2018 Dewsbury 10K

1238 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Sara Elson Female 37 F45+ 9 ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 00:44:07 369 00:43:27 358
2 Phillip Mcmahon Male 423 MOPEN 183 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:46:59 494 00:45:54 475
3 Olga Rayner Female 128 FOPEN 61 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:20 663 00:49:16 643
4 Yvonne Twelvetree Female 85 F65+ 1 TOTLEY AC 00:47:43 538 00:47:15 550
6 Stephen Midgley Male 665 M45+ 114 00:57:32 943 00:56:59 960
7 Paul Ellis Male 554 MOPEN 224 00:51:11 697 00:50:34 703
8 Walter Somerville Male 96 MOPEN 61 00:37:20 102 00:37:12 101
9 Stephen Maddison Male 39 M45+ 1 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:35:30 40 00:35:28 42
10 Philip Goose Male 26 MOPEN 21 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:34:24 26 00:34:23 26
11 Paul Richardson Male 141 M40+ 31 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:38:40 147 00:38:34 149
12 Adam Ellis Male 386 M40+ 66 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:45:30 440 00:45:13 449
14 Jonathan Boyle Male 424 M50+ 58 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:47:00 495 00:46:23 497
15 Matthew Ellis Male 416 M40+ 71 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:46:39 482 00:45:44 470
16 Ange Ellis Female 187 F40+ 36 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:52:46 777 00:51:56 773
17 Jo Heseltine Female 73 F50+ 7 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:47:04 501 00:46:03 482
18 Steve Collins Male 281 MOPEN 140 00:42:47 305 00:41:47 277
19 Gary Stanley Male 354 M45+ 55 00:44:33 396 00:44:19 404
20 Daniel Kelley Male 593 MOPEN 234 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:52:58 786 00:52:25 797
21 Stewart Spink Male 200 M45+ 26 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:40:15 211 00:39:57 209
22 Margaret Eyre Female 312 FOPEN 133 00:59:19 1004 00:57:56 995
23 Stewart Knowles Male 23 M40+ 4 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:15 23 00:34:13 23
24 Sarah Waite Female 139 FOPEN 66 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:51:05 687 00:50:20 695
25 Chris Rippon Male 210 M50+ 21 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:35 221 00:40:26 227
26 Dan Donnelly Male 364 M50+ 46 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:44:51 408 00:44:35 417
29 Craig Davey Male 558 M50+ 78 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:51:21 705 00:50:42 715
30 Martin Bare Male 547 M55+ 41 00:50:53 683 00:49:48 668
32 Matthew Parker-Haim Male 678 MOPEN 251 00:58:16 970 00:57:04 962
33 Jonathan Kent Male 181 MOPEN 99 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:48 191 00:39:31 192
34 Becca Hattrell Female 159 FOPEN 78 ST THERESA'S AC 00:51:44 728 00:50:59 727
36 David Kidd Male 65 MOPEN 45 PONTEFRACT AC 00:36:23 69 00:36:19 69
37 Rachel Anderson Female 77 FOPEN 37 CITY OF HULL AC 00:47:25 516 00:46:57 531
38 Neil Ibbotson Male 246 M50+ 27 00:41:48 262 00:41:03 245
39 Michael Ibbotson Male 381 MOPEN 171 00:45:20 432 00:44:34 415
40 Moira Ibbotson Female 384 F55+ 25 01:03:12 1097 01:02:00 1095
41 Susannah Howard Female 313 F40+ 58 00:59:19 1005 00:57:56 997
42 Geoff Webber-Cross Male 164 MOPEN 93 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:17 172 00:38:54 166
43 Andrew Kaye Male 282 MOPEN 141 00:42:47 306 00:42:18 299
44 Ian Richardson Male 50 MOPEN 35 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:49 52 00:35:42 49
45 Martin Swift Male 428 M45+ 71 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 00:47:04 500 00:46:17 489
48 Keith Littlewood Male 93 M45+ 9 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:11 99 00:37:06 100
49 David Brooksbank Male 99 M55+ 3 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:26 105 00:37:21 106
50 Lisa Dowson Female 407 FOPEN 157 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 01:04:18 1122 01:02:45 1112
51 Dan Price Male 190 MOPEN 105 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:39:58 200 00:39:41 198
52 Claire Senior Female 478 F40+ 97 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:16:00 1209 01:14:35 1209
54 Fraser Howitt Male 603 M55+ 47 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:53:21 801 00:52:29 800
56 Holly Charlston Female 336 FOPEN 139 01:00:28 1035 01:00:09 1053
57 Abigail Batchelor Female 282 F40+ 49 00:57:42 950 00:56:20 940
58 James Mace Male 142 MOPEN 82 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:38:42 148 00:38:36 151
59 Andrew Mitchell Male 400 M40+ 67 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:46:07 460 00:45:53 473
60 Clare Miller Female 148 FOPEN 71 FARSLEY FLYERS 00:51:24 710 00:50:36 708
62 Sunny Cheema Male 125 MOPEN 74 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:38:22 131 00:38:21 141
63 Paul Dickens Male 345 MOPEN 162 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:44:23 385 00:44:06 394
65 Angela Buckle Female 341 F45+ 62 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 01:00:38 1041 00:59:45 1046
67 Gary Brooks Male 149 M50+ 12 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:38:55 157 00:38:50 163
68 Liz Grant Female 461 F50+ 64 01:10:46 1187 01:09:32 1186
70 Susan Jackson Female 309 F50+ 38 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:59:02 998 00:58:05 1003
71 Craig Calvert Male 650 MOPEN 246 00:55:54 900 00:54:36 888
73 Jason Keast Male 393 M50+ 53 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:50 450 00:45:14 450
74 Peter Evetts-Imray Male 611 M45+ 104 00:53:39 818 00:52:44 813
75 Ian Sommerville Male 325 MOPEN 156 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:43:57 360 00:43:45 372
78 Gordon Brown Male 529 MOPEN 215 00:50:13 655 00:48:56 627
79 Christopher Feeley Male 522 MOPEN 210 00:50:05 645 00:48:48 619
80 Llyod Isam Male 448 M50+ 63 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:47:34 528 00:46:12 484
81 Lisa Isam Female 351 F45+ 64 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 01:01:06 1053 00:59:42 1044
83 Denise Mcgeachy Female 92 FOPEN 43 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:48:31 566 00:47:44 569
84 Richard Peel Male 147 MOPEN 84 00:38:52 154 00:38:41 152
85 Robert Howard Male 86 MOPEN 57 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:36:56 92 00:36:50 90
86 Paul Gandy Male 655 M60+ 22 MELTHAM AC 00:56:11 910 00:55:07 906
87 Philip Robinson Male 555 M70+ 3 OTLEY AC 00:51:15 702 00:50:54 722
88 Nigel Taylor Male 391 M45+ 62 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:45:49 447 00:45:11 447
90 Tom Dart Male 21 MOPEN 17 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:34:06 21 00:34:04 22
91 Mark Wells Male 607 M40+ 100 WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:53:36 812 00:53:03 829
93 Paul Howard Male 132 M40+ 28 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:38:31 138 00:38:20 136
94 Jasvir Nahl Female 251 F45+ 46 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:55:55 901 00:55:01 904
95 Sanjay Singh Male 646 MOPEN 244 00:55:28 891 00:54:33 887
97 Geoffrey Hirst Male 197 MOPEN 109 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:40:11 207 00:40:06 215
98 Jamie Gott Male 403 M40+ 69 00:46:11 463 00:45:33 460
99 Mark Clarke Male 525 M45+ 90 00:50:10 651 00:49:32 656
100 Alex Pickles Male 526 MOPEN 212 00:50:12 652 00:49:35 659
101 Julie Ann Newsome Female 239 F50+ 27 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:55:16 882 00:54:15 879
102 Alison Hall Female 348 F50+ 45 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 01:01:01 1049 01:00:03 1051
103 Tony Cross Male 143 MOPEN 83 EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC 00:38:44 149 00:38:28 147
104 Alastair Spanner Male 56 M45+ 2 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:35:57 58 00:35:54 60
105 Jillian Heywood Female 268 F45+ 51 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:56:49 926 00:56:26 943
106 Ian Dale Male 234 M50+ 25 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:30 249 00:41:21 257
107 Laura Moore Female 490 FOPEN 185 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 01:22:52 1223 01:22:05 1224
108 Graeme Miles Male 299 MOPEN 149 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:43:14 325 00:42:31 315
109 Martin Haworth Male 237 M55+ 10 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:41:34 253 00:41:15 254
110 Donald Morgan Male 334 M50+ 40 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:44:10 372 00:43:53 380
111 Mary Freer Female 465 F40+ 95 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:19 1193 01:10:58 1194
112 David Freer Male 510 M45+ 87 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:49:43 625 00:47:59 572
113 Kevin Connell-Moore Male 497 M50+ 72 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:49:18 603 00:49:10 638
115 Phil Gibbs Male 80 M45+ 6 LINCSQUAD 00:36:47 85 00:36:44 87
116 Clayre Hughes Female 433 F40+ 90 01:06:46 1153 01:05:38 1154
118 Marie Leverton Female 135 FOPEN 64 CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 00:50:48 680 00:50:00 678
119 Geoff Cumber Male 301 M70+ 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:43:19 328 00:43:13 345
121 Charlie Skipper Male 178 MOPEN 98 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 00:39:41 188 00:39:34 193
122 Henry Skipper Male 170 MOPEN 95 KINGSTONE RUNNERS 00:39:27 179 00:39:17 180
123 Vikki Skipper Female 283 F60+ 5 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:57:44 951 00:56:53 956
124 Mark Cage Male 71 MOPEN 47 CITY OF YORK ATHLETIC CLUB 00:36:29 76 00:36:28 78