2011 Loch Ness Marathon

2392 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3751 Tomas Abyu Male 1 MOPEN 1 Salford Harriers 02:20:50 1 02:20:49 1 Media
3217 Ross Houston Male 2 MOPEN 2 Central AC 02:21:05 2 02:21:05 2 Media
3544 Chris Wilson Male 3 MOPEN 3 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 02:25:15 3 02:25:14 3 Media
1923 Kerry-Liam Wilson Male 4 M40+ 1 Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 02:31:06 4 02:31:05 4 Media
1053 Grant Wilkie Male 5 M40+ 2 Corstorphine AAC 02:42:55 5 02:42:53 5 Media
225 Richard Watkinson Male 6 MOPEN 4 02:43:00 6 02:42:59 6 Media
3572 Roger Van Gompel Male 7 M40+ 3 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 02:46:12 7 02:46:11 7 Media
1236 Stefan Simms Male 8 M40+ 4 Griffithstown Harriers 02:46:18 8 02:46:15 8 Media
3072 Paul Holley Male 9 M40+ 5 newmarket joggers 02:47:41 9 02:47:38 9 Media
1601 Jim Clark Male 10 MOPEN 5 02:49:16 10 02:49:13 10 Media
3324 Philip Sale Male 11 MOPEN 6 02:50:24 11 02:50:18 11 Media
3699 Gary Hetherington Male 12 M50+ 1 Sedgefield Harriers 02:50:58 12 02:50:58 12 Media
2021 Gerry Craig Male 13 M40+ 6 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 02:52:24 13 02:52:23 14 Media
2 Terrence Forrest Male 14 MOPEN 7 02:53:05 14 02:51:50 13 Media
1357 Martin O'Connell Male 15 MOPEN 8 02:53:49 15 02:53:44 15 Media
3710 Peter Brown Male 16 MOPEN 9 Blyth Running Club 02:54:07 16 02:54:05 16 Media
330 Ron Huizer Male 17 M50+ 2 02:54:28 17 02:54:26 17 Media
1104 Andy Campbell Male 18 M40+ 7 02:54:53 18 02:54:46 18 Media
232 Stuart Mutch Male 19 MOPEN 10 Peterhead Running Club 02:54:55 19 02:54:49 19 Media
3489 Andrew Laycock Male 20 M40+ 8 Kinross Road Runners 02:55:06 20 02:55:01 20 Media
3367 Robin Mcnelis Male 21 MOPEN 11 ILford AC 02:55:26 21 02:55:23 22 Media
2675 Peter Hall Male 22 MOPEN 12 02:55:41 22 02:55:06 21 Media
3335 Allan Kemp Male 23 MOPEN 13 Kinross Road Runners 02:56:26 23 02:56:02 23 Media
2138 Connell Drummond Male 24 MOPEN 14 Kilmarnock H&AC 02:56:39 24 02:56:12 24 Media
3482 Jacob Tangey Male 25 MOPEN 15 02:56:40 25 02:56:36 25 Media
2796 Michael Sweeney Male 26 MOPEN 16 02:57:12 26 02:57:08 26 Media
3172 Mark Caldwell Male 27 M40+ 9 Fraserburgh Running Club 02:57:56 27 02:57:43 27 Media
3468 Grant Macdonald Male 28 MOPEN 17 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:57:57 28 02:57:49 28 Media
2171 Callum Eden Male 29 M40+ 10 02:58:07 29 02:58:01 30 Media
2887 Stephen Crawford Male 30 M40+ 11 Kinross Road Runners 02:58:17 30 02:57:53 29 Media
565 Harley Davidson Male 31 MOPEN 18 Inverness Harriers A A C 02:58:39 31 02:58:36 31 Media
3112 Alex Hay Male 32 M40+ 12 Motherwell AC 02:59:09 32 02:59:07 33 Media
3239 Antoni Kot Male 33 M50+ 3 02:59:11 33 02:59:08 34 Media
3365 Lisa Finlay Female 1 F40+ 1 Dumfries Running Club 02:59:14 34 02:59:06 32 Media
3638 Stuart Hay Male 34 M40+ 13 Dunbar Running Club 02:59:18 35 02:59:12 36 Media
2933 Poujoulat Francois Male 35 MOPEN 19 02:59:24 36 02:59:24 37 Media
3101 Douggie Ward Male 36 MOPEN 20 Glasgow Frontrunners 02:59:37 37 02:59:33 38 Media
3721 Majell Backhausen Male 37 MOPEN 21 02:59:38 38 02:59:10 35 Media
1656 John Forrest Male 38 MOPEN 22 02:59:40 39 02:59:33 39 Media
1880 Garry Thomson Male 39 M50+ 4 02:59:41 40 02:59:36 40 Media
3605 Calum Stewart Male 40 M40+ 14 Gala Harriers 02:59:53 41 02:59:45 41 Media
3019 Andy Kett Male 41 MOPEN 23 north norfolk beach runners 02:59:57 42 02:59:52 42 Media
509 Justin Phillips Male 42 MOPEN 24 03:00:00 43 02:59:58 43 Media
2124 Austin Frost Male 43 MOPEN 25 Dark Peak Fell runners 03:00:05 44 03:00:00 44 Media
1993 Steven Cameron Male 44 M40+ 15 03:00:14 45 03:00:01 45 Media
2824 Ron Foster Male 45 M50+ 5 South Shields Harriers 03:00:17 46 03:00:15 47 Media
1770 Bill Dallas Male 46 M40+ 16 03:00:23 47 03:00:17 48 Media
3200 Billy Gibson Male 47 MOPEN 26 03:00:28 48 03:00:07 46 Media
1076 Paul Eisenhut Male 48 MOPEN 27 Striders of Croydon 03:00:51 49 03:00:44 49 Media
2653 Darren Urquhart Male 49 MOPEN 28 03:01:00 50 03:00:57 50 Media
3720 Alasdair Campbell Male 50 M40+ 17 Moray Road Runners 03:01:33 51 03:01:08 51 Media
1015 Colin Smyth Male 51 M40+ 18 03:01:36 52 03:01:14 52 Media
1891 Paul Carroll Male 52 M40+ 19 03:02:00 53 03:01:55 54 Media
1869 Gerard Montgomery Male 53 M50+ 6 03:02:00 54 03:01:54 53 Media
3494 Roger Greenaway Male 54 M50+ 7 Central AC 03:02:40 55 03:02:32 55 Media
3215 Carole Setchell Female 2 FOPEN 1 Shettleston Harriers 03:02:56 56 03:02:55 56 Media
1838 Sam Price Male 55 MOPEN 29 03:03:19 57 03:03:07 57 Media
2415 Iain Shaw Male 56 M40+ 20 Ferranti AAC 03:03:47 58 03:03:38 58 Media
2951 James Bostock Male 57 MOPEN 30 03:04:24 59 03:04:11 59 Media
440 Andy Parkin Male 58 MOPEN 31 belper harriers 03:04:49 60 03:04:41 60 Media
3632 Richard Thurlow-Begg Male 59 MOPEN 32 Fusion 03:05:00 61 03:04:43 61 Media
1813 Norman Green Male 60 M40+ 21 03:05:07 62 03:05:05 64 Media
3137 Thomas Saring Male 61 M50+ 8 03:05:18 63 03:05:11 66 Media
2583 Bernd Kotschote Male 62 M40+ 22 03:05:21 64 03:04:49 62 Media
3711 Knut Haaver Male 63 M40+ 23 03:05:21 65 03:05:09 65 Media
2089 Andy Gray Male 64 MOPEN 33 03:05:25 66 03:05:16 67 Media
2513 Terry Canning Male 65 MOPEN 34 03:05:31 67 03:04:53 63 Media
298 Kevin Morrison Male 66 MOPEN 35 03:05:58 68 03:05:21 68 Media
1633 Geraint Watkins Male 67 MOPEN 36 03:06:10 69 03:05:45 69 Media
1982 Stephen Ratcliffe Male 68 MOPEN 37 Newcastle (Staffs) A.C. 03:06:15 70 03:05:48 70 Media
3640 Mark Paterson Male 69 MOPEN 38 Bellahouston Harriers 03:06:43 71 03:06:39 71 Media
2326 Adrian Land Male 70 M40+ 24 03:06:47 72 03:06:42 72 Media
659 Wayne Stock Male 71 M50+ 9 03:07:14 73 03:07:05 74 Media
2787 Grant Webster Male 72 MOPEN 39 03:07:14 74 03:06:47 73 Media
3521 Neil Cruickshank Male 73 MOPEN 40 03:07:45 75 03:07:05 75 Media
2673 Mike Luke Male 74 MOPEN 41 Egdon Heath Harriers 03:09:02 76 03:08:34 77 Media
694 Chris Roberts Male 75 MOPEN 42 York Knavesmire Harriers 03:09:05 77 03:08:30 76 Media
3435 Lars Johan Hufthammer Male 76 M40+ 25 03:09:07 78 03:08:48 78 Media
2094 Mike Raffan Male 77 MOPEN 43 03:09:26 79 03:09:15 79 Media
457 Gail Murdoch Female 3 F40+ 2 Carnegie Harriers 03:09:37 80 03:09:30 81 Media
1540 Nea Macinnes Male 78 MOPEN 44 03:09:38 81 03:09:21 80 Media
380 John Cassells Male 79 M40+ 26 03:10:00 82 03:09:45 82 Media
3536 Ryan Thompson Male 80 MOPEN 45 Stainland Lions RC 03:10:19 83 03:10:13 84 Media
1419 Scott Mcleod Male 81 MOPEN 46 03:10:25 84 03:09:48 83 Media
3504 Michael Anderson Male 82 M40+ 27 Corstorphine AAC 03:10:40 85 03:10:38 89 Media
1520 Peter Adshead Male 83 MOPEN 47 03:10:40 86 03:10:29 86 Media
3749 Ross Yeoman Male 84 MOPEN 48 03:10:50 87 03:10:29 85 Media
2899 Graeme Reid Male 85 M40+ 28 03:10:53 88 03:10:36 88 Media
2295 Stephen Gordon Male 86 M40+ 29 03:10:55 89 03:10:39 90 Media
3689 Alasdair Duke Male 87 MOPEN 49 03:10:56 90 03:10:31 87 Media
3350 Chris Ingham Male 88 MOPEN 50 03:11:31 91 03:11:04 91 Media
2058 Christopher Williams Male 89 MOPEN 51 03:11:38 92 03:11:18 92 Media
1206 Krishna Mahadevan Male 90 M40+ 30 Belper Harriers 03:11:52 93 03:11:39 93 Media
894 Claire Thompson Female 4 FOPEN 2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow 03:11:54 94 03:11:49 98 Media
2779 Louis-Marie Legeai Male 91 M40+ 31 03:11:57 95 03:11:44 94 Media
3453 Jane Purchase Female 5 F40+ 3 doncaster ac 03:12:00 96 03:11:49 97 Media
1019 David Stockan Male 92 MOPEN 52 North Highland Harriers 03:12:08 97 03:11:47 95 Media
1214 Mark Dunscombe Male 93 M50+ 10 sarn helen 03:12:11 98 03:11:58 99 Media
1953 David Bell Male 94 M40+ 32 03:12:14 99 03:11:47 96 Media
1956 Keiji Kubota Male 95 M40+ 33 03:12:24 100 03:12:15 101 Media