2010 Leeds Half Marathon

2828 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1372 Andrew Pearson Male 1 M35-39 1 LONGWOOD A C 01:05:54 1 01:05:53 1 Media
2837 Edward Mitchell Male 2 MOPEN 1 01:09:48 2 01:09:47 2 Media
2646 David Watson Male 3 M35-39 2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 01:11:01 3 01:11:00 3 Media
3615 Pumlani Bangani Male 4 M35-39 3 SALFORD HARRIERS 01:13:15 4 01:13:14 4 Media
3120 Matthew John Male 5 MOPEN 2 ABBEY RUNNERS 01:13:51 5 01:13:49 5 Media
3027 Richard Pattinson Male 6 M45-49 1 PUDSEY&BRAMLEY 01:13:55 6 01:13:53 6 Media
2964 Thomas Atkinson Male 7 MOPEN 3 01:14:15 7 01:14:14 7 Media
1296 Daniel Rothwell Male 8 MOPEN 4 01:14:41 8 01:14:40 8 Media
1894 Gary Moore Male 9 M40-44 1 NORTH SHIELDS POLY 01:15:14 9 01:15:11 9 Media
1448 John Convery Male 10 M45-49 2 BINGLEY HARRIERS 01:15:31 10 01:15:29 10 Media
1984 James Scott-Buccleuch Male 11 MOPEN 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:15:38 11 01:15:35 11 Media
3403 Andy May Male 12 M35-39 4 ABBEY RUNNERS 01:15:57 12 01:15:55 12 Media
1992 David Burtle Male 13 MOPEN 6 LEEDS UNIVERSITY AC/CC CLUB 01:16:02 13 01:16:00 13 Media
2430 Andrew Lauer Male 14 MOPEN 7 01:16:05 14 01:16:03 14 Media
2732 James Wardman Male 15 MOPEN 8 ROTHWELL HARRIERS (2ND CLAIM) 01:16:12 15 01:16:10 15 Media
3627 Paul Hathaway Male 16 MOPEN 9 01:16:27 16 01:16:25 16 Media
3476 Philip Jacques Male 17 M40-44 2 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:16:46 17 01:16:44 17 Media
3309 Christopher Wrighton Male 18 MOPEN 10 THAMES HARE & HOUNDS 01:17:08 18 01:17:05 18 Media
953 Thomas Midgley Male 19 MOPEN 11 01:17:22 19 01:17:08 19 Media
3135 Owen Beilby Male 20 MOPEN 12 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 01:17:27 20 01:17:25 20 Media
2333 Chris Miller Male 21 MOPEN 13 HARROGATE HARRIERS 01:17:35 21 01:17:33 21 Media
9 Rob Wadsworth Male 22 MOPEN 14 01:17:45 22 01:17:44 22 Media
1099 Christopher Armit Male 23 MOPEN 15 01:17:57 23 01:17:54 23 Media
2571 Daniel Fisher Male 24 MOPEN 16 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:18:10 24 01:18:07 24 Media
3351 Andy Collier Male 25 MOPEN 17 CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HARE AND 01:18:21 25 01:18:19 25 Media
2745 Jonathan Harrison Male 26 MOPEN 18 01:18:28 26 01:18:26 26 Media
3072 Gwilym Thomas Male 27 MOPEN 19 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:19:00 27 01:18:56 27 Media
3090 Liam Dunne Male 28 M35-39 5 OTLEY AC 01:19:23 28 01:19:21 28 Media
3240 Raymond Love Male 29 M40-44 3 ST THERESAS AC 01:19:30 29 01:19:25 29 Media
1925 Nick Thomas Male 30 M35-39 6 01:19:48 30 01:19:38 30 Media
2794 Peter Steel Male 31 M35-39 7 LEEDS CITY AC 01:19:59 31 01:19:56 31 Media
3632 Tom Heaword Male 32 MOPEN 20 LEEDS UNIVERSITY AC/XC CLUB 01:20:21 32 01:20:18 32 Media
2815 Antony Bradford Male 33 M45-49 3 SPENBOROUGH AC 01:20:23 33 01:20:21 34 Media
2927 Ben Woodhouse Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:20:26 34 01:20:20 33 Media
3561 Martin Hall Male 35 M45-49 4 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:20:59 35 01:20:55 35 Media
1660 Justin Cox Male 36 M35-39 8 MIDDLESBROUGH & CLEVELAND HARR 01:21:15 36 01:21:11 36 Media
1652 Jeremy Ladyman Male 37 MOPEN 22 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:21:26 37 01:21:23 37 Media
2066 Frederick Slemeck Male 38 MOPEN 23 UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS CROSS COUN 01:21:33 38 01:21:26 38 Media
2943 Kevin Drew Male 39 MOPEN 24 ABBEY RUNNERS 01:22:03 39 01:21:58 39 Media
3498 Phillip Batty Male 40 MOPEN 25 01:22:07 40 01:22:06 40 Media
2196 Bjorn Nielsen Male 41 MOPEN 26 01:22:19 41 01:22:10 41 Media
3181 Steve Large Male 42 M45-49 5 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:22:26 42 01:22:23 42 Media
3147 Adrian Land Male 43 M35-39 9 01:22:37 43 01:22:32 44 Media
1187 James Gardner Male 44 MOPEN 27 LEEDS UNIVERSITY CROSS-COUNTRY 01:22:46 44 01:22:39 45 Media
2855 Nick Robinson Male 45 MOPEN 28 01:22:48 45 01:22:30 43 Media
2534 Fraser Weir Male 46 MOPEN 29 EASTBOURNE ROVERS AC 01:22:59 46 01:22:53 47 Media
3684 Marc Sennett Male 47 MOPEN 30 01:23:09 47 01:23:06 49 Media
2602 Mark Vickers Male 48 MOPEN 31 KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:23:18 48 01:23:10 50 Media
2155 Justin Phillips Male 49 MOPEN 32 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:23:23 49 01:23:19 51 Media
1890 James Clark Male 50 MOPEN 33 PUDSEY PACERS 01:23:25 50 01:23:22 52 Media
3173 Gemma Smith Female 1 FOPEN 1 KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:23:27 51 01:23:23 53 Media
3261 Mark Garnett Male 51 M40-44 4 01:23:36 52 01:23:30 54 Media
3577 Nicky Teare Male 52 MOPEN 34 01:23:38 53 01:23:31 55 Media
1322 Richard Oliver Male 53 MOPEN 35 ABBEY RUNNERS 01:23:52 54 01:23:46 56 Media
651 Chris Forbes Male 54 M35-39 10 01:24:00 55 01:23:56 58 Media
807 Amir Khan Male 55 MOPEN 36 01:24:03 56 01:23:04 48 Media
2511 Mark Ruud Male 56 M35-39 11 01:24:04 57 01:23:53 57 Media
1316 Andy Wiggans Male 57 M45-49 6 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:24:04 58 01:24:00 59 Media
1487 Jonathan Johnson Male 58 MOPEN 37 HARROGATE RUNNERS 01:24:09 59 01:24:08 60 Media
3452 Abdoulaye Kodokod Male 59 MOPEN 38 01:24:11 60 01:22:50 46 Media
3776 Alan Schofield Male 60 M45-49 7 ST THERESAS 01:24:17 61 01:24:13 61 Media
3111 Paul Freeman Male 61 M40-44 5 LEEDS&BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 01:24:27 62 01:24:23 62 Media
2731 Fergus Meade Male 62 MOPEN 39 LEEDS CITY AC 01:24:32 63 01:24:30 66 Media
671 Marcellus Springer Male 63 M55-59 1 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:24:37 64 01:24:28 65 Media
2415 David Emms Male 64 MOPEN 40 01:24:42 65 01:24:33 67 Media
3580 Stefan Tosta Male 65 M35-39 12 01:24:43 66 01:24:26 64 Media
3186 Terry Bean Male 66 M50-54 1 01:24:48 67 01:24:46 69 Media
1397 Stephen Spencer-Chapman Male 67 MOPEN 41 01:24:51 68 01:24:40 68 Media
1639 Martin Richardson Male 68 MOPEN 42 ENFIELD AND HARINGEY A.C 01:25:03 69 01:24:59 70 Media
503 Ian Rosser Male 69 M40-44 6 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:25:07 70 01:25:01 71 Media
3429 Matt Dillingham Male 70 MOPEN 43 MELTHAM AC 01:25:11 71 01:25:02 72 Media
3725 Emlyn Simpson Male 71 MOPEN 44 01:25:24 72 01:25:16 73 Media
1570 Chris Platts Male 72 MOPEN 45 01:25:29 73 01:25:23 74 Media
1938 Pete Johnson Male 73 M60-64 1 SCARBOROUGH AC 01:25:31 74 01:25:28 76 Media
1183 Roy Higgins Male 74 M45-49 8 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:25:32 75 01:25:27 75 Media
2148 Adrian Brown Male 75 M35-39 13 01:25:35 76 01:25:28 77 Media
2538 Lee Smith Male 76 M35-39 14 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:41 77 01:25:38 79 Media
3465 Michael Hall Male 77 M35-39 15 01:25:42 78 01:25:33 78 Media
2485 D Murray Male 78 MOPEN 46 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:25:49 79 01:25:44 80 Media
1443 Kenneth Frost Male 79 M45-49 9 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:26:03 80 01:25:57 81 Media
1124 Aaron Lowery Male 80 MOPEN 47 01:26:06 81 01:25:59 82 Media
89 Nick Smith Male 81 MOPEN 48 01:26:10 82 01:26:03 86 Media
2890 Bill Barton Male 82 M45-49 10 01:26:11 83 01:26:00 84 Media
1475 Ian Sanderson Male 83 M35-39 16 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:26:20 84 01:26:13 87 Media
1464 Richard Foster Male 84 MOPEN 49 ABBEY RUNNERS 01:26:23 85 01:26:19 88 Media
2457 Richard Lee Male 85 M50-54 2 01:26:26 86 01:26:00 83 Media
1955 Paul Hedley Male 86 M35-39 17 VIRGIN ACTIVE ROAD RUNNERS 01:26:40 87 01:26:26 89 Media
3499 Paul Brown Male 87 MOPEN 50 01:26:41 88 01:26:31 90 Media
3251 Chris Burke Male 88 M40-44 7 BAILDON RUNNERS 01:26:42 89 01:24:25 63 Media
3100 Stephen Raby Male 89 M45-49 11 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:26:52 90 01:26:43 93 Media
1893 Nathan Crossley Male 90 M45-49 12 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:26:53 91 01:26:48 94 Media
3786 Anthony Brown Male 91 M40-44 8 01:26:55 92 01:26:52 95 Media
2863 Andrew Thompson Male 92 M40-44 9 VALLEY STRIDERS 01:27:01 93 01:26:39 91 Media
3274 Nicholas Barras Male 93 M35-39 18 01:27:03 94 01:26:56 99 Media
2422 Jess Nixon Female 2 FOPEN 2 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 01:27:04 95 01:27:01 100 Media
3572 Richard Whatmough Male 94 MOPEN 51 01:27:08 96 01:26:52 96 Media
78 Mick Hogan Male 95 M45-49 13 ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:11 97 01:27:02 102 Media
417 Richard Clark Male 96 MOPEN 52 01:27:13 98 01:27:02 101 Media
3169 Steve Coleman Male 97 M45-49 14 ASTLEY & TYLDSLEY ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:17 99 01:27:07 103 Media
1424 James Morris Male 98 M35-39 19 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:27:18 100 01:27:15 106 Media