2010 Loch Ness 10K

2612 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
5008 Artur Kern Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:29:42 1 00:29:41 1 Media
5009 Andrew Douglas Male 2 MOPEN 2 Inverclyde Athletic Club 00:30:24 2 00:30:23 2 Media
5001 Lukas Wambua Male 3 MOPEN 3 Birchfield Harriers 00:31:04 3 00:31:04 3 Media
5031 Niku Millott Male 4 MOPEN 4 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:33:40 4 00:33:39 4 Media
8760 Henrik Jrgensen Male 5 MOPEN 5 Marathon Sport 1 Denmark 00:33:46 5 00:33:45 5 Media
5012 Karl Simpson Male 6 MOPEN 6 Shetland AAC 00:34:03 6 00:34:03 6 Media
5014 Andrew Brown Male 7 MOPEN 7 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 00:34:23 7 00:34:14 7 Media
7784 Darren Thom Male 8 MOPEN 8 00:34:27 8 00:34:25 8 Media
5010 Graeme Stewart Male 9 MOPEN 9 Sport Is Sweet 00:34:32 9 00:34:31 9 Media
5020 Andrew Durham Male 10 MOPEN 10 00:34:37 10 00:34:34 10 Media
5002 Cathy Mutwa Female 1 FOPEN 1 Birchfield Harriers 00:34:46 11 00:34:44 11 Media
8501 Poul Grenaa Male 11 M40+ 1 Marathon Sport 1 Denmark 00:34:47 12 00:34:46 13 Media
5016 Bryan Mclelland Male 12 MOPEN 11 Glasgow University Hares & Hou 00:34:47 13 00:34:46 12 Media
8502 Kent Nrmark Male 13 MOPEN 12 Marathon Sport 1 Denmark 00:34:57 14 00:34:57 14 Media
5022 Paul Miller Male 14 M40+ 2 00:35:01 15 00:35:00 15 Media
5023 Neil Jaffrey Male 15 MOPEN 13 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:35:11 16 00:35:10 16 Media
5013 Scott Kennedy Male 16 M40+ 3 Bellahouston Road Runners 00:35:19 17 00:35:16 17 Media
5032 Calum MacLeod Male 17 MOPEN 14 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:35:43 18 00:35:39 18 Media
5044 Kevin Cormack Male 18 M40+ 4 North Highland Harriers 00:35:46 19 00:35:43 19 Media
7883 Barry Ingram Male 19 MOPEN 15 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:35:49 20 00:35:48 20 Media
5067 Andy Buchanan Male 20 MOPEN 16 00:35:54 21 00:35:53 21 Media
5039 Stephen Mackay Male 21 MOPEN 17 00:35:57 22 00:35:55 23 Media
7065 Andrew macrae Male 22 MOPEN 18 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:36:01 23 00:35:57 24 Media
5018 Melissa Whyte Female 2 F45+ 1 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:36:06 24 00:36:06 25 Media
5029 Bruce Carse Male 23 MOPEN 19 Bellahouston Road Runners 00:36:11 25 00:36:07 26 Media
8507 Mikkel Halkjr Male 24 MOPEN 20 Marathon Sport 2 Denmark 00:36:17 26 00:36:12 27 Media
5052 Ewen Mackay Male 25 MOPEN 21 North Highland Harriers 00:36:29 27 00:36:25 28 Media
5017 Broin Emmanuel Male 26 M40+ 5 bondoufle ac 00:36:30 28 00:36:28 29 Media
5087 Nick Brown Male 27 M40+ 6 Keith & District AAC 00:36:32 29 00:36:29 30 Media
5047 Brian Mackenzie Male 28 M40+ 7 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:36:34 30 00:36:31 32 Media
5072 Douglas Macdonald Male 29 MOPEN 22 Highland Hill Runners 00:36:35 31 00:36:30 31 Media
5033 Peter Kadobinskyj Male 30 M50+ 1 Harmeny Athletic Club 00:36:37 32 00:36:35 33 Media
5024 Paul Trott Male 31 M40+ 8 00:36:41 33 00:36:39 34 Media
5011 Ross Mackenzie Male 32 MOPEN 23 00:36:43 34 00:36:41 35 Media
5027 Neil Prior Male 33 M40+ 9 Dumbarton AAC 00:36:46 35 00:36:44 36 Media
5037 Lewis Walker Male 34 M50+ 2 00:36:48 36 00:36:45 37 Media
5041 Thomas McWilliam Male 35 MOPEN 24 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:36:50 37 00:36:48 39 Media
8514 Frankie Barron Male 36 M40+ 10 Forsyth Flyers 00:36:51 38 00:36:46 38 Media
5036 Ewan Paterson Male 37 M50+ 3 Moray Road Runners 00:36:54 39 00:36:52 41 Media
7012 John Little Male 38 MOPEN 25 Moray Road Runners 00:36:56 40 00:36:51 40 Media
8761 Geraint Watkins Male 39 MOPEN 26 Gordonstoun Maestros 00:36:57 41 00:36:53 42 Media
8506 Steve Reeves Male 40 M40+ 11 Forsyth Flyers 00:37:01 42 00:36:56 43 Media
8509 Malene Munkholm Female 3 F35+ 1 Marathon Sport 2 Denmark 00:37:03 43 00:37:01 44 Media
5042 John Oates Male 41 M50+ 4 Shettleston Harriers 00:37:05 44 00:37:03 45 Media
7452 Gordon Stewart Male 42 M50+ 5 00:37:08 45 00:37:04 46 Media
5055 Mark Paterson Male 43 MOPEN 27 Bellahouston Harriers 00:37:11 46 00:37:07 47 Media
5049 Ewen Hendry Male 44 M40+ 12 00:37:11 47 00:37:08 49 Media
5073 Harley Davidson Male 45 MOPEN 28 00:37:12 48 00:37:08 48 Media
5058 Stephen Whiston Male 46 M40+ 13 Mid Argyll Triathlon Club 00:37:17 49 00:37:12 50 Media
5068 Cameron Robertson Male 47 MOPEN 29 Peterhead Jog Scotland 00:37:24 50 00:37:20 52 Media
5035 Richard Thomson Male 48 M40+ 14 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:37:26 51 00:37:24 53 Media
5030 Jonathon Pritchard Male 49 MOPEN 30 Stornoway Running and Athletic 00:37:27 52 00:37:26 54 Media
5051 Philippa Maddams Female 4 F35+ 2 00:37:29 53 00:37:27 55 Media
5015 Martin Ferguson Male 50 M40+ 15 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:37:32 54 00:37:31 56 Media
5125 Malcolm Schofield Male 51 MOPEN 31 00:37:41 55 00:37:37 57 Media
5059 Jenny Bannerman Female 5 FOPEN 2 Inverness Harriers A A C 00:37:43 56 00:37:41 58 Media
5048 Keith Charlton Male 52 M50+ 6 Aberdeen AAC 00:37:47 57 00:37:43 59 Media
5053 Alasdair Smith Male 53 M40+ 16 00:37:51 58 00:37:45 60 Media
5061 Andrew Grant Male 54 MOPEN 32 00:37:57 59 00:37:52 63 Media
5090 Richard Dennis Male 55 M40+ 17 Portobello Running Club 00:38:01 60 00:37:50 61 Media
8508 Claus Bjarn Male 56 M40+ 18 Marathon Sport 1 Denmark 00:38:03 61 00:37:58 64 Media
5060 Emma Dunnett Female 6 FOPEN 3 Edinburgh Athletic Club 00:38:10 62 00:37:58 65 Media
5028 Donald Cameron Male 57 MOPEN 33 Clydesdale Harriers 00:38:11 63 00:38:08 67 Media
5038 Peter Fenwick Male 58 MOPEN 34 North Highland Harriers 00:38:14 64 00:38:02 66 Media
5143 Brian Widdison Male 59 MOPEN 35 00:38:15 65 00:37:52 62 Media
5045 Jim Buick Male 60 M40+ 19 00:38:18 66 00:38:15 68 Media
5034 Bernd Stegemann Male 61 M50+ 7 00:38:20 67 00:38:19 70 Media
5064 Graham Whyte Male 62 M50+ 8 00:38:21 68 00:38:18 69 Media
5080 Arlene Bristow Female 7 F35+ 3 Shetland AAC 00:38:26 69 00:38:21 73 Media
5050 Jim Thomson Male 63 MOPEN 36 00:38:28 70 00:38:21 72 Media
7626 Laura Ross Female 8 FOPEN 4 00:38:35 71 00:38:31 74 Media
5082 Ross McEachern Male 64 M40+ 20 Springburn Harriers 00:38:35 72 00:38:20 71 Media
5084 Ruth Joss Female 9 FOPEN 5 Glasgow University Hares & Hou 00:38:47 73 00:38:45 76 Media
5161 Alex. Sutherland Male 65 M60+ 1 Highland Hill Runners 00:38:48 74 00:38:38 75 Media
5040 Jonny Macleod Male 66 MOPEN 37 00:38:56 75 00:38:51 78 Media
5312 Craig Richardson Male 67 MOPEN 38 00:39:04 76 00:38:51 77 Media
5151 Donald Smith Male 68 M50+ 9 West Side Runners 00:39:08 77 00:39:00 80 Media
5054 Gavin Reid Male 69 M40+ 21 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:39:09 78 00:39:03 82 Media
5096 William Aldridge Male 70 MOPEN 39 00:39:19 79 00:39:12 83 Media
5075 Stephen Kilpatrick Male 71 M40+ 22 Garscube Harriers 00:39:20 80 00:39:14 85 Media
5021 Steve Popple Male 72 M40+ 23 00:39:20 81 00:39:12 84 Media
5026 Thomas Grant Male 73 MOPEN 40 00:39:20 82 00:39:17 87 Media
5113 Kevin Morrison Male 74 MOPEN 41 00:39:21 83 00:38:57 79 Media
7073 Steven Connell Male 75 M40+ 24 Irvine Athletic Club 00:39:36 84 00:39:28 88 Media
5198 Nicholas Heyes Male 76 MOPEN 42 00:39:42 85 00:37:16 51 Media
8515 Ewan Gray Male 77 MOPEN 43 Mind Bogglers 00:39:42 86 00:39:01 81 Media
5110 Jo Kirby Female 10 FOPEN 6 Corstorphine AAC 00:39:43 87 00:39:16 86 Media
5094 Neil Mason Male 78 MOPEN 44 00:39:46 88 00:39:40 96 Media
5127 Florentin Jaeger Male 79 MOPEN 45 00:39:47 89 00:39:35 94 Media
5101 Vince Jones Male 80 MOPEN 46 00:39:48 90 00:39:42 97 Media
5115 Jonathan Ross Male 81 MOPEN 47 00:39:49 91 00:39:45 101 Media
5062 Drew Howie Male 82 MOPEN 48 00:39:49 92 00:39:42 98 Media
5099 Alan Elder Male 83 M40+ 25 Ranelagh Harriers 00:39:50 93 00:39:33 93 Media
6902 Susan Mackintosh Female 11 F35+ 4 00:39:54 94 00:39:29 89 Media
5079 Lizzie O'Grady-Scott Female 12 F35+ 5 Nairn Roadrunners 00:39:54 95 00:39:46 102 Media
5085 Andrew macleod Male 84 MOPEN 49 North Highland Harriers 00:39:56 96 00:39:44 100 Media
5185 Colin Macdonald Male 85 MOPEN 50 00:39:56 97 00:39:32 91 Media
5056 Joanna Brown Female 13 FOPEN 7 00:39:59 98 00:39:51 103 Media
5095 Patrick Haston Male 86 M40+ 26 00:40:00 99 00:39:54 104 Media
5123 Stuart Anderson Male 87 MOPEN 51 00:40:02 100 00:39:44 99 Media