2011 Pennington Flash Half Marathon

128 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1127 Shaun Moran Male 1 M50+ 1 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:17:45 1 01:17:43 1
1077 Anthony Taylor Male 2 MOPEN 1 01:18:16 2 01:18:16 2
1156 Roy Woodland Male 3 M50+ 2 01:20:14 3 01:20:13 3
1130 Rufus Bennett Male 4 M40+ 1 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:22:23 4 01:22:21 4
1158 Billy Mccartney Male 5 MOPEN 2 01:22:45 5 01:22:34 5
1079 Mark Dodd Male 6 MOPEN 3 01:23:17 6 01:23:16 6
1142 Nicholas Hackett Male 7 MOPEN 4 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:24:24 7 01:24:24 7
1072 Shane Wolstencroft Male 8 MOPEN 5 01:24:56 8 01:24:53 8
1155 Ryan Butler Male 9 MOPEN 6 LEIGH HARRIERS 01:25:04 9 01:25:01 9
1034 Matt Roberts Male 10 MOPEN 7 01:25:35 10 01:25:33 10
1069 Neil Phillips Male 11 M50+ 3 01:25:35 11 01:25:33 11
1016 Chris Smullen Male 12 MOPEN 8 01:25:47 12 01:25:45 12
1131 Daniel Reason Male 13 MOPEN 9 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:27:54 13 01:27:52 13
1140 Paul Carlin Male 14 M45+ 1 01:28:02 14 01:27:59 14
1043 Phillip Bennett Male 15 MOPEN 10 01:28:47 15 01:28:36 15
1138 Ian Dodds Male 16 M45+ 2 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 01:28:55 16 0
1122 Ian Molyneaux Male 17 MOPEN 11 01:29:38 17 01:29:31 16
1126 Chris Reid Male 18 M45+ 3 01:29:42 18 01:29:42 17
1103 James Evans Male 19 M40+ 2 01:30:01 19 01:29:53 18
1088 Lewis Johnston Male 20 MOPEN 12 01:30:10 20 01:30:06 20
1042 Rob Brown Male 21 MOPEN 13 01:30:10 21 01:30:06 19
1065 David Sloan Male 22 MOPEN 14 01:30:22 22 01:30:07 21
1128 Mark Lysycia Male 23 M50+ 4 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:30:27 23 01:30:25 22
1010 Mark Rogers Male 24 MOPEN 15 01:32:08 24 01:31:51 23
1062 Edmund Ashton Male 25 M45+ 4 01:32:22 25 01:32:19 24
1146 Simon Marsh Male 26 MOPEN 16 01:32:27 26 01:32:21 25
1084 Ross Mcnair Male 27 MOPEN 17 01:32:31 27 01:32:26 26
1048 Neil Hibbert Male 28 M40+ 3 01:32:48 28 01:32:39 27
1153 Derek Coop Male 29 M50+ 5 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:33:29 29 01:33:27 29
1100 Alan Greenhalgh Male 30 M50+ 6 01:33:30 30 01:33:23 28
1093 Barrie Jones Male 31 M40+ 4 GMP 01:33:32 31 01:33:29 30
1152 Paul Atkinson Male 32 M40+ 5 01:34:08 32 01:34:01 31
1019 Paul Evans Male 33 M45+ 5 01:34:29 33 01:34:18 32
1066 Stpehen Jones Male 34 M50+ 7 SALFORD HARRIERS 01:34:40 34 01:34:27 33
1099 Norman Tyrer Male 35 M40+ 6 01:35:01 35 01:34:54 34
1113 David Purdy Male 36 MOPEN 18 01:35:04 36 01:34:56 35
1137 Nicola Wood Female 1 FOPEN 1 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:15 37 01:35:05 36
1110 Jonathan Kettle Male 37 MOPEN 19 01:35:26 38 01:35:20 38
1106 Nicholas White Male 38 MOPEN 20 01:35:26 39 01:35:12 37
1011 Andrew Holmes Male 39 MOPEN 21 01:35:45 40 01:35:41 39
1076 Graham Jackett Male 40 M60+ 1 01:35:52 41 01:35:45 40
1045 Paul Jones Male 41 MOPEN 22 01:36:05 42 01:35:55 41
1151 Steve Quinn Male 42 MOPEN 23 01:36:09 43 01:36:04 42
1117 Ian Shoreman Male 43 MOPEN 24 01:36:11 44 01:36:04 43
1116 Claire Phillips Female 2 FOPEN 2 01:36:11 45 01:36:05 44
1018 Neil Sloan Male 44 M45+ 6 01:36:19 46 01:36:11 45
1061 Karl Mcdonald Male 45 MOPEN 25 01:36:26 47 01:36:13 46
1032 Russell Cheetham Male 46 M45+ 7 01:36:28 48 01:36:14 47
1145 Ian Joslin Male 47 MOPEN 26 01:37:07 49 01:37:04 48
1039 Richard Marciniak Male 48 MOPEN 27 01:37:20 50 01:37:15 49
1104 Darren Bucys Male 49 MOPEN 28 01:38:26 51 01:38:20 50
1006 Jonathan Tan Male 50 MOPEN 29 SALE DRAGONS RUNING CLUB 01:38:52 52 01:38:48 51
1057 Marc Taylor Male 51 MOPEN 30 01:39:11 53 0
1135 James Fairfield Male 52 M40+ 7 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:39:33 54 01:39:29 52
1026 David Bullough Male 53 MOPEN 31 01:39:42 55 01:39:32 53
1041 Jonathan Lamb Male 54 M45+ 8 01:40:16 56 01:40:02 54
1004 Jonathan Sadler Male 55 MOPEN 32 01:40:30 57 01:40:26 57
1012 Jon Court Male 56 M55+ 1 TRING RUNNERS 01:40:32 58 01:40:21 55
1014 John Grenville Male 57 MOPEN 33 01:40:33 59 01:40:22 56
1154 Mikeunner O`Brien Male 58 M45+ 9 01:40:51 60 01:40:47 59
1055 Samantha (Grange) Leliuga Female 3 F35+ 1 01:40:56 61 01:40:47 58
1144 Karen Gray Female 4 F45+ 1 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:41:53 62 01:41:47 60
1101 Simon Brown Male 59 MOPEN 34 01:42:07 63 01:42:02 61
1133 Anthony Hart Male 60 M40+ 8 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNER 01:42:44 64 01:42:44 64
1148 Christian Kay Male 61 MOPEN 35 01:42:50 65 01:42:38 62
1005 Steven Thompson Male 62 MOPEN 36 01:42:58 66 01:42:42 63
1053 Jose Antonio Iglesias Male 63 MOPEN 37 01:43:09 67 01:42:56 65
1111 Paul Jackson Male 64 M40+ 9 01:43:15 68 01:43:09 66
1143 Nigel Coates Male 65 M55+ 2 01:43:44 69 01:43:34 67
1121 Dan Newton Male 66 MOPEN 38 01:44:03 70 01:43:53 68
1157 Stephen Aspden Male 67 M50+ 8 01:44:04 71 01:43:57 69
1059 Sean Casey Male 68 MOPEN 39 01:44:24 72 01:44:13 70
1020 Gary Evans Male 69 MOPEN 40 01:44:38 73 01:44:37 74
1097 Graham Bailey Male 70 M40+ 10 01:44:38 74 01:44:30 72
1095 Jay Gilbert Male 71 MOPEN 41 01:44:38 75 01:44:24 71
1134 Kate Graham Female 5 FOPEN 3 SALFORD METROPOLITAN 01:44:47 76 01:44:35 73
1123 Dawn Parvin Female 6 F40+ 1 01:44:47 77 01:44:41 75
1082 Jimmy Raynard Male 72 M45+ 10 01:44:57 78 01:44:46 77
1052 Faith Cobaine Female 7 F35+ 2 01:44:59 79 01:44:46 76
1022 Diana Gill Female 8 F50+ 1 01:45:25 80 01:45:13 78
1040 Kirsty Bradley-Law Female 9 FOPEN 4 01:45:31 81 01:45:26 79
1035 David Marsh Male 73 M50+ 9 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO 01:45:42 82 01:45:42 80
1085 Kate Mcgill Female 10 FOPEN 5 01:46:16 83 01:46:10 81
1081 Sarah Healey Female 11 FOPEN 6 01:46:31 84 01:46:29 82
1086 Robert Magill Male 74 MOPEN 42 01:46:39 85 01:46:33 83
1149 Ste Hughes Male 75 M40+ 11 01:47:02 86 01:47:01 84
1028 Leo Stones Male 76 MOPEN 43 CHORLEY AC 01:47:22 87 01:47:08 85
1021 Glen Wynne-Jones Male 77 M40+ 12 01:47:46 88 01:47:36 86
1027 Charlotte Haddock Female 12 FOPEN 7 01:47:49 89 01:47:44 87
1029 James Barnes Male 78 M50+ 10 UK NETRUNNER 01:48:19 90 01:48:01 88
1139 Paul Murray Male 79 M60+ 2 HORWICH RMI 01:48:34 91 01:48:28 89
1058 Kevin Horton Male 80 MOPEN 44 01:49:50 92 01:49:37 90
1056 Ian Morris Male 81 M60+ 3 01:50:40 93 01:50:27 91
1105 David Stuckey Male 82 M45+ 11 01:50:42 94 01:50:31 92
1136 Elaine Helme Female 13 F40+ 2 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:50:53 95 01:50:49 93
1003 Alan Bolton Male 83 M40+ 13 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 01:51:23 96 01:51:14 95
1107 David Sloan Male 84 M45+ 12 01:51:32 97 01:51:13 94
1083 Bob Royle Male 85 M60+ 4 01:51:34 98 01:51:28 96
1009 Joanne Slinger Female 14 FOPEN 8 01:51:55 99 01:51:49 97
1008 Lucy Watson Jones Female 15 FOPEN 9 01:51:55 100 01:51:49 98