2018 Dewsbury 10K

1238 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
8 Walter Somerville Male 96 MOPEN 61 00:37:20 102 00:37:12 101
1460 Kevin Ogden Male 97 M45+ 10 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:37:21 103 00:37:18 104
324 Jason Westmoreland Male 98 M45+ 11 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:37:26 104 00:37:17 103
49 David Brooksbank Male 99 M55+ 3 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:26 105 00:37:21 106
797 Gerard Skippins Male 100 M40+ 20 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:37:26 106 00:37:22 109
866 David Whittaker Male 101 MOPEN 62 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:37:27 107 00:37:19 105
555 Mark Havenhand Male 102 M50+ 6 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:29 108 00:37:24 110
577 Joseph Kwallah Male 103 M45+ 12 WETHERBY RUNNERS 00:37:31 109 00:37:21 108
311 Mike Dearden Male 104 MOPEN 63 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:37:36 110 00:37:21 107
232 Simon Scully Male 105 M45+ 13 DONCASTER AC 00:37:39 111 00:37:35 112
193 Richard Sutor Male 106 MOPEN 64 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:37:39 112 00:37:33 111
1288 Dave Jackson Male 107 MOPEN 65 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:37:42 113 00:37:41 113
689 Michael Fleming Male 108 MOPEN 66 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:46 114 00:37:43 114
140 Mick Wildbore Male 109 M40+ 21 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:48 115 00:37:45 116
1306 Chris Guy Male 110 M40+ 22 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:37:50 116 00:37:45 115
129 Noel Adkins Male 111 MOPEN 67 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:53 117 00:37:47 117
674 Daniel Greenwood Male 112 M45+ 14 00:37:54 118 00:37:48 120
1475 Patrick Needham Male 113 MOPEN 68 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:37:59 119 00:37:49 122
1022 Brandon Holroyd Male 114 M40+ 23 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:37:59 120 00:37:49 121
369 Andrew Pearson Male 115 M50+ 7 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:38:00 121 00:37:53 123
694 Edward Pritchard Male 116 MOPEN 69 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:38:00 122 00:37:59 125
411 Tobias Adkins Male 117 MOPEN 70 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:38:03 123 00:37:57 124
269 Christopher Gibbs Male 118 M55+ 4 LINCSQUAD 00:38:03 124 00:38:01 127
640 Tom Keighley Male 119 MOPEN 71 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:38:04 125 00:37:48 119
1398 Cal Clark Male 120 MOPEN 72 00:38:07 126 00:37:48 118
548 Andy Butler Male 121 M45+ 15 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:09 127 00:38:05 128
329 Benjamin Khan Male 122 MOPEN 73 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:38:16 128 00:38:11 133
1080 Michael Petersen Male 123 M40+ 24 EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC 00:38:17 129 00:38:10 132
1285 Chris Smith Male 124 M40+ 25 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:38:20 130 00:38:16 135
62 Sunny Cheema Male 125 MOPEN 74 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:38:22 131 00:38:21 141
1465 Richard Carter Male 126 MOPEN 75 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:38:23 132 00:38:06 130
1464 Steve Barber Male 127 MOPEN 76 DANUM 00:38:25 133 00:38:23 143
253 Stephen King Male 128 M40+ 26 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:38:25 134 00:38:20 137
629 Rick Ralph Male 129 M40+ 27 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:38:25 135 00:38:08 131
173 Robert Davies Male 130 M50+ 8 BARNSLEY AC 00:38:26 136 00:38:21 140
1107 Matthew Pattison Male 131 MOPEN 77 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:38:27 137 00:38:20 138
93 Paul Howard Male 132 M40+ 28 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:38:31 138 00:38:20 136
292 Liam Tart Male 133 M50+ 9 BARNSLEY AC 00:38:31 139 00:38:26 145
229 Darren Hanson Male 134 M50+ 10 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:38:32 140 00:38:24 144
1375 John Macphail Male 135 MOPEN 78 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:32 141 00:38:26 146
1055 Mark Riordan Male 136 M40+ 29 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:38:34 142 00:38:22 142
650 Barry Maskell Male 137 MOPEN 79 LEEDS & BRADFORD TRI CLUB 00:38:35 143 00:38:14 134
1217 Simon Kendall Male 138 M40+ 30 00:38:35 144 00:38:06 129
165 Oliver Gregory Male 139 MOPEN 80 FARSLEY FLYERS 00:38:38 145 00:38:00 126
126 Chris Bahra Male 140 MOPEN 81 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:38:39 146 00:38:21 139
11 Paul Richardson Male 141 M40+ 31 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:38:40 147 00:38:34 149
58 James Mace Male 142 MOPEN 82 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:38:42 148 00:38:36 151
103 Tony Cross Male 143 MOPEN 83 EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC 00:38:44 149 00:38:28 147
872 Simon Holt Male 144 M45+ 16 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:38:45 150 00:38:32 148
1350 Darren Ball Male 145 M50+ 11 POCKLINGTON RUNNERS 00:38:47 151 00:38:36 150
240 Kerry Storrar Female 7 F45+ 1 BARNSLEY AC 00:38:48 152 00:38:43 155
1272 Martin Hall Male 146 M55+ 5 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:38:51 153 00:38:47 160
84 Richard Peel Male 147 MOPEN 84 00:38:52 154 00:38:41 152
943 Heather Langham Female 8 FOPEN 5 LEEDS CITY AC 00:38:54 155 00:38:43 154
474 Trevor Clough Male 148 M60+ 1 LEEDS CITY AC 00:38:54 156 00:38:47 159
67 Gary Brooks Male 149 M50+ 12 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:38:55 157 00:38:50 163
428 Paul Watson Male 150 M45+ 17 00:38:55 158 00:38:48 161
728 Glynn Ellwood Male 151 MOPEN 85 YORK POSTAL HARRIERS 00:38:57 159 00:38:51 164
178 Bernard Goodwin Male 152 M45+ 18 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:58 160 00:38:50 162
1401 Richard Keyworth Male 153 MOPEN 86 00:38:58 161 00:38:45 157
1147 Kevin Mcmullan Male 154 M45+ 19 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:38:58 162 00:38:46 158
978 Oliver Pike Male 155 MOPEN 87 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:39:01 163 00:38:43 153
1302 Kieran Moohan Male 156 MOPEN 88 00:39:01 164 00:38:43 156
1312 Robert Hoban Male 157 MOPEN 89 00:39:04 165 00:38:53 165
1378 Adam Mills Male 158 MOPEN 90 00:39:05 166 00:38:55 168
494 Ian Ogden Male 159 M45+ 20 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:05 167 00:38:54 167
450 Richard Maxted Male 160 MOPEN 91 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:39:08 168 00:38:59 170
185 Adam Prentis Male 161 M50+ 13 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:39:11 169 00:39:05 172
1267 Nick Hannah Male 162 M40+ 32 LEEDS & BRADFORD TRI CLUB 00:39:13 170 00:39:01 171
160 Glenn Shelley Male 163 MOPEN 92 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:39:17 171 00:39:14 178
42 Geoff Webber-Cross Male 164 MOPEN 93 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:17 172 00:38:54 166
563 Darren Wright Male 165 MOPEN 94 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 00:39:18 173 00:39:07 174
300 Marwan Khoueiry Male 166 M45+ 21 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:39:18 174 00:39:09 175
1346 Jenni Muston Female 9 F40+ 3 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:21 175 00:39:07 173
1204 Antony Bradford Male 167 M50+ 14 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:24 176 00:39:22 185
609 David Ingle Male 168 M55+ 6 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:39:25 177 00:39:19 182
821 Michael Thomas Male 169 M40+ 33 00:39:25 178 00:39:11 176
122 Henry Skipper Male 170 MOPEN 95 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 00:39:27 179 00:39:17 180
1342 Paul Dumont Male 171 M45+ 22 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:29 180 00:39:21 184
1175 Amicia Lee Female 10 FOPEN 6 LEEDS CITY AC 00:39:29 181 00:39:18 181
570 Dave Peart Male 172 M50+ 15 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:30 182 00:39:28 189
1089 Paul Bennett Male 173 M45+ 23 EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC 00:39:33 183 00:39:15 179
1218 Dave Gash Male 174 M40+ 34 00:39:36 184 00:39:20 183
962 Richard Critchley Male 175 MOPEN 96 00:39:39 185 00:39:27 186
888 Owen Hilton Male 176 MOPEN 97 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:39:39 186 00:39:31 191
458 Chris Slight Male 177 M40+ 35 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:39:40 187 00:39:28 188
121 Charlie Skipper Male 178 MOPEN 98 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 00:39:41 188 00:39:34 193
886 James O'Rourke Male 179 M40+ 36 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:39:42 189 00:39:35 194
168 Simon Garside Male 180 M50+ 16 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:39:44 190 00:39:35 195
33 Jonathan Kent Male 181 MOPEN 99 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:48 191 00:39:31 192
583 Alex Matthewson Male 182 MOPEN 100 WETHERBY RUNNERS 00:39:50 192 00:39:30 190
361 James Crabtree Male 183 MOPEN 101 00:39:51 193 00:39:12 177
915 Robert Brooke Male 184 M50+ 17 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:39:52 194 00:39:47 204
1392 Daniel Stone Male 185 MOPEN 102 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:39:55 195 00:39:38 197
375 Stephen Hunt Male 186 M50+ 18 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:55 196 00:39:43 201
1377 Jon Boote Male 187 M45+ 24 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:57 197 00:39:46 202
465 Matthew Kellett Male 188 MOPEN 103 00:39:57 198 00:39:43 200
540 David Bickerton Male 189 MOPEN 104 METHLEY STRIDERS 00:39:57 199 00:39:46 203
51 Dan Price Male 190 MOPEN 105 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:58 200 00:39:41 198
560 Carl O'Callaghan Male 191 M45+ 25 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:59 201 00:39:48 205