2010 Bradford City Half Marathon

916 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1145 Michael Delmonte Male 1 MOPEN 1 Bradford Airedale AC 01:13:07 1 01:13:06 1
1074 Stephen Broadbent Male 2 MOPEN 2 Bingley Harriers 01:16:01 2 01:15:59 2
606 Gerrard Mills Male 3 MV40 1 Bradford Airedale AC 01:18:43 3 01:18:42 3
949 Will Kerr Male 4 MOPEN 3 St Bedes AC 01:21:06 4 01:21:05 4
1111 Micheal Hunt Male 5 MOPEN 4 01:22:03 5 01:22:02 5
946 Alistair Langron Male 6 MV40 2 01:22:29 6 01:22:28 6
973 Paul Gaile Male 7 MV40 3 Pudsey Pacers 01:22:40 7 01:22:39 7
340 James Clark Male 8 MOPEN 5 Pudsey Pacers 01:22:50 8 01:22:48 8
712 Martin Firth Male 9 MV50 1 01:23:42 9 01:23:39 9
199 Julian Hood Male 10 MOPEN 6 01:23:50 10 01:23:49 10
760 Martin Hall Male 11 MV50 2 01:24:09 11 01:24:07 11
941 David Safranauskas Male 12 MV40 4 Trafford AC 01:24:27 12 01:24:25 12
345 Amir Khan Male 13 MOPEN 7 01:25:19 13 01:25:17 13
798 Christopher Burke Male 14 MV40 5 BAILDON RUNNERS 01:25:56 14 01:25:51 14
1106 Karen Pickles Female 1 FOPEN 1 01:26:13 15 01:26:10 15
974 Richard Tremere Male 15 MOPEN 8 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 01:26:26 16 01:26:24 16
89 Gary Scott Male 16 MOPEN 9 01:27:03 17 01:26:58 17
1063 Martin Landells Male 17 MV45 1 Pudsey & Bramley 01:27:07 18 01:27:02 18
1058 Alex Jones Male 18 MOPEN 10 Pudsey & Bramley 01:27:21 19 01:27:17 19
972 Robert Samuels Male 19 MV50 3 Pudsey Pacers 01:27:29 20 01:27:23 20
896 Mike Mckenzie Male 20 MV50 4 01:27:39 21 01:29:24 32
1103 Ed Melbourne Male 21 MOPEN 11 01:27:44 22 01:27:38 21
984 Mark Crabtree Male 22 MV50 5 01:27:52 23 01:27:51 22
942 Paul Brown Male 23 MOPEN 12 Trawden AC 01:28:16 24 01:28:08 23
595 Garry Perkins Male 24 MV55 1 01:28:27 25 01:28:25 25
989 Edward Gilligan Male 25 MV45 2 Manchester (YMCA) Harriers 01:28:31 26 01:28:26 26
661 Ian Fothergill Male 26 MOPEN 13 Craven Energy 01:28:39 27 01:28:32 27
1100 Ben Lavelle Male 27 MOPEN 14 01:28:42 28 01:28:42 29
1144 Mark Parker Male 28 MOPEN 15 01:28:44 29 01:28:33 28
696 Rob Kelly Male 29 MOPEN 16 01:29:13 30 01:29:02 30
295 Danny Cassidy Male 30 MOPEN 17 01:29:15 31 01:29:15 31
332 Oliver Williams Male 31 MOPEN 18 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:54 32 01:29:51 33
585 Carl Heron Male 32 MV45 3 Queensbury Running Club 01:30:06 33 01:30:02 34
596 Andrea Dennison Female 2 FV45 1 01:30:21 34 01:30:17 35
1129 James Wilkinson Male 33 MOPEN 19 01:30:25 35 01:30:18 36
1096 Peter Hughes Male 34 MV55 2 01:30:47 36 01:30:41 37
349 Melanie Pollard Female 3 FOPEN 2 01:31:00 37 01:30:57 39
928 Jack Thorp Male 35 MOPEN 20 01:31:21 38 01:31:18 40
394 Benjamin Lowans Male 36 MOPEN 21 01:31:27 39 01:31:21 42
868 Daniel Naylor Male 37 MOPEN 22 01:31:28 40 01:30:41 38
1127 Kevin Stott Male 38 MV50 6 01:31:33 41 01:31:30 44
1133 Peter Hilliard Male 39 MV45 4 IDLE AC 01:31:34 42 01:31:27 43
375 David Sandham Male 40 MV40 6 Horsham Joggers 01:31:45 43 01:31:35 45
841 Andrew Heathcote Male 41 MV45 5 01:31:48 44 01:31:39 46
726 Jason Lammie Male 42 MOPEN 23 01:31:58 45 01:31:20 41
570 Stephen Fry Male 43 MV45 6 01:32:10 46 01:28:10 24
955 Jonathan Mcvicar Male 44 MOPEN 24 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 01:32:25 47 01:32:19 49
981 David Gillian Male 45 MOPEN 25 Abbey Runners 01:32:26 48 01:32:23 50
671 Robert Cunningham Male 46 MOPEN 26 Ilkley Harriers 01:32:29 49 01:32:12 48
793 David Craig Tipton Male 47 MV40 7 Normy Bypass Runner 01:32:48 50 01:32:40 51
1136 Leon Winder Male 48 MOPEN 27 01:32:53 51 01:32:45 54
994 Jason Merrick Male 49 MOPEN 28 01:33:02 52 01:32:42 52
1070 Chris Hollis Male 50 MV45 7 01:33:04 53 01:33:04 55
904 Ian Wilding Male 51 MOPEN 29 01:33:10 54 01:32:43 53
535 Paul Baildon Male 52 MV40 8 Baildon Runners 01:33:17 55 01:33:12 58
630 Andrew Sugden Male 53 MV40 9 01:33:21 56 01:33:12 57
374 Grenville Wade Male 54 MV55 3 Wakefield District Harriers & 01:33:29 57 01:33:09 56
950 Andrew Fowler Male 55 MOPEN 30 01:33:30 58 01:31:46 47
765 Lorne Mcneill Male 56 MOPEN 31 01:33:32 59 01:33:20 59
679 David Beecroft Male 57 MV45 8 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 01:33:51 60 01:33:48 60
890 Sally Malir Female 4 FV45 2 Ilkley Harriers 01:33:54 61 01:33:50 61
1101 Stephen Raby Male 58 MV50 7 01:33:56 62 01:33:51 62
311 Ian Irving Male 59 MV40 10 01:34:09 63 01:34:01 63
354 Leon Smith Male 60 MOPEN 32 01:34:13 64 01:34:02 64
518 Joel Lancaster Male 61 MOPEN 33 01:34:16 65 01:34:07 65
711 Andy Shinn Male 62 MOPEN 34 01:34:19 66 01:34:10 66
607 James Brass Male 63 MOPEN 35 01:34:24 67 01:34:14 68
178 Richard Joyce Male 64 MOPEN 36 01:34:26 68 01:34:12 67
650 Simon Stead Male 65 MV45 9 01:34:42 69 01:34:34 70
1002 Derek Oliver Male 66 MV45 10 01:34:45 70 01:34:46 71
49 Mick Hogan Male 67 MV50 8 eccleshill road runners 01:35:00 71 01:34:56 72
1009 Raymond Hall Male 68 MV60+ 1 HALIFAX HARRIERS 01:35:22 72 01:35:21 77
836 Nick Haworth Male 69 MOPEN 37 01:35:26 73 01:35:10 76
788 David Arnold Male 70 MOPEN 38 Craven Energy 01:35:28 74 01:35:22 78
651 Daniel Fox Male 71 MV45 11 01:35:31 75 01:35:24 80
1093 Margaret Sykes Female 5 FV40 1 Holmfirth Harriers 01:35:41 76 01:35:01 74
681 Andrew Broadhead Male 72 MOPEN 39 01:35:52 77 01:35:23 79
396 William Strickland Male 73 MOPEN 40 01:35:57 78 01:34:59 73
145 Luke Jones Male 74 MOPEN 41 01:36:01 79 01:34:17 69
598 Susan Robinson Female 6 FOPEN 3 01:36:05 80 01:36:02 84
1064 Andrew Starkey Male 75 MOPEN 42 01:36:07 81 01:35:44 81
887 Stephen Pugh Male 76 MOPEN 43 01:36:38 82 01:35:08 75
1078 Myra Jones Female 7 FOPEN 4 Valley Striders 01:36:54 83 01:36:12 85
925 Philip Mayo Male 77 MV45 12 01:36:55 84 01:36:48 91
853 Mike Jollands Male 78 MOPEN 44 01:36:56 85 01:36:40 89
194 Beverley Hardie Female 8 FV40 2 Keighley and Craven AC 01:36:56 86 01:36:18 86
1099 Paul Smithson Male 79 MV45 13 01:36:57 87 01:36:20 87
713 Paul Stephens Male 80 MV50 9 01:37:07 88 01:35:45 82
622 Graham Pomfret Male 81 MV60+ 2 01:37:13 89 01:37:08 94
477 Jonathan Day Male 82 MOPEN 45 01:37:16 90 01:37:01 93
359 Samuel Bodkin Male 83 MOPEN 46 01:37:21 91 01:37:08 95
475 Sherif Dhaimish Male 84 MOPEN 47 01:37:25 92 01:36:01 83
914 Marisol Carrera-Vivar Female 9 FV40 3 01:37:31 93 01:37:26 96
926 Martin Stoilov Male 85 MOPEN 48 01:37:37 94 01:37:34 98
495 James Crowther Male 86 MOPEN 49 01:37:47 95 01:36:44 90
537 Dave Butler Male 87 MV40 11 Pudsey Pacers 01:37:51 96 01:37:46 101
1095 Bruce Fletcher Male 88 MOPEN 50 01:37:58 97 01:37:39 99
862 Mark Gill Male 89 MOPEN 51 01:38:05 98 01:37:53 102
15 Tom Lewis Male 90 MOPEN 52 01:38:05 99 01:37:30 97
296 Paul Bowles Male 91 MOPEN 53 01:38:09 100 01:38:00 104