2018 Dewsbury 10K

1238 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1500 Mohammed Abu-Rezeek Male 1 MOPEN 1 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 00:29:42 1 00:29:42 2
1102 Mark Couldwell Male 4 M40+ 1 CHARNWOOD AC 00:32:13 4 00:32:13 5
1372 Charlene Thomas Female 1 FOPEN 1 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:50 33 00:34:50 33
9 Stephen Maddison Male 39 M45+ 1 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:35:30 40 00:35:28 42
1244 Sharon Barlow Female 2 F40+ 1 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:35:41 45 00:35:39 46
766 Andrew Thompson Male 48 M50+ 1 00:35:48 50 00:35:44 54
240 Kerry Storrar Female 7 F45+ 1 BARNSLEY AC 00:38:48 152 00:38:43 155
474 Trevor Clough Male 148 M60+ 1 LEEDS CITY AC 00:38:54 156 00:38:47 159
285 Gail Colville Female 20 F50+ 1 BARNSLEY AC 00:42:17 281 00:42:02 290
527 David Womersley Male 286 M65+ 1 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:42:51 310 00:42:35 318
119 Geoff Cumber Male 301 M70+ 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:43:19 328 00:43:13 345
391 Emer Dudley Female 32 F55+ 1 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:43 349 00:43:30 365
4 Yvonne Twelvetree Female 85 F65+ 1 TOTLEY AC 00:47:43 538 00:47:15 550
942 Helen Love Female 108 F60+ 1 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:49:21 605 00:49:03 632
665 June Allingan Female 466 F70+ 1 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:19 1194 01:10:58 1193
1499 Wondiye Fikre Male 2 MOPEN 2 LEEDS CITY AC 00:31:02 2 00:31:01 3
1328 Paul Marchant Male 14 M40+ 2 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:33:36 14 00:33:34 14
1093 Mark Hall Male 36 M55+ 2 OTLEY AC 00:35:21 37 00:35:20 37
104 Alastair Spanner Male 56 M45+ 2 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:35:57 58 00:35:54 60
242 Tracy Millmore Female 3 FOPEN 2 BIRTLEY AC 00:36:03 61 00:36:02 62
1381 Simon Johnson Male 64 M50+ 2 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:36:22 68 00:36:14 66
558 Fiona Davies Female 5 F40+ 2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:36:27 74 00:36:20 71
233 Julie Greenwood Female 15 F45+ 2 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:41:24 247 00:41:07 249
427 Richard West Male 288 M60+ 2 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:42:58 313 00:42:42 324
653 John Ward Male 331 M65+ 2 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:44:06 367 00:43:27 359
762 Denise Nicholson Female 38 F50+ 2 00:44:08 370 00:43:56 384
1173 Christine Mccarthy Female 41 F55+ 2 PONTEFRACT AC 00:44:24 386 00:44:13 397
667 David Varley Male 544 M70+ 2 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:50:47 678 00:50:04 681
353 Gill Chippendale Female 204 F60+ 2 METHLEY STRIDERS 00:53:35 809 00:52:38 807
421 Virginia Lewin Female 290 F65+ 2 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:58:12 965 00:57:52 991
389 Scott Hinchcliffe Male 3 MOPEN 3 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:32:01 3 00:32:00 4
264 Paul Millgate Male 16 M40+ 3 WETHERBY RUNNERS 00:33:53 16 00:33:52 16
1178 Alice Leake Female 4 FOPEN 3 LEEDS CITY AC 00:36:05 62 00:36:00 61
1153 Marc Ellis Male 63 M45+ 3 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:20 67 00:36:18 68
136 James Tarran Male 66 M50+ 3 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:36:23 70 00:36:22 73
49 David Brooksbank Male 99 M55+ 3 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:26 105 00:37:21 106
1346 Jenni Muston Female 9 F40+ 3 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:39:21 175 00:39:07 173
939 Jill Eileen Butterworth Female 18 F45+ 3 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:41:55 269 00:41:45 271
773 Peter Neal Male 298 M60+ 3 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:43:12 324 00:43:01 337
376 Natasha Geere Female 40 F50+ 3 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:44:20 383 00:44:00 390
208 Rob Kersey Male 353 M65+ 3 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:44:31 395 00:44:00 391
482 Hazel Berrett Female 68 F55+ 3 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:46:54 489 00:46:41 517
87 Philip Robinson Male 555 M70+ 3 OTLEY AC 00:51:15 702 00:50:54 722
913 Deborah Scott Female 212 F60+ 3 00:53:59 828 00:53:12 838
158 Susan Hall Female 318 F65+ 3 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:59:31 1014 00:59:18 1036
224 Joe Sagar Male 5 MOPEN 4 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:32:15 5 00:32:15 6
23 Stewart Knowles Male 23 M40+ 4 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:15 23 00:34:13 23
662 Chris Lowe Male 70 M45+ 4 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:29 75 00:36:25 77
1245 Nicola Devine Female 6 FOPEN 4 DONCASTER AC 00:36:51 87 00:36:46 88
443 Steve Fowler Male 87 M50+ 4 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:36:57 93 00:36:54 93
269 Christopher Gibbs Male 118 M55+ 4 LINCSQUAD 00:38:03 124 00:38:01 127
944 Caroline Hoath Female 11 F40+ 4 MELTHAM AC 00:40:14 210 00:40:07 216
1187 Louise Trainor Female 23 F45+ 4 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 00:42:31 295 00:42:02 291
1319 Martin Simpson Male 307 M60+ 4 00:43:24 334 00:43:10 342
775 Steve Carter Male 356 M65+ 4 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 00:44:37 399 00:44:14 398
408 Diane Vaughan Female 50 F50+ 4 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 00:45:16 430 00:44:56 431
1289 Heather Taylor Female 91 F55+ 4 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:48:28 565 00:47:38 565
1393 Ken Chapman Male 574 M70+ 4 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 00:52:03 739 00:51:54 772
218 Betty Barber Female 263 F60+ 4 SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS 00:56:33 921 00:55:35 921
1251 Sue Higham Female 329 F65+ 4 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 01:00:01 1025 00:59:12 1031
813 Arron Larkin Male 7 MOPEN 5 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:32:53 7 00:32:52 7
1191 James Young Male 29 M40+ 5 MELTHAM AC 00:34:32 29 00:34:27 27
922 Scott Daly Male 73 M45+ 5 PONTEFRACT AC 00:36:37 78 00:36:24 76
1450 Matthew Robinson Male 95 M50+ 5 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:37:19 101 00:37:06 99
1272 Martin Hall Male 146 M55+ 5 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:38:51 153 00:38:47 160
943 Heather Langham Female 8 FOPEN 5 LEEDS CITY AC 00:38:54 155 00:38:43 154
187 Sarah Gough Female 14 F40+ 5 BARNSLEY AC 00:40:47 228 00:40:42 234
483 Rachael Beaumont Female 24 F45+ 5 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:42:36 300 00:42:26 313
582 Robert Nixon Male 326 M60+ 5 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:57 361 00:43:35 367
1011 Jan Curtis Male 359 M65+ 5 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:41 402 00:44:38 418
736 Helen Pettit Female 51 F50+ 5 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:45:16 431 00:44:44 424
1072 Sue Hall Female 129 F55+ 5 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:50:25 664 00:49:44 665
1054 David Needham Male 630 M70+ 5 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:54:29 853 00:54:11 876
123 Vikki Skipper Female 283 F60+ 5 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:57:44 951 00:56:53 956
366 Meryll Cripps Female 367 F65+ 5 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:02:08 1075 01:00:34 1066
1479 Adam Stacey Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:32:54 8 00:32:53 8
407 Gavin Mann Male 32 M40+ 6 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:34:43 32 00:34:40 32
115 Phil Gibbs Male 80 M45+ 6 LINCSQUAD 00:36:47 85 00:36:44 87
555 Mark Havenhand Male 102 M50+ 6 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:29 108 00:37:24 110
609 David Ingle Male 168 M55+ 6 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:39:25 177 00:39:19 182
1175 Amicia Lee Female 10 FOPEN 6 LEEDS CITY AC 00:39:29 181 00:39:18 181
333 Melissa Neal Female 16 F40+ 6 MARCH AC 00:41:33 252 00:41:23 259
255 Sarah Hobbs Female 25 F45+ 6 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:57 312 00:42:24 308
819 Melvyn Bishop Male 357 M60+ 6 00:44:38 400 00:44:34 416
354 Ronnie Quinn Male 387 M65+ 6 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:39 442 00:45:00 434
1203 Sue Moul Female 71 F50+ 6 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:46:58 493 00:46:34 505
1207 Petra Bijsterveld Female 138 F55+ 6 ILKLEY HARRIERS 00:51:04 686 00:50:28 700
916 Russell Dyson Male 652 M70+ 6 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:55:59 903 00:55:21 915
643 Carol Ramsden Female 363 F60+ 6 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:01:59 1070 01:00:30 1061
250 Lee Milburn Male 9 MOPEN 7 DONCASTER AC 00:33:01 9 00:33:00 9
1411 Peter Badger Male 35 M40+ 7 DONCASTER AC 00:35:16 36 00:35:10 36
1056 Martin Ball Male 82 M45+ 7 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:36:52 88 00:36:49 89
369 Andrew Pearson Male 115 M50+ 7 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:38:00 121 00:37:53 123
512 Duncan Clark Male 192 M55+ 7 00:40:02 202 00:39:52 207
304 Sophie Martin Female 12 FOPEN 7 WHARFEDALE 00:40:39 223 00:40:25 224
776 Becky Lawrence Female 33 F40+ 7 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:43:43 350 00:43:28 362
895 Lynn Birchall Female 34 F45+ 7 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:43:48 353 00:43:23 356
517 Howard Jeffrey Male 389 M60+ 7 OTLEY AC 00:45:45 444 00:45:30 457
17 Jo Heseltine Female 73 F50+ 7 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:47:04 501 00:46:03 482
1002 Keith Gordon Male 460 M65+ 7 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:47:49 545 00:47:22 559