 66 01:54:03 58 Media
26 Michael Barrett Male 62 MOPEN 33 DESBOROUGH RAPID RC 00:06:13 50 01:55:49 67 01:55:40 68 Media
21 Louise Barker Female 6 FV40 1 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:06:40 88 01:55:57 68 01:55:45 69 Media
198 Owain Fychan Male 63 MV40 23 CERIST TRIATHLON CLUB 00:05:06 5 01:56:05 69 01:55:37 67 Media
147 Rachel Eales Female 7 FOPEN 6 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:06:26 71 01:56:24 70 01:56:17 73 Media
249 Justin Haywood Male 64 MV40 24 00:07:01 115 01:56:24 71 01:56:09 71 Media
485 Tony Price-Jones Male 65 MOPEN 34 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:06:25 67 01:56:30 72 01:56:07 70 Media
589 Stephen Spall Male 66 MV50 7 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:17 58 01:56:35 73 01:56:10 72 Media
587 Thomas Smith Male 67 MOPEN 35 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:05:58 35 01:57:22 74 01:57:17 78 Media
407 Benjamin Monkton Male 68 MOPEN 36 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:06:27 72 01:57:22 75 01:56:51 74 Media
417 David Nash Male 69 MOPEN 37 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:06:54 105 01:57:23 76 01:56:52 75 Media
677 Gary Wilton Male 70 MV40 25 KIRKBY MILERS 00:07:06 123 01:57:23 77 01:57:09 76 Media
146 George Eadon Male 71 MOPEN 38 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:06:55 108 01:57:30 78 01:57:19 79 Media
241 Paul Hardman Male 72 MOPEN 39 CHERWELL RUNNERS JOGGERS 00:06:16 56 01:57:32 79 01:57:09 77 Media
627 Andy Twiss Male 73 MOPEN 40 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:07:15 136 01:57:43 80 01:57:25 80 Media
411 Alex Morris Male 74 MOPEN 41 DESFORD STRIDERS 00:06:38 84 01:57:48 81 01:57:40 81 Media
65 James Byrne Male 75 MOPEN 42 00:06:20 61 01:57:52 82 01:57:46 83 Media
582 Ben Smith Male 76 MOPEN 43 HARBOROUGH AC 00:07:04 119 01:57:55 83 01:57:46 82 Media
150 Guto Edwards Male 77 MV50 8 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:06:40 87 01:57:57 84 01:57:49 84 Media
148 Tom Eales Male 78 MOPEN 44 PENARTH DINAS RUNNERS 00:05:58 36 01:58:14 85 01:58:06 85 Media
282 Megan Hughes Female 8 FV40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:07:26 144 01:58:39 86 01:58:36 89 Media
174 Andy Everley Male 79 MOPEN 45 00:06:48 95 01:58:48 87 01:58:33 88 Media
409 Simon Moralee Male 80 MV40 26 00:07:37 169 01:58:59 88 01:58:48 90 Media
370 Hywel Lloyd Male 81 MOPEN 46 00:06:58 112 01:59:11 89 01:59:07 91 Media
246 Kevin Harrison Male 82 MV40 27 KIRKBY MILERS 00:06:54 106 01:59:11 90 01:58:15 86 Media
258 Matthew Hewitt Male 83 MV40 28 00:07:05 122 01:59:19 91 01:58:17 87 Media
419 Simon Neeves Male 84 MOPEN 47 SYTRI 00:06:35 80 01:59:36 92 01:59:27 93 Media
156 Andrew Ellis Male 85 MV50 9 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:06:49 98 01:59:43 93 01:59:15 92 Media
531 Zoe Roberts Female 9 FOPEN 7 OUTFIT PERSONAL FITNESS 00:06:10 48 02:00:17 94 01:59:50 95 Media
165 Dylan Evans Male 86 MV50 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:07:21 140 02:00:21 95 02:00:08 98 Media
222 Simon Greenwood Male 87 MV50 11 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:06:34 77 02:00:22 96 01:59:57 96 Media
647 Matthew Whalley Male 88 MOPEN 48 00:06:59 114 02:00:25 97 01:59:29 94 Media
205 Timothy Gears Male 89 MV40 29 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 00:06:25 68 02:00:40 98 02:00:19 99 Media
118 David Davies Male 90 MV40 30 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 00:07:49 203 02:00:53 99 02:00:38 104 Media
12 Sam Ashbee Male 91 MOPEN 49 00:07:29 150 02:00:53 100 02:00:27 103 Media