2018 Dewsbury 10K

1238 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1500 Mohammed Abu-Rezeek Male 1 MOPEN 1 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 00:29:42 1 00:29:42 2
1499 Wondiye Fikre Male 2 MOPEN 2 LEEDS CITY AC 00:31:02 2 00:31:01 3
389 Scott Hinchcliffe Male 3 MOPEN 3 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:32:01 3 00:32:00 4
1102 Mark Couldwell Male 4 M40+ 1 CHARNWOOD AC 00:32:13 4 00:32:13 5
224 Joe Sagar Male 5 MOPEN 4 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:32:15 5 00:32:15 6
813 Arron Larkin Male 7 MOPEN 5 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:32:53 7 00:32:52 7
1479 Adam Stacey Male 8 MOPEN 6 00:32:54 8 00:32:53 8
250 Lee Milburn Male 9 MOPEN 7 DONCASTER AC 00:33:01 9 00:33:00 9
1033 Brendan Moody Male 10 MOPEN 8 BARNSLEY AC 00:33:12 10 00:33:08 10
373 Kristian Watson Male 11 MOPEN 9 SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS 00:33:18 11 00:33:17 11
442 Gregan Clarkson Male 12 MOPEN 10 KINGSTON UPON HULL AC 00:33:23 12 00:33:22 12
1222 Josh Stone Male 13 MOPEN 11 LINCOLN WELLINGTON 00:33:30 13 00:33:29 13
1328 Paul Marchant Male 14 M40+ 2 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:33:36 14 00:33:34 14
360 Ethan Godridge Male 15 MOPEN 12 BARNSLEY AC 00:33:49 15 00:33:47 15
264 Paul Millgate Male 16 M40+ 3 WETHERBY RUNNERS 00:33:53 16 00:33:52 16
330 Ben Butler Male 17 MOPEN 13 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:33:56 17 00:33:55 17
1036 Gareth Cooke Male 18 MOPEN 14 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:33:59 18 00:33:58 20
1365 Ryan Morris Male 19 MOPEN 15 00:33:59 19 00:33:57 19
956 Simon Lambert Male 20 MOPEN 16 00:34:05 20 00:34:03 21
90 Tom Dart Male 21 MOPEN 17 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:34:06 21 00:34:04 22
912 Simon Courtney Male 22 MOPEN 18 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:34:11 22 00:33:55 18
23 Stewart Knowles Male 23 M40+ 4 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:15 23 00:34:13 23
1255 Jamie Brannan Male 24 MOPEN 19 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:34:20 24 00:34:15 24
362 Gary Crompton Male 25 MOPEN 20 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:34:20 25 00:34:18 25
10 Philip Goose Male 26 MOPEN 21 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:34:24 26 00:34:23 26
1115 Ross Christie Male 27 MOPEN 22 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 00:34:28 27 00:34:27 28
786 Andrew Summerscales Male 28 MOPEN 23 00:34:31 28 00:34:28 29
1191 James Young Male 29 M40+ 5 MELTHAM AC 00:34:32 29 00:34:27 27
829 Simon Newton Male 30 MOPEN 24 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:41 30 00:34:37 30
536 Steve O'Neill Male 31 MOPEN 25 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 00:34:42 31 00:34:40 31
407 Gavin Mann Male 32 M40+ 6 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:34:43 32 00:34:40 32
1372 Charlene Thomas Female 1 FOPEN 1 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:34:50 33 00:34:50 33
715 Jarrod Gritt Male 33 MOPEN 26 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:52 34 00:34:50 34
1112 Steven Medd Male 34 MOPEN 27 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 00:34:53 35 00:34:52 35
1411 Peter Badger Male 35 M40+ 7 DONCASTER AC 00:35:16 36 00:35:10 36
1093 Mark Hall Male 36 M55+ 2 OTLEY AC 00:35:21 37 00:35:20 37
992 Simon Bolland Male 37 MOPEN 28 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:35:27 38 00:35:26 38
380 Spencer Higgins Male 38 MOPEN 29 CLEETHORPES AC 00:35:30 39 00:35:28 41
9 Stephen Maddison Male 39 M45+ 1 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:35:30 40 00:35:28 42
1404 Martin James Male 40 M40+ 8 DONCASTER AC 00:35:33 41 00:35:27 39
437 Shane Reading Male 41 M40+ 9 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:36 42 00:35:34 43
1087 John Lloyd Male 42 M40+ 10 SALFORD HARRIERS 00:35:37 43 00:35:36 44
1281 Steven Asquith Male 43 MOPEN 30 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 00:35:39 44 00:35:37 45
1244 Sharon Barlow Female 2 F40+ 1 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:35:41 45 00:35:39 46
1174 Rob James Male 44 MOPEN 31 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:43 46 00:35:42 50
326 Angus Milne Male 45 MOPEN 32 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:35:46 47 00:35:39 47
223 Andy Dean Male 46 M40+ 11 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:47 48 00:35:44 53
910 Jack Laffey Male 47 MOPEN 33 00:35:48 49 00:35:27 40
766 Andrew Thompson Male 48 M50+ 1 00:35:48 50 00:35:44 54
927 Stuart Carrack Male 49 MOPEN 34 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:35:49 51 00:35:42 51
44 Ian Richardson Male 50 MOPEN 35 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:49 52 00:35:42 49
1437 Joseph Wade Male 51 MOPEN 36 00:35:49 53 00:35:44 52
508 Mark Mills Male 52 MOPEN 37 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS 00:35:50 54 00:35:47 55
1198 Andrew Heppenstall Male 53 MOPEN 38 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:35:51 55 00:35:48 56
914 Tom Jagger Male 54 MOPEN 39 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:35:55 56 00:35:39 48
1473 Ross Penny Male 55 MOPEN 40 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:57 57 00:35:52 57
104 Alastair Spanner Male 56 M45+ 2 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:35:57 58 00:35:54 60
926 Robert Ward Male 57 M40+ 12 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:35:57 59 00:35:53 59
139 Steve Carson Male 58 MOPEN 41 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:35:59 60 00:35:53 58
242 Tracy Millmore Female 3 FOPEN 2 BIRTLEY AC 00:36:03 61 00:36:02 62
1178 Alice Leake Female 4 FOPEN 3 LEEDS CITY AC 00:36:05 62 00:36:00 61
769 Chris Hunter Male 59 M40+ 13 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:09 63 00:36:05 63
247 Adam Sumnall Male 60 MOPEN 42 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:36:11 64 00:36:07 64
1492 Josh Fuller Male 61 MOPEN 43 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:36:16 65 00:36:13 65
1126 Martin Keith Peck Male 62 MOPEN 44 ROBERTTOWN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:18 66 00:36:14 67
1153 Marc Ellis Male 63 M45+ 3 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 00:36:20 67 00:36:18 68
1381 Simon Johnson Male 64 M50+ 2 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:36:22 68 00:36:14 66
36 David Kidd Male 65 MOPEN 45 PONTEFRACT AC 00:36:23 69 00:36:19 69
136 James Tarran Male 66 M50+ 3 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:36:23 70 00:36:22 73
901 Edward Revell Male 67 M40+ 14 SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC 00:36:24 71 00:36:20 70
418 Tim Dean Male 68 M40+ 15 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:24 72 00:36:22 72
1077 Damien Briscoe Male 69 MOPEN 46 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:36:24 73 00:36:22 74
558 Fiona Davies Female 5 F40+ 2 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:36:27 74 00:36:20 71
662 Chris Lowe Male 70 M45+ 4 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:29 75 00:36:25 77
124 Mark Cage Male 71 MOPEN 47 CITY OF YORK ATHLETIC CLUB 00:36:29 76 00:36:28 78
348 Luke Cranfield Male 72 MOPEN 48 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:36:33 77 00:36:24 75
922 Scott Daly Male 73 M45+ 5 PONTEFRACT AC 00:36:37 78 00:36:24 76
1332 Alex Duckworth Male 74 MOPEN 49 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC 00:36:37 79 00:36:30 80
1127 Adam Kirk Male 75 MOPEN 50 NIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:39 80 00:36:36 82
528 Lee Mountain Male 76 MOPEN 51 00:36:40 81 00:36:29 79
1282 Alex Venables Male 77 MOPEN 52 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:36:41 82 00:36:34 81
749 Mike Potter Male 78 MOPEN 53 KINGSTON UPON HULL AC 00:36:44 83 00:36:40 84
1239 Roger Hutton Male 79 M40+ 16 00:36:45 84 00:36:36 83
115 Phil Gibbs Male 80 M45+ 6 LINCSQUAD 00:36:47 85 00:36:44 87
1211 Clark Hind Male 81 MOPEN 54 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:36:49 86 00:36:42 85
1245 Nicola Devine Female 6 FOPEN 4 DONCASTER AC 00:36:51 87 00:36:46 88
1056 Martin Ball Male 82 M45+ 7 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:36:52 88 00:36:49 89
549 Tim Brook Male 83 MOPEN 55 NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 00:36:52 89 00:36:43 86
1360 Chris Griffiths Male 84 M40+ 17 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC 00:36:53 90 00:36:51 91
1322 Josh Elderfield Male 85 MOPEN 56 LONGWOOD HARRIERS 00:36:54 91 00:36:53 92
85 Robert Howard Male 86 MOPEN 57 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 00:36:56 92 00:36:50 90
443 Steve Fowler Male 87 M50+ 4 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:36:57 93 00:36:54 93
293 Scott Briggs Male 88 MOPEN 58 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:37:01 94 00:36:58 94
940 Richard Spooner Male 89 MOPEN 59 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:37:03 95 00:37:00 97
221 Craig Davidson Male 90 MOPEN 60 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:37:04 96 00:37:00 96
1341 James Watkins Male 91 M45+ 8 CHARNWOOD AC 00:37:05 97 00:37:02 98
492 Tony Holland Male 92 M40+ 18 NORTH YORK MOORS 00:37:05 98 00:36:58 95
48 Keith Littlewood Male 93 M45+ 9 BARNSLEY AC 00:37:11 99 00:37:06 100
584 Rob Battye Male 94 M40+ 19 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:17 100 00:37:13 102
1450 Matthew Robinson Male 95 M50+ 5 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:37:19 101 00:37:06 99