2018 Dewsbury 10K

1238 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1244 Sharon Barlow Female 2 F40+ 1 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:35:41 45 00:35:39 46
558 Fiona Davies Female 5 F40+ 2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:36:27 74 00:36:20 71
1346 Jenni Muston Female 9 F40+ 3 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:21 175 00:39:07 173
944 Caroline Hoath Female 11 F40+ 4 MELTHAM AC 00:40:14 210 00:40:07 216
187 Sarah Gough Female 14 F40+ 5 BARNSLEY AC 00:40:47 228 00:40:42 234
333 Melissa Neal Female 16 F40+ 6 MARCH AC 00:41:33 252 00:41:23 259
776 Becky Lawrence Female 33 F40+ 7 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:43:43 350 00:43:28 362
716 Claire Chapman Female 52 F40+ 8 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 00:45:21 434 00:45:11 446
896 Anthea Bitcon Female 54 F40+ 9 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:45:27 438 00:44:55 430
1145 Helen Standing Female 55 F40+ 10 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:45:34 441 00:45:02 438
1008 Jill Carlton Female 59 F40+ 11 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:46:03 457 00:45:38 464
359 Liz Wood Female 62 F40+ 12 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:46:15 466 00:45:56 476
297 Jen Wolstenholme Female 69 F40+ 13 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:46:55 490 00:46:00 480
568 Naomi Youel Female 70 F40+ 14 00:46:57 491 00:45:30 458
1296 Shana Emmerson Female 74 F40+ 15 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:47:09 506 00:46:41 515
1343 Sarah Haigh Female 88 F40+ 16 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:48:06 555 00:47:41 568
947 Joanne Loftus Female 90 F40+ 17 ST THERESA'S AC 00:48:24 563 00:47:40 567
1007 Debbie Smales Female 96 F40+ 18 00:48:44 576 00:48:30 601
1158 Emily Bird Female 102 F40+ 19 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:06 590 00:48:02 575
562 Rowena Skelhorn Female 103 F40+ 20 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:49:08 593 00:48:41 613
630 Helen Radcliffe Female 104 F40+ 21 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:11 594 00:47:56 571
587 Jackie Russell Female 117 F40+ 22 00:49:53 632 00:48:27 597
983 Sonia Hobman Female 121 F40+ 23 00:50:03 642 00:49:34 657
1142 Lindsey Reynolds Female 131 F40+ 24 ST THERESA'S AC 00:50:32 667 00:49:48 667
383 Suzie Rowe Female 140 F40+ 25 00:51:07 690 00:50:43 717
1391 Paul Barrett Female 142 F40+ 26 00:51:10 693 00:50:02 679
1426 Sophie Baxter Female 149 F40+ 27 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:51:30 712 00:50:38 712
204 Sarah Uttley Female 161 F40+ 28 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:51:50 730 00:51:16 739
1338 Dawn Higgins Female 167 F40+ 29 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:52:08 743 00:51:42 768
789 Julie Asquith Female 172 F40+ 30 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:52:23 756 00:52:04 781
1453 Jane-Marie Bracchi Female 174 F40+ 31 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:52:30 759 00:51:22 747
1390 Kate Barrett Female 177 F40+ 32 00:52:35 764 00:51:26 752
585 Elizabeth Wilson Female 178 F40+ 33 METHLEY STRIDERS 00:52:35 765 00:51:09 737
425 Nicola Eyre Female 181 F40+ 34 00:52:39 768 00:51:22 748
818 Debb Howcroft Female 186 F40+ 35 00:52:45 775 00:52:26 798
16 Ange Ellis Female 187 F40+ 36 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:52:46 777 00:51:56 773
213 Sarah Farnell Female 190 F40+ 37 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:52:48 780 00:52:01 780
1301 Jillian Hickson Female 200 F40+ 38 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:27 804 00:53:04 830
740 Janine Griffith Female 208 F40+ 39 00:53:43 819 00:52:30 802
855 Catherine O'Brien Female 216 F40+ 40 DENBY DALE ATHLETICS CLUB 00:54:13 842 00:53:26 851
666 Linda Featherstone Female 249 F40+ 41 SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS 00:55:49 896 00:54:55 901
890 Oksana Shimon Female 253 F40+ 42 ACRE STREET RUNNERS 00:56:02 905 00:55:10 907
216 Lisa Ashton Female 257 F40+ 43 00:56:20 912 00:55:06 905
1445 Sarah Prentice Female 262 F40+ 44 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 00:56:31 919 00:55:14 911
539 Pauline Underwood Female 267 F40+ 45 METHLEY STRIDERS 00:56:47 925 00:55:20 914
661 Heather Ross Female 272 F40+ 46 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:57:06 934 00:56:15 938
1335 Zoe Shackleton Female 273 F40+ 47 00:57:15 935 00:55:54 927
488 Kerry Bateman Female 279 F40+ 48 00:57:37 944 00:56:12 936
57 Abigail Batchelor Female 282 F40+ 49 00:57:42 950 00:56:20 940
226 Donna Miller Female 284 F40+ 50 00:57:47 952 00:57:15 968
891 Elaine Whitehead Female 288 F40+ 51 ROCHDALE TRIATHON CLUB 00:58:10 962 00:57:08 965
593 Anne Gowing Female 291 F40+ 52 00:58:13 966 00:56:56 959
875 Fiona Waterhouse Female 292 F40+ 53 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:58:16 969 00:57:32 979
931 Helen Clegg Female 293 F40+ 54 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:58:19 971 00:57:22 972
613 Helen Bedford Female 298 F40+ 55 00:58:29 980 00:57:31 978
143 Katherine Gomersall Female 303 F40+ 56 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:58:50 990 00:57:55 994
284 Lindsey Winter Female 308 F40+ 57 00:58:59 997 00:57:51 990
41 Susannah Howard Female 313 F40+ 58 00:59:19 1005 00:57:56 997
1166 Louise Hayes Female 320 F40+ 59 SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS 00:59:42 1016 00:58:42 1017
1457 Emma Walker Female 324 F40+ 60 00:59:51 1020 00:58:45 1020
1431 Jennie Renshaw Female 326 F40+ 61 00:59:51 1022 00:58:31 1011
955 Catherine Hawkin Female 331 F40+ 62 01:00:22 1029 00:58:50 1022
534 Suzanne Thornton Female 332 F40+ 63 01:00:23 1030 00:59:02 1027
1387 Sue Graham Female 334 F40+ 64 01:00:27 1032 00:59:18 1035
490 Gayle Dooley Female 335 F40+ 65 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:00:27 1033 00:59:23 1037
379 Susan Baines Female 340 F40+ 66 01:00:36 1040 01:00:10 1054
731 Gemma Gill Female 346 F40+ 67 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 01:00:54 1046 00:59:50 1047
172 Martina Naismith Female 350 F40+ 68 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:01:03 1052 00:59:43 1045
1250 Adele Sims Female 354 F40+ 69 BARNSLEY AC 01:01:26 1058 01:00:23 1057
155 Claire Pearson Female 357 F40+ 70 01:01:46 1064 01:00:59 1075
1434 Yvonne Howitt Female 358 F40+ 71 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 01:01:50 1065 01:00:54 1072
614 Melani Dean Female 361 F40+ 72 01:01:56 1068 01:00:32 1063
985 Linda Haigh Female 369 F40+ 73 01:02:15 1077 01:01:07 1077
317 Sarah Gore Female 370 F40+ 74 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 01:02:17 1078 01:01:15 1078
435 Grace Thomas Female 377 F40+ 75 01:02:46 1088 01:01:32 1083
759 Anna Walsh Female 379 F40+ 76 01:02:55 1091 01:01:50 1088
184 Dawn Greaves Female 385 F40+ 77 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:03:13 1098 01:02:19 1109
1484 Lisa Jenkins Female 388 F40+ 78 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 01:03:22 1102 01:02:03 1096
952 Sarah Harris Female 390 F40+ 79 METHLEY STRIDERS 01:03:23 1104 01:01:54 1093
1097 Sally Russ Female 393 F40+ 80 AIREBOROUGH PACERS 01:03:32 1107 01:02:18 1108
350 Sara Booth Female 395 F40+ 81 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 01:03:35 1109 01:02:12 1103
862 Kirsty Carver Female 409 F40+ 82 HALIFAX HARRIERS 01:04:22 1124 01:03:50 1133
1067 Melanie Arendt Female 413 F40+ 83 01:04:26 1128 01:03:28 1128
1081 Kirstie Rickerby Female 416 F40+ 84 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:04:50 1132 01:04:24 1139
937 Samantha Tinsdale Female 419 F40+ 85 ST THERESA'S AC 01:04:59 1135 01:03:27 1127
1359 Paula Noble Female 423 F40+ 86 01:05:33 1140 01:04:39 1142
1265 Melissa Thomas-Peters Female 425 F40+ 87 NIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:57 1144 01:04:35 1141
830 Georgi Newton Female 430 F40+ 88 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 01:06:34 1149 01:05:10 1149
732 Alison Schofield Female 432 F40+ 89 METHLEY STRIDERS 01:06:42 1152 01:05:05 1148
116 Clayre Hughes Female 433 F40+ 90 01:06:46 1153 01:05:38 1154
751 Joanne Osborne Female 439 F40+ 91 KINGSTON UPON HULL AC 01:07:28 1160 01:06:19 1160
1407 Alexandra Kilner Female 443 F40+ 92 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 01:08:40 1166 01:07:15 1164
1156 Lisa Alderson Female 447 F40+ 93 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 01:09:09 1170 01:08:03 1169
742 Nicola Womack Female 454 F40+ 94 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:10:15 1180 01:09:06 1179
111 Mary Freer Female 465 F40+ 95 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:19 1193 01:10:58 1194
783 Karen Johnson Female 471 F40+ 96 01:13:18 1200 01:11:52 1199
52 Claire Senior Female 478 F40+ 97 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:16:00 1209 01:14:35 1209
299 Sarah Clough Female 480 F40+ 98 METHLEY STRIDERS 01:16:36 1211 01:14:58 1211
738 Rachel Windle Female 483 F40+ 99 01:18:05 1215 01:16:46 1214
334 Saima Sherburn Female 492 F40+ 100 ACTWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 01:23:40 1225 01:22:09 1225