2010 Loch Ness Marathon

2535 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4137 Tomas Abyu Male 1 MOPEN 1 Club Salford Harriers 02:20:50 1 02:20:50 1 Media
4138 Joseph Mbithi Male 2 MOPEN 2 Birchfield Harriers 02:25:50 2 02:25:49 2 Media
2477 David Simpson Male 3 MOPEN 3 Corstorphine AAC 02:26:16 3 02:26:15 3 Media
3842 Chris Wilson Male 4 MOPEN 4 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 02:28:12 4 02:28:11 4 Media
3467 Stuart Kerr Male 5 MOPEN 5 Kirkintilloch Olympians 02:30:01 5 02:30:00 5 Media
2377 Hugh Campbell Male 6 MOPEN 6 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:30:13 6 02:30:12 6 Media
75 John Herbert Male 7 M40+ 1 02:31:09 7 02:31:08 7 Media
3268 Russell Maddams Male 8 MOPEN 7 Horwich RMI 02:31:55 8 02:31:53 8 Media
3899 Benjamin Melby Male 9 MOPEN 8 Garscube Harriers 02:33:04 9 02:33:02 9 Media
3766 Patryk Gierjatowicz Male 10 MOPEN 9 Edinburgh University Hare & Ho 02:34:11 10 02:34:09 10 Media
4122 Yared Hailesilassie Hago Male 11 MOPEN 10 02:40:25 11 02:40:25 11 Media
2134 Uwe Laenger Male 12 M40+ 2 1.FC UNION BERLIN 02:40:43 12 02:40:42 12 Media
1326 Gjermund Groven Male 13 MOPEN 11 IL Gular 02:42:49 13 02:42:44 13 Media
3162 Roger Van Gompel Male 14 M40+ 3 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02:45:11 14 02:45:09 14 Media
4109 Borge Larsen Male 15 M40+ 4 02:45:39 15 02:45:37 15 Media
2679 Graeme Campbell Male 16 MOPEN 12 Highland Hill Runners 02:46:02 16 02:46:01 16 Media
4121 Dinknesh Mekash Tefera Female 1 FOPEN 1 02:46:39 17 02:46:37 17 Media
3815 Hamish Roper Male 17 MOPEN 13 02:47:01 18 02:46:53 18 Media
3597 Jamie Bannister Male 18 MOPEN 14 02:47:57 19 02:47:51 19 Media
4020 David Henderson Male 19 MOPEN 15 Medway and Maidstone AC 02:49:27 20 02:49:22 20 Media
3799 Kevin Duckworth Male 20 M40+ 5 Dudley Kingswinford 02:49:39 21 02:49:33 21 Media
3914 Nicholas Moore Male 21 MOPEN 16 Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Cl 02:50:27 22 02:50:17 22 Media
4110 Morten Heiner Male 22 MOPEN 17 02:50:54 23 02:50:51 23 Media
79 Ian James Male 23 M50+ 1 Wrexham AC 02:51:13 24 02:51:10 24 Media
1803 Ian Kitching Male 24 M50+ 2 southlondonharriers 02:51:16 25 02:51:12 25 Media
3077 Jonathan Brown Male 25 M40+ 6 Carlisle Tri Club 02:51:48 26 02:51:41 26 Media
2888 Bruce Carmichael Male 26 MOPEN 18 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:52:09 27 02:52:06 27 Media
4003 Stuart Hay Male 27 M40+ 7 Dunbar Running Club 02:52:29 28 02:52:22 28 Media
1825 Chris Miller Male 28 MOPEN 19 02:52:34 29 02:52:25 29 Media
4092 Clifford Leith Male 29 M40+ 8 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:52:49 30 02:52:45 30 Media
1624 Iain Ridgway Male 30 MOPEN 20 02:53:08 31 02:53:05 31 Media
3160 Brian O'Donnell Male 31 MOPEN 21 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:53:29 32 02:53:25 32 Media
915 Garry Thomson Male 32 M40+ 9 02:53:55 33 02:53:49 34 Media
2307 Ian Wetherill Male 33 MOPEN 22 02:53:56 34 02:53:45 33 Media
3896 Barry Paterson Male 34 MOPEN 23 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 02:53:59 35 02:53:52 35 Media
2989 Ross Bannerman Male 35 MOPEN 24 Highland Hill Runners 02:54:12 36 02:54:07 37 Media
2290 Norman Green Male 36 M40+ 10 02:54:23 37 02:54:19 38 Media
3840 Terence Forrest Male 37 MOPEN 25 02:55:10 38 02:53:56 36 Media
2368 Terence Coyle Male 38 M50+ 3 02:55:28 39 02:55:24 39 Media
2813 Douglas Allan Male 39 MOPEN 26 02:55:54 40 02:55:49 40 Media
1539 Frank Pilhofer Male 40 MOPEN 27 02:57:07 41 02:56:57 42 Media
1764 Russ Corsini Male 41 M50+ 4 Darwen Dashers 02:57:19 42 02:57:16 43 Media
838 Stuart Murdoch Male 42 MOPEN 28 02:57:27 43 02:57:20 44 Media
2140 Nick Reid Male 43 MOPEN 29 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:57:29 44 02:57:27 45 Media
2948 Gareth Mayze Male 44 MOPEN 30 Teviotdale Harriers 02:57:30 45 02:56:57 41 Media
3828 Stephen Hargreaves Male 45 MOPEN 31 Steel City Striders 02:57:54 46 02:57:48 47 Media
411 Andrew Kett Male 46 MOPEN 32 north norfolk beach runners 02:57:59 47 02:57:46 46 Media
3977 Marc Grierson Male 47 MOPEN 33 Portobello Running Club 02:58:05 48 02:58:03 49 Media
2445 Struan Robertson Male 48 MOPEN 34 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:58:08 49 02:58:01 48 Media
3538 David Houston Male 49 MOPEN 35 Glasgow University Hares & Hou 02:58:16 50 02:58:13 51 Media
2345 Chris Bain Male 50 MOPEN 36 02:58:25 51 02:58:04 50 Media
3016 Andrew Crosland Male 51 MOPEN 37 Aberdeen Boat Club 02:59:22 52 02:59:10 54 Media
2248 Hamish Barbour Male 52 M40+ 11 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:59:23 53 02:59:03 53 Media
3856 John McLaughlin Male 53 M40+ 12 Kilbarchan Amateur Athletic Cl 02:59:33 54 02:59:30 55 Media
4066 Donald Kerridge Male 54 M40+ 13 02:59:43 55 02:59:35 56 Media
3882 Graeme Crane Male 55 MOPEN 38 Pitreavie AAC 03:00:00 56 02:59:03 52 Media
212 Fraser Wells Male 56 M40+ 14 03:00:04 57 02:59:56 57 Media
2162 Michael Milsom Male 57 M40+ 15 03:00:06 58 02:59:56 58 Media
1865 Stefano Dardi Male 58 MOPEN 39 03:00:31 59 03:00:21 59 Media
2059 Antoni Kot Male 59 M50+ 5 03:00:36 60 03:00:33 60 Media
3410 Colin Smyth Male 60 M40+ 16 03:01:40 61 03:01:17 61 Media
723 David Balharry Male 61 M40+ 17 03:02:13 62 03:01:59 62 Media
324 Robert Kett Male 62 MOPEN 40 north norfolk beach runners 03:02:17 63 03:02:05 63 Media
1041 Giles Harris Male 63 MOPEN 41 goole viking striders 03:02:37 64 03:02:33 64 Media
382 Barry Norman Male 64 MOPEN 42 wesham road runners 03:02:45 65 03:02:36 65 Media
2805 Ken MacMahon Male 65 MOPEN 43 Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:03:02 66 03:02:55 66 Media
2973 Mark Dunscombe Male 66 M40+ 18 sarn helen 03:03:27 67 03:03:22 68 Media
2825 Scott Cameron Male 67 MOPEN 44 03:03:31 68 03:03:13 67 Media
1400 Wayne Stock Male 68 M50+ 6 03:03:32 69 03:03:24 69 Media
2827 Jason Brotherhood Male 69 MOPEN 45 Hinckley Running Club 03:03:40 70 03:03:32 70 Media
202 John Cassells Male 70 M40+ 19 03:03:55 71 03:03:39 71 Media
3195 Iain Shaw Male 71 M40+ 20 Ferranti AAC 03:03:58 72 03:03:48 72 Media
3784 Stphane Favroul Male 72 MOPEN 46 03:04:08 73 03:03:57 73 Media
1410 Martin Gore Male 73 MOPEN 47 Lasswade Athletics Club 03:04:26 74 03:04:23 74 Media
2083 Stephen Carmichael Male 74 MOPEN 48 03:04:42 75 03:04:27 76 Media
3426 Thomas Coy Male 75 MOPEN 49 03:04:42 76 03:04:24 75 Media
3951 Dermot Ferry Male 76 MOPEN 50 Musselburgh & District AC 03:04:48 77 03:04:36 77 Media
937 Martin Lascelles Male 77 M50+ 7 Maiden Newton Runners 03:05:32 78 03:05:30 79 Media
967 Clare Prosser Female 2 F35+ 1 Wells City Harriers 03:05:39 79 03:04:56 78 Media
936 Lin Lascelles Female 3 F45+ 1 03:05:56 80 03:05:53 82 Media
1625 Sarah Ridgway Female 4 F35+ 2 03:05:57 81 03:05:44 80 Media
2849 Toby Alliston Male 78 MOPEN 51 03:06:11 82 03:05:52 81 Media
3168 Diane Munro Female 5 F35+ 3 03:06:18 83 03:06:11 83 Media
3452 David Weatherhead Male 79 MOPEN 52 Bellahouston Road Runners 03:06:23 84 03:06:16 84 Media
1815 Constandinos Michalakis Male 80 MOPEN 53 03:06:54 85 03:06:47 86 Media
1722 John Hayes Male 81 MOPEN 54 Ayr Seaforth AAC 03:07:02 86 03:06:26 85 Media
2042 Simon Tuchewicz Male 82 MOPEN 55 03:07:30 87 03:07:20 87 Media
3705 Stuart Douglas Male 83 MOPEN 56 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 03:07:38 88 03:07:30 90 Media
3148 Drew Hendry Male 84 MOPEN 57 03:07:42 89 03:07:29 89 Media
2255 Raymond Hall Male 85 M60+ 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS 03:07:49 90 03:07:46 92 Media
1335 David Bradford Male 86 MOPEN 58 Lewes AC 03:07:53 91 03:07:23 88 Media
1397 Iain Fraser Male 87 M40+ 21 03:07:58 92 03:07:40 91 Media
1754 Grant MacDonald Male 88 MOPEN 59 Bellahouston Road Runners 03:08:13 93 03:08:05 93 Media
2344 Alasdair Kyle Male 89 MOPEN 60 03:08:13 94 03:08:08 94 Media
352 Simon Earley Male 90 M40+ 22 hinckley runing club 03:08:18 95 03:08:09 95 Media
2768 Andrew Mahoney Male 91 M40+ 23 03:08:37 96 03:08:29 96 Media
2025 Matthew Haworth Male 92 MOPEN 61 Trawden AC 03:08:41 97 03:08:33 97 Media
201 Petr Kriz Male 93 M40+ 24 03:08:53 98 03:08:49 98 Media
2468 Paul Eisenhut Male 94 MOPEN 62 03:09:23 99 03:09:18 100 Media
3248 Philip Sanger Male 95 MOPEN 63 03:09:36 100 03:09:29 103 Media