2011 St Neots Half Marathon

952 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1171 Stephen Robinson Male 1 MS 1 Bedford & County Athletic Club 01:10:08 1 01:10:07 1
888 David Connell Male 2 MS 2 Huntingdon AC 01:15:04 2 01:15:04 2
1011 O'Connor Timothy Male 3 MS 3 BRJ 01:15:22 3 01:15:22 3
1120 Daniel Middleton Male 4 MS 4 Norwich RR 01:15:37 4 01:15:32 4
829 Stephen Gibbs Male 5 MS 5 Norwich RR 01:16:04 5 01:16:04 5
165 Marc Henrion Male 6 MS 6 Mornington Chasers 01:16:53 6 01:16:51 6
1164 Adam Parkes Male 7 MS 7 Mornington Chasers 01:16:56 7 01:16:54 7
505 Brian Corleys Male 8 MS 8 Bushfield Joggers 01:17:21 8 01:17:20 8
426 Simon Jackson Male 9 MS 9 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:17:22 9 01:17:21 9
853 John Oakes Male 10 MV50 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:17:29 10 01:17:28 10
583 Alan Pritchard Male 11 MS 10 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:18:23 11 01:18:22 11
296 Paul Veitch Male 12 MV40 1 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:18:47 12 01:18:46 12
1127 Dan Doherty Male 13 MS 11 Unattached 01:19:14 13 01:19:11 13
1152 Victoria Knight Female 1 FV35 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:19:19 14 01:19:18 14
43 Darren Preston Male 14 MS 12 BRJ 01:19:37 15 01:19:35 15
1078 Francis Hale Male 15 MV40 2 Norwich RR 01:19:42 16 01:19:39 16
839 Alex Kitromilides Male 16 MS 13 Mornington Chasers 01:19:46 17 01:19:44 17
985 Christian Nielsen Male 17 MS 14 Unattached 01:20:12 18 01:20:10 18
657 Dustin Odell Male 18 MS 15 Unattached 01:21:07 19 01:21:04 19
31 Shane Hunt Male 19 MV50 2 Huntingdon AC 01:21:11 20 01:21:07 20
327 Nicholas Copas Male 20 MV40 3 Serpentine Running Club 01:21:14 21 01:21:10 21
438 Giacomo Capetti Male 21 MV40 4 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:21:28 22 01:21:27 22
694 Matthew Dowle Male 22 MS 16 Hailsham Harriers 01:21:32 23 01:21:32 24
641 Simon Brown Male 23 MS 17 London Heathside Runners AC 01:21:37 24 01:21:30 23
978 David Mcneil Male 24 MV40 5 The Birmingham Road Athletic a 01:21:42 25 01:21:41 25
115 James Edgar Male 25 MS 18 Serpentine Running Club 01:21:53 26 01:21:48 26
558 Peter Turner Male 26 MS 19 North Herts Road Runners 01:22:11 27 01:22:05 27
138 John Armstrong Male 27 MS 20 Mornington Chasers 01:22:14 28 01:22:13 29
208 Mark Hutchinson Male 28 MV40 6 North Herts Road Runners 01:22:23 29 01:22:06 28
647 Lee Brooks Male 29 MS 21 BRJ 01:22:28 30 01:22:27 30
1041 Chris Miller Male 30 MS 22 Cambridge University Press RC 01:22:31 31 01:22:27 31
410 Paul Davies Male 31 MV40 7 Biggleswade AC 01:22:36 32 01:22:33 32
573 Adrian Sherwood Male 32 MV40 8 North Herts Road Runners 01:22:58 33 01:22:55 34
398 Ian Day Male 33 MV40 9 Huntingdon AC 01:23:03 34 01:23:01 35
81 Peter Holmes Male 34 MS 23 Unattached 01:23:20 35 01:22:49 33
299 Charles Howard Male 35 MS 24 Wootton Road Runners 01:23:28 36 01:23:24 36
684 Paul Makowski Male 36 MS 25 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:23:29 37 01:23:28 37
1196 Neil Shearer Male 37 MV40 10 Unattached 01:23:38 38 01:23:29 38
113 Nic Pillinger Male 38 MS 26 Unattached 01:23:41 39 01:23:39 40
120 Martha Hall Female 2 FV35 2 Garden City Runners 01:23:42 40 01:23:40 42
860 Sean Murphy Male 39 MV40 11 Werrington Joggers 01:23:43 41 01:23:35 39
1121 Ian Wickham Male 40 MS 27 Mornington Chasers 01:23:53 42 01:23:39 41
274 Anthony Hall Male 41 MS 28 London Heathside Runners AC 01:24:01 43 01:23:46 43
129 Martin Carmack Male 42 MV40 12 Serpentine Running Club 01:24:07 44 01:24:02 44
268 Christopher Westcott Male 43 MS 29 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:24:11 45 01:24:06 46
604 Joe Anderson Brown Male 44 MS 30 Unattached 01:24:12 46 01:24:05 45
1008 Ralph Dunham Male 45 MV40 13 Mornington Chasers 01:24:21 47 01:24:16 47
820 Neil Loader Male 46 MV40 14 Bedford Harriers 01:24:23 48 01:24:17 48
981 Deborah Steer Female 3 FV45 1 St Albans Striders 01:24:30 49 01:24:27 49
525 Martin Rowe Male 47 MV40 15 Huntingdon AC 01:24:52 50 01:24:47 52
1136 Sean Barker Male 48 MV40 16 Huntingdon AC 01:24:53 51 01:24:48 53
205 Jerry Pullinger Male 49 MV50 3 Bedford Harriers 01:24:53 52 01:24:40 50
2 Ed Jones Male 50 MV40 17 Biggleswade AC 01:24:54 53 01:24:43 51
388 Matt Lauch Male 51 MS 31 Yaxley Runners 01:25:00 54 01:24:50 54
439 Giulio Cinque Male 52 MV50 4 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:25:03 55 01:25:01 55
278 Alexander Tindall Male 53 MS 32 BRJ 01:25:17 56 01:25:15 56
263 Kevin Kane Male 54 MS 33 Unattached 01:25:37 57 01:25:33 58
1187 Michael Stainton Male 55 MV50 5 Serpentine Running Club 01:25:41 58 01:25:32 57
1170 Paul Adams Male 56 MS 34 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:25:44 59 01:25:40 60
719 Mark Wilsher Male 57 MV40 18 Royston Runners 01:25:50 60 01:25:36 59
515 Peter Sibbett Male 58 MV40 19 North Herts Road Runners 01:25:57 61 01:25:52 61
375 Astrid McKeown Female 4 FV35 3 North Herts Road Runners 01:25:57 62 01:25:52 62
65 Helen Winsor Female 5 FS 1 Serpentine Running Club 01:26:06 63 01:26:02 63
466 Madeline Boardman Female 6 FS 2 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:26:08 64 01:26:06 65
490 Jon Anderson Male 59 MV40 20 Unattached 01:26:16 65 01:26:08 66
411 David Bell Male 60 MS 35 Yaxley Runners 01:26:19 66 01:26:13 67
1013 Charles Allen Male 61 MS 36 Norwich RR 01:26:23 67 01:26:05 64
1149 Tony Johnson Male 62 MV40 21 Ropsley Road Runners 01:26:42 68 01:26:32 68
1160 Darren Mcgrath Male 63 MV40 22 Harpenden Aro Runners 01:26:44 69 01:26:37 69
851 James Lunn Male 64 MS 37 BRJ 01:26:45 70 01:26:42 71
55 Teal Riley Male 65 MV40 23 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 01:26:45 71 01:26:42 72
872 John Richmond Male 66 MS 38 Bushfield Joggers 01:26:46 72 01:26:38 70
1098 Simon Grover Male 67 MS 39 Unattached 01:26:57 73 01:26:53 74
234 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque Female 7 FV35 4 Serpentine Running Club 01:26:58 74 01:26:53 75
1 Karl Hiner Male 68 MV40 24 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:27:01 75 01:26:50 73
899 Matthew Chandler Male 69 MS 40 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:27:02 76 01:26:58 76
402 Barry Warne Male 70 MV50 6 Nene Valley Harriers 01:27:12 77 01:27:06 77
747 Miguel Cann Male 71 MV40 25 Unattached 01:27:27 78 01:27:21 78
1112 Paul Jeffrey-Read Male 72 MS 41 Harlow Running Club 01:27:33 79 01:27:29 79
816 Rodney Hall Male 73 MV40 26 Werrington Joggers 01:27:40 80 01:27:31 80
731 Tony Gilbert Male 74 MV40 27 Bourne Town Harriers 01:27:47 81 01:27:40 81
1001 Martin Hamilton Male 75 MV40 28 Unattached 01:27:52 82 01:27:45 82
786 Michael Armes Male 76 MV40 29 Norwich RR 01:28:35 83 01:28:18 83
3 Christopher Watson Male 77 MV40 30 Biggleswade AC 01:28:43 84 01:28:34 85
1015 Iain Wood Male 78 MS 42 Unattached 01:28:49 85 01:28:41 86
108 Nick Bishop Male 79 MS 43 Unattached 01:28:56 86 01:28:45 88
1090 Jack Whitelegg Male 80 MS 44 Unattached 01:28:56 87 01:28:45 89
612 Matthew Dallywater Male 81 MS 45 Unattached 01:28:59 88 01:28:51 93
826 Simon Moore Male 82 MS 46 BRJ 01:28:59 89 01:28:46 90
807 Keith Brighty Male 83 MV40 31 Norwich RR 01:29:01 90 01:28:44 87
241 Stuart Hill Male 84 MV40 32 BRJ 01:29:04 91 01:28:47 92
236 Graham Blackburn Male 85 MV40 33 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:29:05 92 01:28:46 91
876 Neil Adams Male 86 MV40 34 Biggleswade AC 01:29:05 93 01:29:00 95
14 Rob Morgan Male 87 MS 47 Biggleswade AC 01:29:06 94 01:29:01 97
517 Kathryn Champman Female 8 FV35 5 Saffron Striders 01:29:06 95 01:29:03 99
944 Stefan Lichtenthaeler Male 88 MV40 35 Mornington Chasers 01:29:07 96 01:29:02 98
877 Tracey Patmore Female 9 FV35 6 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:29:09 97 01:28:59 94
554 Paul Halford Male 89 MS 48 Werrington Joggers 01:29:23 98 01:29:21 101
254 Mark Betts Male 90 MS 49 Norwich RR 01:29:25 99 01:29:16 100
46 Stephen Burton Male 91 MS 50 BRJ 01:29:25 100 01:29:23 105