2010 Brathay Marathon

861 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
461 James Buis Male 1 MOPEN 1 Heaton harriers 02:33:19 1 02:33:18 1 Media
952 Niku Millott Male 2 MOPEN 2 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:42:49 2 02:42:49 2 Media
1021 Brian Cole Male 3 MOPEN 3 Royal Navy/Marines 02:45:26 3 02:45:25 3 Media
759 Julian Mawson Male 4 MOPEN 4 Otley AC 02:48:31 4 02:48:29 4 Media
178 Nick White Male 5 MOPEN 5 Saffron Striders 02:49:34 5 02:49:33 5 Media
812 Keith Johnston Male 6 MOPEN 6 Chorley Harriers 02:51:39 6 02:51:38 6 Media
888 Harry Stainton Male 7 MOPEN 7 02:52:57 7 02:52:55 7 Media
1024 Anthony Bowness Male 8 MOPEN 8 02:59:17 8 02:59:16 8 Media
595 Adrian Harris Male 9 MV55 1 Radcliffe AC 02:59:40 9 02:59:38 9 Media
1138 Paul Singleton Male 10 MOPEN 9 Ambleside AC 03:00:17 10 03:00:16 10 Media
127 Paul Davies Male 11 MV45 1 Centurions 03:01:55 11 03:01:54 11 Media
356 Matt Wilson Male 12 MOPEN 10 Kendal 03:04:26 12 03:04:23 12 Media
520 John Wadsworth Male 13 MV45 2 03:05:15 13 03:05:13 13 Media
990 Mark Gray Male 14 MOPEN 11 03:05:55 14 03:05:54 14 Media
1003 Andrew Wattam Male 15 MOPEN 12 Allithwaite and District 03:06:49 15 03:06:48 15 Media
546 Martin Knight Male 16 MOPEN 13 03:07:59 16 03:07:56 16 Media
1063 Robert Capstick Male 17 MV45 3 03:08:57 17 03:08:46 17 Media
661 Gary Lunn Male 18 MV45 4 03:09:28 18 03:09:24 18 Media
469 Aden Ball Male 19 MOPEN 14 Askern District Running Club 03:09:35 19 03:09:32 19 Media
960 Jim Robson Male 20 MV55 2 Allithwaite RC 03:09:54 20 03:09:52 20 Media
997 John Smith Male 21 MOPEN 15 Chorley Harriers 03:10:56 21 03:10:54 21 Media
138 David Emanuel Male 22 MV45 5 Royton Road runners 03:11:24 22 03:11:17 22 Media
814 Robyn Oldham Female 1 FV35 1 Knavesmire Harriers 03:11:44 23 03:11:41 23 Media
1176 Darren Rodmell Male 23 MOPEN 16 Beverley AC 03:12:38 24 03:12:35 25 Media
843 Ben Speed Male 24 MOPEN 17 03:13:05 25 03:12:32 24 Media
293 Michael Telfer Male 25 MOPEN 18 Alnwick Harriers 03:14:14 26 03:14:03 26 Media
525 Tim Charles Male 26 MV40 1 Cheltenham and County Harriers 03:14:23 27 03:14:17 27 Media
1197 Mark Walker Male 27 MV45 6 Kendal 03:14:50 28 03:14:45 28 Media
611 Olly Wright Male 28 MOPEN 19 Riverside Runners 03:14:54 29 03:14:47 29 Media
1076 John Kirkpatrick Male 29 MOPEN 20 03:15:30 30 03:15:28 30 Media
329 Danny English Male 30 MOPEN 21 03:15:51 31 03:15:45 31 Media
531 Jayne Dandy Female 2 FV35 2 03:16:14 32 03:16:06 32 Media
590 Gary Wilson Male 31 MV45 7 Radcliffe AC 03:16:51 33 03:16:47 34 Media
700 James Gavin Male 32 MOPEN 22 03:17:14 34 03:16:40 33 Media
840 Jeremy Elder Male 33 MOPEN 23 03:17:41 35 03:17:38 35 Media
1165 David Griffiths Male 34 MV50 1 03:17:55 36 03:17:43 36 Media
743 Richard Aiston Male 35 MV45 8 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:18:00 37 03:17:56 38 Media
910 Ian Hardstaff Male 36 MV50 2 F1 circuit team 03:18:08 38 03:17:44 37 Media
263 Mark Tomlinson Male 37 MV40 2 Ripley RC 03:18:27 39 03:18:23 40 Media
807 David Willett Male 38 MOPEN 24 03:18:34 40 03:18:07 39 Media
1218 Paul Wilson Male 39 MOPEN 25 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 03:18:34 41 03:18:29 41 Media
591 Eric Green Male 40 MV50 3 Valley Striders 03:18:56 42 03:18:54 42 Media
209 Peter Bowles Male 41 MV40 3 Serpentine RC 03:19:52 43 03:19:00 43 Media
863 Paul Stamp Male 42 MOPEN 26 03:20:16 44 03:20:00 45 Media
958 Craig Bone Male 43 MV45 9 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:20:19 45 03:20:13 46 Media
104 Adam Leadbetter Male 44 MOPEN 27 03:20:29 46 03:19:13 44 Media
528 Ian Davies Male 45 MOPEN 28 03:21:23 47 03:21:02 47 Media
441 David Biles Male 46 MOPEN 29 03:21:30 48 03:21:29 48 Media
320 David Watson Male 47 MV40 4 03:21:45 49 03:21:39 49 Media
890 Ben McMullen Male 48 MOPEN 30 Wigan Phoenix 03:21:48 50 03:21:42 51 Media
774 Paul Cresswell Male 49 MOPEN 31 03:21:51 51 03:21:45 52 Media
695 Stephen Taylor Male 50 MV50 4 03:22:18 52 03:21:57 53 Media
1085 Simon Mortlock Male 51 MV45 10 03:22:34 53 03:22:21 54 Media
1078 Carl Sharma Male 52 MOPEN 32 03:22:38 54 03:21:42 50 Media
545 Melanie Rotherham Female 3 FV45 1 03:23:02 55 03:22:50 55 Media
502 Adrian Shorrock Male 53 MV40 5 Blackburn Harriers 03:23:10 56 03:23:07 56 Media
709 Trevor Allport Male 54 MV55 3 Midland Masters 03:23:22 57 03:23:18 57 Media
1118 Robert Holdway Male 55 MOPEN 33 03:23:47 58 03:23:37 58 Media
517 Katie Samuelson Female 4 FOPEN 1 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 03:24:20 59 03:24:00 59 Media
1205 Sean Atkins Male 56 MOPEN 34 03:25:30 60 03:25:26 62 Media
91 Graham Croker Male 57 MV45 11 03:25:33 61 03:24:58 61 Media
922 Simon Redshaw Male 58 MOPEN 35 Valley Striders 03:25:47 62 03:25:44 63 Media
915 George Russell Male 59 MV40 6 Lowfell RC 03:26:03 63 03:24:55 60 Media
162 Laura Holmes Female 5 FOPEN 2 City of Hull AC 03:26:14 64 03:26:13 64 Media
1026 Stephen O'Neill Male 60 MV55 4 03:26:35 65 03:26:31 65 Media
399 Anne Lee Female 6 FV45 2 Giffnock North AAC 03:26:40 66 03:26:38 66 Media
1143 Nick Johnson Male 61 MV45 12 03:26:52 67 03:26:49 70 Media
794 Tony Davis Male 62 MV50 5 Derwent AC 03:26:57 68 03:26:48 69 Media
83 Michael Grehan Male 63 MV45 13 Dunstable road runners 03:27:05 69 03:26:43 67 Media
1207 Jo Pulsford Female 7 FOPEN 3 Rugby and Northampton 03:27:25 70 03:27:10 71 Media
164 Colin Bebbington Male 64 MOPEN 36 03:27:43 71 03:27:37 73 Media
999 Mark Gibson Male 65 MOPEN 37 03:27:49 72 03:27:41 74 Media
342 David Almond Male 66 MOPEN 38 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:28:00 73 03:27:57 76 Media
684 Glyn Smithers Male 67 MOPEN 39 03:28:06 74 03:26:47 68 Media
387 Brian Cumpsty Male 68 MV40 7 Thornton Cleveleys Running Clu 03:28:21 75 03:28:02 77 Media
336 Steve Pierce Male 69 MV60 1 Kendal 03:28:28 76 03:28:22 78 Media
603 Sean Purcell Male 70 MOPEN 40 03:28:33 77 03:27:18 72 Media
755 Ben Small Male 71 MOPEN 41 03:28:34 78 03:27:47 75 Media
573 Chris Pugh Male 72 MOPEN 42 03:28:37 79 03:28:30 80 Media
1112 Stephen Barnes Male 73 MV50 6 03:29:08 80 03:28:24 79 Media
362 Edward Loftus Male 74 MV40 8 03:29:17 81 03:28:37 81 Media
240 Simon Tippett Male 75 MOPEN 43 03:29:19 82 03:28:54 85 Media
622 Andy Dines Male 76 MV45 14 03:29:34 83 03:28:47 83 Media
503 James Dowdall Male 77 MOPEN 44 03:29:41 84 03:28:48 84 Media
974 Matthew Dunstan Male 78 MOPEN 45 03:29:50 85 03:29:38 86 Media
1032 Keith Davison Male 79 MV40 9 03:29:54 86 03:28:39 82 Media
544 Neil Rotherham Male 80 MV45 15 03:29:56 87 03:29:44 87 Media
124 Jonathan Errington Male 81 MV45 16 Bracknell Forest Runners 03:30:03 88 03:30:02 89 Media
1111 David Cremins Male 82 MV40 10 03:30:30 89 03:30:11 90 Media
981 Adrian Etchells Male 83 MV40 11 03:30:56 90 03:29:53 88 Media
865 Nicola Shaw Female 8 FV35 3 03:31:05 91 03:31:01 93 Media
436 Malcolm Collins Male 84 MV40 12 Astley & Tyldesley Running Clu 03:31:28 92 03:31:22 94 Media
717 Jonny Pawson Male 85 MOPEN 46 Skipton AC 03:31:32 93 03:30:17 91 Media
1219 Jonny Pawson Male 86 MOPEN 47 Skipton AC 03:31:35 94 03:30:23 92 Media
1106 Danny Cavanagh Male 87 MOPEN 48 03:32:06 95 03:31:28 96 Media
1033 Paul Wilson Male 88 MOPEN 49 03:32:41 96 03:31:27 95 Media
1160 Matt Lambert Male 89 MOPEN 50 wimbledon Windmilers 03:32:52 97 03:32:42 99 Media
1044 David Lord Male 90 MV45 17 03:32:56 98 03:32:53 101 Media
1107 Patricia Fairlamb Female 9 FV50 1 Mk Lakeside Runners 03:33:01 99 03:32:37 98 Media
1208 Adam Cooper Male 91 MOPEN 51 03:33:16 100 03:32:46 100 Media