2011 Conwy Half Marathon

1248 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
389 Joe Baily Male 1 MOPEN 1 Salford Harriers 00:32:42 1 01:09:59 1 01:09:59 1
1623 Matthew Shaw Male 2 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:34:05 3 01:12:05 2 01:12:05 2
1521 Brendan Rothery Male 3 MOPEN 3 Eryri Harriers 00:33:45 2 01:13:24 3 01:13:23 3
183 Christian Prior Male 4 MOPEN 4 Chester Tri 00:34:55 4 01:14:21 4 01:14:21 4
243 Rob Downs Male 5 M45+ 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:35:06 6 01:14:56 5 01:14:55 5
291 Ian Lawton Male 6 MOPEN 5 Liverpool Harriers 00:35:35 8 01:15:38 6 01:15:37 6
1033 Jordan Evans Male 7 MOPEN 6 Eryri Harriers 00:35:52 10 01:15:40 7 01:15:39 7
657 David Lockett Male 8 M45+ 2 Salford Harriers 00:35:03 5 01:15:52 8 01:15:51 8
323 Rob Grantham Male 9 M35+ 1 Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:35:48 9 01:16:42 9 01:16:42 9
1516 David Hudson Male 10 M35+ 2 Salford Harriers 00:35:29 7 01:17:38 10 01:17:38 10
130 John Hunt Male 11 M45+ 3 Wirral AC 00:36:40 13 01:17:48 11 01:17:48 11
70 Jon Bowie Male 12 MOPEN 7 Trismart 00:36:21 11 01:17:57 12 01:17:56 12
840 Daniel Bodman Male 13 MOPEN 8 aberdare valley aac 00:36:38 12 01:18:07 13 01:18:04 13
947 Hayley Kuter Female 1 FOPEN 1 Salford Harriers 00:36:50 14 01:18:38 14 01:18:36 14
1034 Christopher Evans Male 14 MOPEN 9 Eryri Harriers 00:37:48 23 01:18:55 15 01:18:54 15
1318 Darren Washington Male 15 M40+ 1 City of Stoke 00:36:55 15 01:19:16 16 01:19:16 16
68 Jim Pendrill Male 16 M40+ 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:06 17 01:19:46 17 01:19:46 17
519 Darren Blazier Male 17 M35+ 3 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:37:16 19 01:20:22 18 01:20:21 18
1564 Robert Ian Renwick Male 18 M35+ 4 00:37:00 16 01:20:38 19 01:20:35 19
287 Mark Clair Male 19 MOPEN 10 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:37:32 21 01:21:04 20 01:21:03 20
480 Daniel Clarke Male 20 MOPEN 11 Mersey Tri 00:38:13 25 01:21:09 21 01:21:07 21
1455 Martin Green Male 21 M35+ 5 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:38:23 29 01:21:18 22 01:21:16 23
705 Keith Boardman Male 22 M45+ 4 Salford Harriers 00:37:11 18 01:21:18 23 01:21:16 22
96 Anthony Taylor Male 23 M35+ 6 Salford Harriers 00:37:51 24 01:21:26 24 01:21:24 24
1397 Rich Collinson Male 24 MOPEN 12 Westbury Harriers 00:37:29 20 01:21:50 25 01:21:49 25
1207 Simon Hardiman Male 25 MOPEN 13 00:38:14 26 01:22:00 26 01:21:58 26
277 Thomas Deluca Male 26 M45+ 5 Eryri Harriers 00:38:50 31 01:23:15 27 01:23:13 27
173 David Wright Male 27 M40+ 3 Lagan Valley 00:39:14 36 01:23:17 28 01:23:14 28
1565 Andrew Marsden Male 28 MOPEN 14 0 01:23:22 29 01:23:19 29
1009 Christopher Hollinshead Male 29 M45+ 6 Stafford Harriers 00:40:25 51 01:23:26 30 01:23:26 30
1061 Arthur Connell Male 30 MOPEN 15 00:38:20 27 01:23:29 31 01:23:29 31
1615 Ben Carrington Male 31 MOPEN 16 00:38:44 30 01:23:30 32 01:23:29 32
741 Andrew Birch Male 32 M40+ 4 Trismart 00:39:25 38 01:23:38 33 01:23:33 33
1614 Mathew Anwyl Male 33 M40+ 5 Prestatyn Running Club 00:39:17 37 01:23:43 34 01:23:40 34
1167 Robert Jones Male 34 MOPEN 17 Wrexham A.C. 00:39:05 35 01:23:57 35 01:23:54 36
1337 Andrew Edwards Male 35 MOPEN 18 Deestriders 00:37:43 22 01:24:00 36 01:24:00 37
1405 Richard Hunter Male 36 MOPEN 19 Shropshire Shufflers 00:39:47 43 01:24:07 37 01:23:42 35
79 Rhys Ab Elwyn Male 37 M45+ 7 Eryri Harriers 00:39:53 45 01:24:15 38 01:24:12 38
1473 Andrew Whittingham Male 38 M40+ 6 Wilmslow Running Club 00:39:01 33 01:24:37 39 01:24:35 39
147 Paul Evans Male 39 M40+ 7 Wrecsam Tri 00:39:39 42 01:24:43 40 01:24:40 40
27 Tom Williams Male 40 MOPEN 20 Chester Tri 00:39:01 34 01:24:48 41 01:24:46 41
1633 George Nicholls Male 41 M40+ 8 Prestatyn Running Club 00:39:36 40 01:24:53 42 01:24:51 42
453 Alvin Cooney Male 42 M35+ 7 Mersey Tri 00:38:23 28 01:25:04 43 01:25:03 43
469 Jim Bacon Male 43 MOPEN 21 Eryri Harriers 00:38:57 32 01:25:09 44 01:25:08 44
1203 Richard Wilyman Male 44 MOPEN 22 Abergele Harriers 00:40:33 54 01:25:11 45 01:25:10 45
156 Billy Mccartney Male 45 M35+ 8 Salford Harriers 00:39:48 44 01:25:18 46 01:25:16 46
738 Andrew Howarth Male 46 M35+ 9 Chester Tri 00:39:37 41 01:25:20 47 01:25:19 47
99 Arwel Lewis Male 47 M50+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:40:11 49 01:25:27 48 01:25:27 48
470 James Grannan Male 48 MU20 1 Stockport Harriers 00:39:34 39 01:25:31 49 01:25:30 49
62 Neil Cosgrove Male 49 MOPEN 23 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:40:27 52 01:25:37 50 01:25:31 50
60 Mike Hill Male 50 M45+ 8 Wilmslow Running Club 00:40:09 48 01:25:45 51 01:25:44 51
1039 Keith Scovell Male 51 M45+ 9 arrowe park amblers 00:40:01 47 01:25:47 52 01:25:46 52
187 John Mcmaster Male 52 MOPEN 24 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:40:36 55 01:26:57 53 01:26:48 53
607 Gary House Male 53 MOPEN 25 Chester Tri 00:40:32 53 01:27:25 54 01:27:22 54
1040 Jim O'Connor Male 54 M40+ 9 Salford Harriers 00:41:06 57 01:27:30 55 01:27:26 55
272 Andrew Scowcroft Male 55 M35+ 10 00:40:00 46 01:27:37 56 01:27:35 56
1497 Gwyn Roberts Male 56 M40+ 10 00:40:23 50 01:27:44 57 01:27:43 59
355 Garry Owens Male 57 M45+ 10 Oswestry Olympians 00:41:06 58 01:27:47 58 01:27:42 58
583 Ian Landucci Male 58 M45+ 11 Helsby Running Club 00:40:58 56 01:27:56 59 01:27:41 57
121 Mark Davies Male 59 M35+ 11 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:41:33 64 01:28:53 60 01:28:52 60
479 Bryan Riley Male 60 M35+ 12 Mersey Tri 00:41:48 68 01:28:57 61 01:28:52 61
472 Phillip Lynes Male 61 MOPEN 26 00:41:09 60 01:28:59 62 01:28:57 62
787 Sally Gray Female 2 F35+ 1 stafford harriers 00:41:07 59 01:29:20 63 01:29:18 65
590 Duncan Cowie Male 62 M45+ 12 Sinfin Running Club 00:42:32 80 01:29:21 64 01:29:12 63
1539 Irfon Rowlands Male 63 M40+ 11 Cybi Striders 00:41:39 65 01:29:29 65 01:29:26 68
773 Jonathon Seymour Male 64 MOPEN 27 00:42:55 94 01:29:29 66 01:29:18 66
310 Kevin Lister Male 65 M35+ 13 North East Veterans 00:41:49 69 01:29:34 67 01:29:15 64
184 Owain Williams Male 66 MOPEN 28 00:42:34 82 01:29:39 68 01:29:23 67
348 Steve Smith Male 67 M40+ 12 00:42:52 90 01:29:42 69 01:29:33 69
1626 Kerry Bliston Male 68 M35+ 14 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:42:34 83 01:29:48 70 01:29:45 71
1007 Paul Ballinger Male 69 M50+ 2 denbigh harriers 00:41:13 61 01:29:50 71 01:29:47 73
312 Lee Evans Male 70 M35+ 15 Hardcore Training / Surf-Lines 00:43:36 114 01:29:55 72 01:29:51 74
856 Sean Britton Male 71 MOPEN 29 Wirral AC 00:43:12 104 01:29:58 73 01:29:38 70
1587 Michael Downes Male 72 M35+ 16 Stone Master Marathoners 00:42:33 81 01:30:08 74 01:29:46 72
138 Scott Wheatley Male 73 MOPEN 30 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:42:00 71 01:30:12 75 01:29:54 76
406 Mike Mccann Male 74 M35+ 17 Penny Lane Striders 00:43:15 107 01:30:14 76 01:30:11 78
124 Peter Clayton Male 75 M45+ 13 Vale Royal AC 00:42:06 72 01:30:30 77 01:30:26 81
113 Richard Scamans Male 76 M40+ 13 North Wales Road Runners Club 00:42:37 85 01:30:30 78 01:30:25 80
1017 Simon Quick Male 77 MOPEN 31 Buckley Runners 00:42:19 78 01:30:33 79 01:30:32 83
463 Patrick Buxton Male 78 M35+ 18 00:42:11 74 01:30:33 80 01:29:54 75
393 Ashley Wager Male 79 M50+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:42:57 96 01:30:35 81 01:30:29 82
1362 David Nalder Male 80 M55+ 1 Ellesmere Port Running Club 00:42:08 73 01:30:42 82 01:30:33 84
306 David Shaw Male 81 M45+ 14 Salford Harriers 00:41:21 62 01:30:42 83 01:30:40 86
916 Mark Flanagan Male 82 M45+ 15 Sunlight Runners 00:43:02 98 01:30:44 84 01:30:41 87
661 Paul Duiker-Parker Male 83 MOPEN 32 00:42:53 93 01:30:50 85 01:30:47 90
917 Patrik Corrigan Male 84 M50+ 4 Birkenhead AC 00:42:56 95 01:30:51 86 01:30:45 89
1149 Iain Davies-Moore Male 85 M40+ 14 Wrecsam Tri 00:42:41 86 01:31:00 87 01:30:34 85
1124 Joe Birtwistle Male 86 MOPEN 33 00:41:49 70 01:31:01 88 01:30:04 77
1572 John Halliwell Male 87 M45+ 16 Manchester Harriers 00:43:14 105 01:31:03 89 01:30:49 91
188 Jenny Brierley Female 3 FOPEN 2 Bangor University Athletics Cl 00:43:20 111 01:31:09 90 01:31:08 94
1183 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas Male 88 M35+ 19 00:42:50 89 01:31:11 91 01:30:57 92
202 James Kirkwood Male 89 MOPEN 34 Menai Track and Field 00:43:44 116 01:31:25 92 01:31:02 93
798 Nick Thornton Male 90 M45+ 17 00:42:30 79 01:31:26 93 01:30:44 88
982 Robert Chambers Male 91 MOPEN 35 Tattenhall Runners 00:43:01 97 01:31:34 94 01:31:15 95
650 Chris Gledhill Male 92 MOPEN 36 00:43:59 128 01:31:35 95 01:30:22 79
1536 Gary Charlton Male 93 M45+ 18 'Coffee & Scones' Road Runners 00:42:47 88 01:31:38 96 01:31:17 96
1531 Katherine Brougham Female 4 FOPEN 3 00:42:46 87 01:31:39 97 01:31:17 97
276 Mike Clayton Male 94 MOPEN 37 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:42:52 91 01:31:40 98 01:31:34 99
919 Ronald Warrender Male 95 M50+ 5 Salford Harriers 00:42:18 76 01:31:44 99 01:31:42 101
559 Steve Broadfoot Male 96 M45+ 19 Northern Veterans Athletic Clu 00:41:41 66 01:31:46 100 01:31:44 102