2010 Anglesey Marathon

211 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
117 Ian James Male 1 M50+ 1 Wrexham AC 02:53:19 1 02:53:18 1 Media
183 Dan Oliver Male 2 MOPEN 1 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 02:55:06 2 02:55:06 2 Media
147 Dean Longley Male 3 MOPEN 2 PRESTATYN RUNNING CLUB 02:56:59 3 02:56:57 3 Media
9 Mathew Anwyl Male 4 MOPEN 3 prestatyn running club 02:57:57 4 02:57:55 4 Media
99 Adrian Harris Male 5 M50+ 2 Radcliffe AC 02:58:01 5 02:58:00 5 Media
51 Shaun Cooper Male 6 MOPEN 4 Hatton Darts 03:00:49 6 03:00:49 6 Media
172 Robert Mottram Jones Male 7 M40+ 1 Vegetarian Cycling and AC 03:03:23 7 03:03:22 7 Media
252 Richard Webster Male 8 M40+ 2 Cherster Triathlon Club 03:03:57 8 03:03:57 8 Media
60 Thomas Deluca Male 9 M40+ 3 Eryri Harriers 03:04:26 9 03:04:25 9 Media
87 Richard Garbett Male 10 MOPEN 5 Oswestry Olympians 03:09:19 10 03:09:17 10 Media
120 Gareth Johnson Male 11 MOPEN 6 03:09:54 11 03:09:54 11 Media
78 Kevin Farmer Male 12 MOPEN 7 Clydesdale Harriers 03:10:26 12 03:10:23 12 Media
42 Robert Chadwick Male 13 MOPEN 8 03:13:17 13 03:13:16 13 Media
65 Andrew James Doyle Male 14 M40+ 4 Bolton United Harriers 03:13:42 14 03:13:32 14 Media
35 Jenny Brierley Female 1 FOPEN 1 Bangor University 03:17:20 15 03:17:20 15 Media
228 Ellie Sutcliffe Female 2 FOPEN 2 03:19:16 16 03:19:16 16 Media
118 Jacki Jarvis Female 3 F45+ 1 Oswestry Olympians 03:19:34 17 03:19:30 17 Media
40 Francisco Campana Male 15 MOPEN 9 Serpentine Running Club 03:19:56 18 03:19:52 18 Media
71 Alan Edwards Male 16 M40+ 5 Eryri Harriers 03:22:37 19 03:22:34 19 Media
143 Michael Lawrence Male 17 M50+ 3 03:24:13 20 03:24:06 20 Media
278 Salluy Keigher Female 4 F35+ 1 03:24:20 21 03:24:17 21 Media
100 Stephen Harrison Male 18 MOPEN 10 FETCH EVERYONE RUNNING CLUB 03:25:02 22 03:25:01 23 Media
91 Timothy Gittins Male 19 MOPEN 11 03:25:07 23 03:24:49 22 Media
139 Hans-Peter Kubis Male 20 M40+ 6 03:25:43 24 03:25:40 24 Media
7 David Ameghino Male 21 MOPEN 12 croft ambrey RC 03:26:42 25 03:26:40 25 Media
171 Stephen Moss Male 22 MOPEN 13 03:27:58 26 03:27:49 26 Media
1 Chris Adshead Male 23 MOPEN 14 JP Morgan RC 03:28:23 27 03:28:20 27 Media
27 Robert Boon Male 24 M50+ 4 boalloy running club 03:28:59 28 03:28:45 28 Media
181 Andrew Nunney Male 25 MOPEN 15 03:30:09 29 03:30:08 29 Media
277 Peter Barraclough Male 26 MOPEN 16 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:31:59 30 03:31:39 30 Media
166 Lee Miller Male 27 MOPEN 17 03:32:43 31 03:32:34 31 Media
142 Chris Lees Male 28 M40+ 7 Lymm Runners 03:33:56 32 03:33:55 33 Media
255 Dai Whiffen Male 29 M40+ 8 03:34:14 33 03:33:42 32 Media
109 David Hughes Male 30 MOPEN 18 03:35:12 34 03:35:10 34 Media
247 Gary Wade Male 31 M50+ 5 100 Marathon Club 03:35:50 35 03:35:44 35 Media
80 Roger Farrington Male 32 M40+ 9 03:35:53 36 03:35:50 36 Media
56 Matthew David Male 33 MOPEN 19 03:36:01 37 03:36:00 38 Media
275 Paul Ross Male 34 M40+ 10 Eryri Harriers 03:36:15 38 03:35:54 37 Media
133 Phil Jones Male 35 M50+ 6 Eryri Harriers 03:36:48 39 03:36:46 39 Media
246 Andrew Vicnent Male 36 M40+ 11 03:36:56 40 03:36:51 40 Media
116 Constance James Female 5 F35+ 2 03:39:53 41 03:39:53 42 Media
223 Andrew Squires Male 37 M40+ 12 Alnwick Harriers 03:40:01 42 03:39:43 41 Media
232 Bethan Taylor-Jones Female 6 F35+ 3 03:40:44 43 03:40:36 43 Media
206 Karl Roberts Male 38 MOPEN 20 03:40:51 44 03:40:39 44 Media
243 Kevin Uzzell Male 39 M60+ 1 Stone Master Marathoners 03:41:18 45 03:41:15 46 Media
14 Christopher Atwell Male 40 M40+ 13 Alnwick Harriers 03:41:26 46 03:41:07 45 Media
245 David Vaughan Male 41 MOPEN 21 03:41:43 47 03:41:21 47 Media
271 Carol Wright Female 7 F45+ 2 03:41:51 48 03:41:44 48 Media
24 Jamie Birkett Male 42 MOPEN 22 03:41:56 49 03:41:51 49 Media
93 Jon Graham Male 43 MOPEN 23 03:42:07 50 03:42:03 51 Media
200 Timothy Rainey Male 44 M40+ 14 Sale Harriers Manchester 03:42:10 51 03:42:00 50 Media
162 Alex Mcvey Male 45 MOPEN 24 03:44:25 52 03:44:24 52 Media
155 Alan Mann Male 46 M50+ 7 Les Croupiers 03:45:02 53 03:44:58 53 Media
129 Haydn Jones Male 47 M40+ 15 Abergele Harriers 03:45:45 54 03:45:43 54 Media
107 Michael Horton Male 48 M60+ 2 North Staffs Road Runners Asso 03:46:55 55 03:46:40 55 Media
50 Robert Cooper Male 49 MOPEN 25 03:47:04 56 03:46:55 56 Media
119 Caroline John Female 8 F45+ 3 Sarn Helen 03:48:05 57 03:47:47 57 Media
12 Matt Atkinson Male 50 MOPEN 26 Wilmslow Running Club 03:48:08 58 03:47:58 58 Media
110 Graham Hughes Male 51 MOPEN 27 03:48:51 59 03:48:43 59 Media
220 Chris Simpson Male 52 MOPEN 28 03:49:00 60 03:48:49 60 Media
86 Dino Furio Male 53 M40+ 16 03:50:04 61 03:50:01 61 Media
140 Michaela Lauder Female 9 FOPEN 3 Cybi Striders 03:50:29 62 03:50:29 62 Media
37 Alex Buckley Male 54 MOPEN 29 Shelton Striders 03:50:54 63 03:50:52 63 Media
265 James Wolstenholme Male 55 MOPEN 30 03:51:08 64 03:51:01 64 Media
96 Sean Grundy Male 56 MOPEN 31 Arfon Masters S.C. 03:51:24 65 03:51:11 65 Media
41 Michael Carrighan Male 57 MOPEN 32 Abergele Harriers 03:52:55 66 03:52:43 66 Media
250 David Watts Male 58 MOPEN 33 03:53:27 67 03:53:20 67 Media
136 Mark Jordan Male 59 M50+ 8 Solihull 03:53:44 68 03:53:35 68 Media
234 Evan Thomas Male 60 MOPEN 34 North Wales Road Runners Club 03:54:37 69 03:54:33 70 Media
45 Malcolm Collins Male 61 M40+ 17 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 03:54:51 70 03:54:26 69 Media
182 Peter Ogley Male 62 MOPEN 35 03:55:32 71 03:55:14 71 Media
125 Clare Jones Female 10 F45+ 4 LDWA 03:55:50 72 03:55:33 72 Media
219 Steven Shaw Male 63 M50+ 9 Royton road runners 03:55:57 73 03:55:48 73 Media
146 Dan Lewis Male 64 MOPEN 36 San Domenico 03:56:00 74 03:55:49 74 Media
266 Louise Wood Female 11 F45+ 5 03:56:35 75 03:56:15 75 Media
66 Elizabeth Driscoll Female 12 F35+ 4 03:56:45 76 03:56:29 76 Media
89 Michael Gibson Male 65 M40+ 18 fat boys 03:57:43 77 03:57:25 77 Media
17 Neil Ballard Male 66 M50+ 10 Oswestry Olympians 03:57:55 78 03:57:49 78 Media
34 Andrew Bridge Male 67 M40+ 19 St Helens Striders 03:58:28 79 03:58:20 79 Media
23 Joanne Billinge Female 13 F35+ 5 St Helens Striders 03:58:29 80 03:58:20 80 Media
249 Ben Watkins Male 68 MOPEN 37 03:58:57 81 03:58:47 81 Media
103 Simon Hibbott Male 69 M40+ 20 Oswestry Olympians 03:59:00 82 03:58:52 82 Media
235 Gerallt Thomas Male 70 MOPEN 38 03:59:18 83 03:59:04 83 Media
187 Richard Palmer Male 71 M40+ 21 03:59:56 84 03:59:53 84 Media
210 Michael Robinson Male 72 M40+ 22 04:00:19 85 04:00:18 86 Media
126 Dryden Jones Male 73 MOPEN 39 04:00:31 86 04:00:15 85 Media
256 Colin Wightman Male 74 M40+ 23 MerseyTri 04:01:39 87 04:01:24 87 Media
5 Elizabeth Anne Allan Female 14 F45+ 6 Alnwick Harriers 04:03:01 88 04:02:42 88 Media
159 Matthew Mcguinness Male 75 MOPEN 40 04:03:24 89 04:03:17 89 Media
36 Warren Brooks Male 76 M40+ 24 04:03:32 90 04:03:18 90 Media
269 Ian Worley Male 77 MOPEN 41 04:03:41 91 04:03:29 91 Media
225 Hartmann Stampfer Male 78 M40+ 25 100 Marathonclub Germany+Italy 04:04:04 92 04:04:04 92 Media
213 Ian Rothery Male 79 M50+ 11 Cybi Striders 04:05:42 93 04:05:42 93 Media
263 Trevor Williams Male 80 M60+ 3 Tavistock AC 04:07:09 94 04:07:08 94 Media
221 James Skates Male 81 MOPEN 42 04:07:39 95 04:07:17 95 Media
203 Carole Reed Female 15 F45+ 7 04:07:59 96 04:07:49 96 Media
276 Mark Hudson Male 82 M50+ 12 04:08:24 97 04:08:00 97 Media
236 Helen Thomas Female 16 FOPEN 4 04:09:20 98 04:09:13 98 Media
81 Jane Fedrick Female 17 F45+ 8 04:09:34 99 04:09:24 99 Media
84 Graeme Foster Male 83 M40+ 26 04:09:51 100 04:09:43 100 Media